Turf Paradise Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 315334- Eyem A Snow Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
1 (7) 3/66159- Sheza Special Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez Don French
3 (2) 61281- Ruby La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
4 (3) 216/416- Whip Cracken (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
5 (4) 845867- Kd Chablis (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Oliver
6 (5) 382152- A Gallant Czech (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sarina Obergfell D Frisby
7 (6) 595/525- Aristocrat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
8 (9) 2/12765- Six Hawkin Rockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Edward Vigil V Guerra
9 (10) 32/4427- Dash Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jose Serrano J Tapia
2 (1) 17355/1- Pb Casino Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Pinedo
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jesse Pinedo J Osuna NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227329- Ghost Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobby Pate G Franco
2 (2) 691244- Hidden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith
3 (3) 771270- Rollin Stock (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
4 (4) 534434- Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: V Baze
6 8-7 Cindy Krasner V Baze
5 (5) 131526- Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
6 (6) 131227- Hot Shot R N (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
7 (7) 312415- Dream In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Barbara Heads J Barton

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512236- Danzing Tribal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
2 (2) 744415- Estancia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chad Ferguson D Collins
3 (3) 455136- Bob Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
5 (5) 128120- Mack's Gold Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 452214- Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ronald Chappell V Baze
7 (7) 345361- Renegade Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
8 (8) 415158- Mileage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
4 (4) 212333- General Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523/535- Amber Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shawn Davis J Rivera
2 (2) 21112/5- Ebony N Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Kruljac W Dieguez
3 (3) 656214- Sarah Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 3457/25- Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
6 (6) 145841- Pristeen Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 243446- Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Debbi Treasure V Baze
4 (4) 532567- Bonita Montana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
6 8-2 Jeffrey Metz B Carmouche (5) NR

21:22 Stakes

21:22 Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172344- Carrie Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 1/11571- E Z Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers G Mitchell
3 (3) 345157- Dennika (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meredith
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jim Meredith D Collins
4 (4) 221231- Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
5 (5) 713163- Mundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
6 (6) 331133- Racing For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Philip Hall R Hamel
7 (7) 112151- Unloch The Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tony Klenakis D Vergara

21:49 Claiming

21:49 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435212- Smarty Fawcett (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Anderson R Hamel
2 (2) 251362- Oconee (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Debbie O Brien J Ochoa
3 (3) 9/88671- Two One Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Morris
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bill Morris D Collins
4 (4) 302216- Western Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 524315- Im Ashamed (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
6 (6) 347371- I'll Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Debbi Treasure J Barton
7 (7) 871348- Pursuxit (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
8 (8) 96/5016- Fifth Dimension (IRE)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dan McFarlane K Bridges

22:16 Claiming

22:16 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/01576- Cat's Boy Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stan Hartman P Trimble
2 (2) 714284- Outoftheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
3 (3) 367748- Hanger Thirtyeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds J Bourdieu
4 (4) 604790- Star Packer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
6 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
5 (5) 561454- Amen Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dawna Anderson K Bridges
6 (6) 815770- Royal Creek Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Darrell Alvey D Collins
7 (7) 429375- Iftheshoefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Eurico Martens J Reid
8 (8) 1141/89- Kanan Dume (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Dale Ray M Swiontek (5)
9 (9) 123167- Mr. Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton

22:45 Claiming

22:45 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152343- Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Von
2 (2) 5456/90- Defend Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Franco
3 (3) 634256- Medicine Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 K Espinoza J Rivera
4 (4) 59/6553- Praise A Native (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Bennett L Flores
5 (5) 323722- Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
6 (6) 435178- John's Knight Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
7 (7) 314551- Red Sea
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
8 (8) 722843- Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
9 (9) 045340- Brokeandbusted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
10 (10) 157572- Chase Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Conley
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Richard Conley M Iammarino

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535438- Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza L Flores
1 (7) 623323- Mr. Trendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza A Kato
2 (2) 778898- Roberto Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-10 William Mehok D Aguilar
3 (3) 776078- Gollys Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 b1 Mark Jensen W Dieguez
4 (4) 383264- Nemrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-10 Chad Torevell K Bridges
5 (5) 66686- Something Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 Robert Baze J Reid
6 (6) 884256- Dynawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-10 Jackie Macdonald C Williams
7 (8) 032675- Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
8 (9) 492225- Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
9 (10) 0228- Tough To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
10 (11) 436633- San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-11 Raymond Odom A Von