Turf Paradise Tuesday 4th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312273 Ghost Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate D Vergara
2 (2) 163816 She's a Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dale Ray K Bridges
3 (3) 124245 Whos Calling Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
4 (4) 743416 Diva Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Anderson J Barton
5 (5) 341346 Canadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Koler J Rivera
6 (6) 348514 Pure Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva W Dieguez

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wilhoit (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 F Frazier J Rivera
2 (2) 543 Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
2 8-4 Lanny Sharp B Carmouche (5)
4 (4) 67 Saronno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-9 Tom Bartol D Collins
5 (5) 6 Imsexyandiknowit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 b1 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
6 (6) 878 Bubba Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: M Straight
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry M Straight
7 (7) Tacna (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-6 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
3 (3) Righteous Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Peltier
  • Jockey: L Keith
2 8-9 Bonnie Peltier L Keith NR

20:29 Claiming

20:29 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122473 Scary Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
2 (2) 645-559 Gooddaytogoflyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu
3 (3) 699686 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
6 8-11 Jose Serrano T Hinojosa
4 (4) 561698 Megamigo (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 L Brasher M Ybarra
5 (5) 322475 Smokin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
6 (6) 1/2-5131 Threat From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Jones
  • Jockey: A Barrio
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Laurie Jones A Barrio
7 (7) 267444 Estancia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chad Ferguson M Iammarino

20:57 Allowance

20:57 Allowance Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 228354 Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
2 (2) 156764 Brass And Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-4 Barbara Heads R Hamel
3 (3) 255137 Just Gonna Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Baze L Keith
4 (4) 991 Shoeshine Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
5 (5) 043421 Minister Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jack Rumsey K Bridges
6 (6) 98163 Temple Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 384229 Lovinthelimelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Pickard D Vergara

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Plenty Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-11 Robert Hazel J Carreno
2 (2) 322-334 Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
3 (3) 098628 J V M Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
4 (4) 260-62 Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
5 (5) 6-65354 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
3 8-8 Leonard Espinoza A Kato
6 (6) 97 Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-8 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
7 (7) 0 Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-6 William La G Franco
8 (8) Rogue Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Matthew Fales S Stevens

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-13218 Scarlatti (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
2 (2) 625152 Devgru (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Phil Hartman A Von
3 (3) 531855 Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
5 (5) 772146 Winter Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Don Schnell L Keith
6 (6) 647664 America's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Candelario Villamar L Flores
7 (7) 114274 Thisonesforh'ard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
8 (8) 451316 Underdog (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Robert Henson J Barton
4 (4) 353777 Gifted Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Candelario Villamar G Franco NR

22:21 Claiming

22:21 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 216445 Dont Be Bugging Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Scott Freeman S Stevens
3 (3) 807684 No Afillyation (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Roberson J Barton
4 (4) 321568 Gallant Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 M Riley V Baze
5 (5) 224163 Natalie One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Von
6 (6) 651526 Cash Paycheck (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Gleason N Smith
7 (7) 211534 A J Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
8 (8) 273234 Start Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dale Greenwood L Keith
1 (1) 235432 Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR

22:49 Claiming

22:49 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 196-501 Fifth Dimension (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 234321 Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jim Pickard J Rivera
4 (4) 555610 Follow Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
5 (5) 287134 Pursuxit (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
6 (6) 413452 Mike's Trippin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Victor Oliver A Von
7 (7) 322561 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
8 (8) 571428 Outoftheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 William La J Barton
9 (9) 612642 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-11 Ty Garrett L Keith
2 (2) 128120 Mack's Gold Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco NR

23:17 Claiming

23:17 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542351 Thimble (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Philip Hall L Keith
2 (2) 151625 Lucky High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 351167 Evelyn's Danceband (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Frank Lucarelli J Carreno
4 (4) 915377 Stormetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman A Von
5 (5) 145346 Ranaway Fay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
6 (6) 552121 Anne's Seven Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 675474 Suetosuetosue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
8 (8) 363115 Rock D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rob Atras D Vergara
9 (9) 426736 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Myron Kumke W Dieguez