Turf Paradise Monday 4th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54324-5 Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Lanny Sharp S Stevens
2 (2) Sweet Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
3 (3) Locomotive Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Lanny Sharp V Baze
4 (4) 466-8 Wilhoit (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 F Frazier D Vergara
5 (5) 87857- Bubba Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
6 (6) Salsa Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Neil Knapp D Lopez
7 (7) 0- Awfully Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: L Mower
3 8-9 b1 James Frey L Mower

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55622-4 Fire Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
7 8-7 Kevin Hansen C Williams
2 (2) 22466-4 F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Story M Iammarino
3 (3) 127217- Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Eliazar Salas A Kato
4 (4) 16567-6 Thunder Ali (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
6 (6) 52123-4 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid
7 (7) 2214-33 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
10 8-7 Ronald Chappell V Baze
5 (5) 61148-5 Sky Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-2 Chad Story M Swiontek (5) NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253311- Princethefifth (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
2 (2) 27165-3 Rocky Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Molly Pearson J Carreno
3 (3) 38285-5 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
5 (5) 22144-4 Brite Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 53143-1 Surgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 J Coombs V Baze
7 (7) 315269- Mark Of Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
8 (8) 03185-5 Love Sir Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Hop D Vergara
4 (4) 35683-0 Threegoodkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson D Collins NR

20:53 Claiming

20:53 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 945-1 Cotton Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 23427-6 Save Your Story (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-6 David Van Winkle D Vergara
3 (3) 26461-4 Wildakceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kerri Raven R Hamel
4 (4) 5347-63 Coalesce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
6 (6) 521554- Cee's Hollie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b David Van Winkle J Rivera
7 (7) 46357-8 Caro's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
8 (8) 21504-8 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 59222-2 Easy On My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Priscilla Leon L Flores NR

21:21 Claiming

21:21 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68/48-83 Golden Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
2 (2) 85636-2 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Boehm
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Walter Boehm V Guerra
3 (3) 231665- Actionable Offense (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 75/4713- Firefly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jerry Hollendorfer G Franco
5 (5) 42431-8 Global Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Morris
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bill Morris D Lopez
6 (6) 90918-2 Frenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 25374-6 Briteburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers D Collins
8 (8) 1/5731-3 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Debbie O Brien J Carreno
9 (9) 3/9825-1 Media Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Molly Pearson K Bridges

21:58 Maiden Claiming

21:58 Maiden Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65445-2 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Joe Toye L Flores
2 (2) 54774-6 A Tony For Ambe (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-11 Sandi Gann J Barton
4 (4) 4434-4 Seaside Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Vicki Tofte M Iammarino
5 (5) 06435-2 Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 Mike Anderson J Reid
6 (6) 82622-5 Naughtical
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
7 (7) 6434-4 Bella Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Neil Knapp D Lopez
8 (8) 537236- Proudtobenory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
9 (9) 507- Can'tbeattheheat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-11 Paul Aguirre S Stevens
10 (10) 90-96 Oh That Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza A Kato
3 (3) 74- Downtown Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-10 Pedro Sandoval G Franco NR

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 97/0-7 Freedom Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-11 Robert Baze A Von
1 (9) 6686-67 Something Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-9 Robert Baze J Reid
2 (10) 93346-2 Titled Nobility (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-9 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (8) 53-4 Wings Of Time
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-9 Barbara Heads J Barton
3 (1) 844907- Little Calltome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
4 (2) 57746-5 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
5 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
5 (4) 23332-3 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-9 William Mehok D Lopez
6 (5) 222243- Painted Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-9 Shawn Davis D Vergara
7 (6) 55222-7 Far To Reach (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 b1 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (7) 50- I. B. Dreamin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
4 8-9 Molly Pearson A Morales

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3167-39 Mr. Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
3 (3) 42539-2 Thirteengoldhearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
4 (4) 71432-7 No Team Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Chambers J Bourdieu
5 (5) 33346-4 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
6 (6) 4284-23 Outoftheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
7 (7) 31257-4 High Class Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b1 Sandi Gann D Lopez
8 (8) 662341- One Good Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
9 (9) 55898-1 World Of Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Loren Jensen M Iammarino
11 (11) 501-1 Tiz Top (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Frey S Stevens
2 (2) 1216-33 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Brown R Hamel NR
10 (10) 372715- Edgewick Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR

23:22 Maiden Claiming

23:22 Maiden Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244533- Hava Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Mike Chambers A Von
3 (3) 50370-5 Saxon Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
4 (4) 39877-5 Perfect Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-10 Jackie Payton Don French
5 (5) 65737-3 Ridiculous Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
6 (6) 06253- Grey Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Drew Fulmer V Baze
7 (7) 325826- Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: J Carreno
5 8-11 Edward Sepich J Carreno
8 (8) 683-42 Knighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
9 (9) 368269- Hard Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Manuel Ortiz D Vergara
10 (10) 83264-7 Nemrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-5 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
12 (12) 2225-22 Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
2 (2) 724- Tailgator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 James Frey V Guerra NR
11 (11) 0228-3 Tough To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Bobbie Grissom J Barton NR