Turf Paradise Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Iraquois (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
2 (2) 77- Thbiggirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-10 Fernando Gamez Don French
3 (3) 46644- Pride Of Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
4 (4) Rode Rage Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
5 (5) 0- Looking So Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 William Harris V Guerra
6 (6) 5263- Its All For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
7 (7) 98647- Hay Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-10 L Brasher M Ybarra
8 (8) 752534- Eenniemeeniemineymo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: J Tapia
3 8-10 Eloy Navarro J Tapia
9 (9) 033430- Bv No Holding Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega
10 (10) 56- Setenta Y Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Jose Botello R Valenzuela

19:56 Allowance

19:56 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554758- Choose Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: E Tapia
6 8-10 Eloy Navarro E Tapia
2 (2) 689/380- Little Count Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: A Osuna
7 8-10 Pedro Gomez A Osuna
3 (3) 5557/41- Panchita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Tom Bartol J Bourdieu
4 (4) 89/6244- Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: V Guerra
6 8-10 Manny Figueroa V Guerra
5 (5) 243687- Ritas N Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: J Tapia
6 8-10 Eloy Navarro J Tapia
6 (6) 426144- Shameless Shah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: A Ortega
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Marsteller A Ortega
7 (7) 66616- Jm Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
8 (8) 252/19- A Comanche Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sergio Barrio M Ybarra
9 (9) 8/82918- Ms Lindas Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 L Brasher D Frisby
10 (10) 063357- Jump The Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544441- Rio Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
2 (2) 655372- Wolf County (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
3 (3) 13/9825- Media Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Molly Pearson J Carreno
4 (4) 767316- Rick The Barber (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
5 (5) 757656- Spectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
6 (6) 18- Brassy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 255211- Coatofmanycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno
1 (8) 117364- Unbridled Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown R Hamel
2 (1) 214474- Hurry Home Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (2) 821136- Denim And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
4 (3) 516252- Lucky High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 363748- Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manny Figueroa M Ybarra
7 (7) 144632- Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
8 (9) 512573- Chocolate Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Badilla
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Badilla J Bourdieu
5 (5) 341227- Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5) NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832651- King Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 653225- Silly Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William La G Franco
3 (3) 121857- Unquiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Hall J Reid
4 (4) 111712- Derive (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 223653- Jump Up And Kissme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kerri Raven R Hamel
7 (7) 791063- Moment Of Weakness (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Robert Baze J Bourdieu
6 (6) 422326- Position A (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111111- Conclave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
2 (2) 463251- Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Molly Pearson K Bridges
3 (3) 311574- Nobyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Candelario Villamar J Carreno
4 (4) 127315- Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
5 (5) 222311- Albacore Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
6 (6) 116571- Striking Spirit
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
7 (7) 665921- Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Score A Von
8 (8) 731746- Gibson Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rick Wise J Barton

22:24 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:24 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 033- Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Mike Anderson D Vergara
2 (2) 37- Hana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Joe Toye K Bridges
3 (3) 5589- Vote For Scarlett (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 William Mehok L Flores
4 (4) 642- Double Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Eoin Harty A Von
5 (5) 875- Acarpian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
6 (6) 645274- Ciao Valentina (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 C O Callaghan J Carreno
7 (7) 4- Cinnamon Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Kent Jensen W Dieguez
8 (8) 53- Little Bit Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
9 (9) 074- Agent Scully
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro V Baze

22:53 Claiming

22:53 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 516711- Tenatious Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Neil Knapp N Smith
2 (2) 432242- Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
7 8-11 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
3 (3) 851183- Visible Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jordan Whiteman D Collins
4 (4) 968660- Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Serrano Don French
5 (5) 543373- Showtime Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
6 (6) 521515- Rocket Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 323567- Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chad Torevell G Franco
8 (8) 644717- Macho Quito (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Brown J Reid
9 (9) 222722- Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 F Frazier J Ochoa
10 (10) 164468- Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye M Iammarino

23:21 Claiming

23:21 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07/8307- Comic Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Reid
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Reid
2 (2) 15/9- No Big Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-6 b1 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
3 (3) 66/5576- Rapid Robert (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-7 Brent Elston Don French
4 (4) 541717- Revitalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Hop K Bridges
5 (5) 81/7- Shuckster (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Burton Farley D Vergara
6 (6) 134234- Zhorsez (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
7 (7) 5/55944- Gooddaytogoflyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Monica Ortega J James
8 (8) 747313- Speightstownlawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
9 (9) 166273- Hot Rod Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez