Turf Paradise Monday 3rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-16788 We Aint Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: A Osuna
4 8-10 Ray Felix A Osuna
2 (2) 075874 Teller Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero Don French
3 (3) 184586 Kd Chablis (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza M Ybarra
4 (4) 42-1276 Six Hawkin Rockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-8 Edward Vigil N Smith
5 (5) 598/075 Lil Bit Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: J Zunino
8 8-10 Eliazar Salas J Zunino
6 (6) 690736 Latest Rockn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-8 John Ashby J Osuna
8 (8) 6128 Ruby La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eliazar Salas R Arvizu
9 (9) 232-561 Checkthisbeduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Eloy Navarro V Guerra
10 (10) 938215 A Gallant Czech (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
7 (7) 443843 Lil Payton Manning (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 L Brasher M Iammarino NR

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35252 Sogn (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-8 Don Roberson J Barton
2 (2) 48 Malibu Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 b1 Blair Miller D Vergara
3 (3) 54355 Rosebucket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-8 Jackie Payton G Franco
4 (4) 753 Knoxville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-8 Ron Wise N Smith
6 (6) Pretty Red Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Shawn Davis W Dieguez
7 (7) Wicked Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-3 Doug Oliver M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 624668 Attitudeofroyalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Rob Atras J Rivera NR

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 313423 Zhorsez (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (1) 165537 Wolf County (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
3 (4) 51-65 Winston Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobbie Grissom M Iammarino
4 (5) 975765 Spectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
5 (6) 50 Tiz Top (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 James Frey S Stevens
6 (7) 013-982 Media Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson J Carreno
7 (8) 256244 Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 F Frazier J Rivera
1 (3) 767316 Rick The Barber (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu NR

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326136 Lil Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dan McFarlane A Von
2 (2) 615344 Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-7 Cindy Krasner J Barton
3 (3) 131115 Mixed Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jared Brown N Smith
4 (4) 414313 Speakers Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Van Winkle L Keith
5 (5) 163784 Shine'n Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
6 (6) 515125 Chocolate Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Badilla
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jose Badilla J Bourdieu
7 (7) 232231 Carlotta Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
8 (8) 468211 Dina Light (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 William La J Carreno

21:24 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:24 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Foreversteeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
2 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
1 (2) 474630 Mysweetguarani (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
2 (1) Sassy Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 Robert Baze S Stevens
3 (4) 68333 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
4 (5) Jim's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: L Keith
2 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff L Keith
5 (6) Blazingsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 Shawn Davis J Rivera
6 (7) 23 Bubba's My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Candelario Villamar J Carreno
7 (8) 5 Little Bit Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
8 (9) 558 Vote For Scarlett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Jackie Payton W Dieguez

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135396 Fransor's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-7 Philip Hall R Hamel
2 (2) 657217 Battle School (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Sepich M Iammarino
3 (3) 111241 Swiss Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 112324 Waronthehomefront (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 275822 Surplus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
6 (6) 217555 Trip the General (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Molly Pearson V Baze
7 (7) 222141 Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye G Mitchell
8 (8) 653225 Silly Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William La J Barton NR

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413277 Buddy Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-7 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
2 (2) 060272 Cactus Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
6 8-7 Dan Morgan N Smith
3 (3) 546433 Redseasalt (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-4 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
4 (4) 167051 By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kerri Raven R Hamel
5 (5) 757648 January Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Irlando V Baze
6 (6) 1 Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 55656-0 Aquatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Riley J Bourdieu
8 (8) 222242 Our Mrs Weinsteins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-7 David Bennett L Flores
9 (9) 323642 Courtney's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robert Baze G Mitchell

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 340622 Pentecost (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Doug Oliver J Rivera
2 (2) 422741 Golden Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Blair Miller D Vergara
3 (3) 761553 Exciter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rob Atras J Reid
4 (4) 0321- Willbedone (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 213436 Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
6 (6) 00-7666 Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 William Mehok B Carmouche (5)
7 (7) 59514 Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
8 (8) 624741 Mr. Saanman (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Charlene Miller R Hamel
9 (9) 473531 Surgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 J Coombs V Baze

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 372334 Mobius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner J Carreno
3 (3) 612356 Brereton Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Score D Vergara
5 (5) 321127 Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eliazar Salas A Kato
6 (6) 111413 Goochio (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 172417 A Lasting Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Reid
8 (8) 245325 Thomas Baines (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
9 (9) 241218 Legal Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Ty Garrett A Von
10 (10) 714013 Devils Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ernesto Alcoverde D Collins
2 (2) 773174 Gibson Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rick Wise N Smith NR
4 (4) 112731 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu NR