Turf Paradise Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Trials

19:30 Trials Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 837 Nonitas Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Monteverde
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-10 Alvaro Monteverde C Marquez 25/1
2 (2) 53339 Yn Makario (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
2 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano 8/1
3 (3) 42 Harlee Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu 2/5
4 (4) 67 El Cloro (USA)
  • Trainer: Heraclio Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
2 8-10 Heraclio Botello R Valenzuela 22/1
5 (5) 2427 Corona Righter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu 10/1
6 (6) 75 Kerwhango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Badilla
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Jose Badilla E Tapia 40/1
7 (7) 9 Ra Johnnys Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
2 8-10 L Brasher H Aldrete 16/5
8 (8) 932 Pancho Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Don French
2 8-10 Matthew Fales Don French 18/1

20:00 Trials

20:00 Trials Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Caits Firstdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia 18/1
2 (2) 521211 La Perrita De Anya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu 7/5
4 (4) 87 La Seventyfive (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Monteverde
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-10 Alvaro Monteverde M Ybarra
5 (5) Setenta Y Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
2 8-10 Jose Botello R Valenzuela 11/1
6 (6) 1 El Estero (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete 3/1
7 (7) 68 On A Sundayafternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Acosta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-10 Charles Acosta C Marquez 30/1
8 (8) 222413 Madd Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu 6/5
3 (3) 77 Touch Of Red Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Monteverde
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
2 8-10 Alvaro Monteverde Rob Scanlon NR

20:27 Maiden

20:27 Maiden Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52 Corona De La Noche (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Otero
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-12 Robert Otero D Collins 6/1
2 (2) 5557-4 Panchita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Tapia
3 8-10 Tom Bartol J Tapia 6/1
3 (3) 753-34 Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu 33/10
4 (4) 33 Al Be Scootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: A Osuna
4 8-12 Matthew Lorefice A Osuna 15/2
5 (5) 88/4457- Cleareyes Fullheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Manuel Chao H Aldrete 25/1
6 (6) 98 Miss Quick Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 Sergio Barrio J Bourdieu 18/1
7 (7) 0 S C Flying Commando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Oliver 17/10
8 (8) 9/7-2627 A Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-12 H Orozco M Ybarra 17/2
9 (9) 7687 Jabes (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
4 8-12 Omar Lorta P Cano 25/1
10 (10) 467756 El Escape (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
8 8-12 Eliazar Salas E Tapia 18/1

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415365 Wanderaboutyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-4 Cindy Krasner V Baze 3/2
2 (2) 816627 Hot Rod Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez 17/2
3 (3) 173482 Koricancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete 6/5
4 (4) 47-5657 Al Ghazi's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bill Brashears D Collins 18/1
5 (5) 233487 Warren's Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-4 Dennis Marsteller C Marquez 18/1
6 (6) 866-557 Rapid Robert (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-7 Brent Elston Don French 35/1
7 (7) 946244 Molto (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Baze L Keith 4/1

21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-6258 Jezebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Heads J Barton 7/2
2 (2) 165621 Sarah Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens 16/5
3 (3) 4523-53 Amber Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis J Rivera 9/2
4 (4) 853457- Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa 13/2
5 (5) 323141 Scratchthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse G Mitchell 18/1
6 (6) 424344 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Debbi Treasure V Baze 12/1
7 (7) 411215 Unloch The Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Vergara 8/5

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56-2 William Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 J Kruljac S Stevens 13/5
2 (2) 0625 Grey Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-7 Molly Pearson V Baze 3/5
3 (3) 555687 Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Don Roberson J Barton 25/1
4 (4) 898844 Little Calltome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges 699/10
5 (5) 53 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-7 Mack Sommer D Collins 28/1
6 (6) 78 Western Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-7 Barbara Heads G Mitchell 549/10
7 (7) 96/ Diamond Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco 13/2
8 (8) 544922 Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-7 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu 11/1
9 (9) 88425 Dynawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-7 Jackie Macdonald L Keith 13/1

22:21 Claiming

22:21 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454155 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Collins 12/1
2 (2) 644152 Haitian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry M Straight 9/1
3 (3) 634713 Devil Up To Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Torevell K Bridges 7/2
4 (4) 398575 Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stan Hartman P Trimble 15/1
5 (5) 743521 Smarty Fawcett (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Anderson R Hamel 13/5
6 (6) 366561 Stamp Of Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Taylor Anderson J Barton 699/10
7 (7) 115465 Follow the Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ceasar Lopez M Ybarra 20/1
8 (8) 568128 Military Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Laing J Reid 30/1

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 971523 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Nance M Swiontek (5) 11/10
2 (2) 536860 Quick Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Richard Rennie M Ybarra 549/10
3 (3) 347244 Accept the Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera 15/2
4 (4) 323237 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara 7/1
5 (5) 486336 Nativity Prep (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dan McFarlane K Bridges 4/1
6 (6) 242354 Heroi Do Bafra (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 F Frazier J Rivera 5/1
7 (7) 743517 John's Knight Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez 11/1
9 (9) 833548 Proud Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Leroy Siler M Iammarino 18/1
10 (10) 435985 I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze 14/1
8 (8) 7-75478 Tony the Pony (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: N Smith
8 8-11 b1 Stan Hartman N Smith NR

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62/44 Rocket Man Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco 33/10
2 (2) 353350 Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
3 8-8 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa 28/1
3 (3) 750-343 Iron Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Darrell Alvey J Rivera 28/1
4 (4) 64 A Big Sweet Tooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa 40/1
5 (5) 656-479 Billy Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges 6/1
6 (6) 327473 Speightstownlawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino 17/2
7 (7) 5 Tuk Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-8 Joe Toye L Flores 14/1
8 (8) 0 Tough To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens 4/1
9 (9) 487 Dutch Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-11 Robert Baze M Ybarra 60/1
10 (10) 484436 Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell 11/1
11 (11) 77-7233 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 William Mehok D Collins 9/5