Turf Paradise Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73-5 Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-10 F Frazier J Ochoa
2 (2) 37545-2 Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-11 Ronald Magrady A Von
3 (3) 462-6 Night Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Jim Pickard D Lopez
4 (4) 224-3 Notes Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Bridget Hadfield
  • Jockey: L Mower
5 8-11 Bridget Hadfield L Mower
5 (5) 7707/56- Jila's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-11 O Martinez M Iammarino
6 (6) 7/4247-4 Oh So Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-10 Ixtla Marino K Bridges
7 (7) 86/ Our Ole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
6 8-6 Kim Oliver M Swiontek (5)

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 53813- Uniqua (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Henson R Hamel
3 (3) 132-2 Tebowmania (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
4 (4) 1-3 Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell J Rivera
5 (5) 94517-6 Ypsi Magik (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 79392-1 Distorted Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bill Brashears J Ochoa
7 (7) 68175-7 Going To Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tony Klenakis J Bourdieu
1 (1) 2616- Colethan's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b Jonathan Nance D Lopez NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12168/5 Rio Cuchara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b1 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
2 (2) 51422-1 Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (3) 16510-8 Mr Ronald V. Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ruby Thomas L Flores
4 (4) 6555-46 Shotgun Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
5 (5) 32851-1 Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
6 (6) 25473-4 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
7 (7) 155314- Exciter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rob Atras J Reid

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422758- No It Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Curt Ferguson M Iammarino
2 (2) 13212-2 Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli D Vergara
3 (3) 325331- Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-8 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
4 (4) 43400-9 James (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: J Zunino
6 8-7 Kathy Schenk J Zunino
5 (5) 50244-4 Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
6 8-7 Rick Wise S Stevens
6 (6) 331352- Dr. Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 32435-1 Waronthehomefront (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 14442-2 Full Power Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
9 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
9 (9) 334536- Jaival (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund D Lopez

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44174-8 Mannak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown J Bourdieu
2 (2) 48955-0 Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Score D Lopez
3 (3) 56257-4 Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
4 (4) 24654-4 Somthintomakimrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Tony Klenakis D Collins
5 (5) 55944-7 Gooddaytogoflyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Monica Ortega J James
6 (6) 22276-6 Slam Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 31746-7 Gibson Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise N Smith
8 (8) 15770-8 Royal Creek Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French
9 (9) 62/656-9 Cold Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
10 (10) 0879-74 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Mingione M Swiontek (5)

21:55 Starter Allowance

21:55 Starter Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37227-1 Tiger Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
2 (2) 52343-1 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jonathan Nance A Von
3 (3) 26513-4 Got Milch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Schnell J Rivera
4 (4) 25815-2 Irish Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
5 (5) 31312-2 Don't Stop Ridin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing G Franco
6 (6) 22614-3 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Reid
7 (7) 34256-2 Medicine Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 K Espinoza J Rivera
8 (8) 35212-2 Smarty Fawcett (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
9 (9) 3251-71 My Johnny Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sherry Finch D Vergara
10 (10) 56118-2 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jared Brown N Smith

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76787-0 Willie Prevail (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 80975-8 Hamonic Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
3 (3) 5235-67 Wanted Poster (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
4 (4) 32334-7 Buck's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford A Von
5 (5) 626540- Aggression (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Loren Jensen J Carreno
6 (6) 14551-8 Red Sea
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
7 (7) 3754-64 Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges
8 (8) 1576-45 Cat's Boy Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Stan Hartman C Williams
9 (9) 91249-9 Silver Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Neil Knapp J Barton
10 (10) 3669-77 Ilikechocolatemilk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-11 Rob Atras D Lopez
11 (11) 6846-51 Bold Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Eliazar Salas Don French

22:55 Stakes

22:55 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33233-1 Collating Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 11571-1 E Z Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Chambers S Stevens
3 (3) 211211- Smarty B (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dan McFarlane V Baze
5 (5) 431121- Cal Bayers (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 C O Callaghan D Vergara
7 (7) 183551- Triveni (FR)
  • Trainer: S Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 S Callaghan J Carreno
8 (8) 31133-3 Racing For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Philip Hall R Hamel
4 (4) 1112/5-1 Ebony N Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Kruljac J Barton NR
6 (6) 3163-71 Mundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera NR

23:25 Maiden Claiming

23:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85524-2 Keno George (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
2 (2) Majestic Lombardia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
3 (3) 64242-4 Mountain Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 865-6 Tahoe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Robert Baze S Stevens
5 (5) 438-7 Kid Calkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
6 (6) 7552- Mojave Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 93555-8 Tree Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 b1 Ron Wise D Collins
8 (8) 785-5 Bracero (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
9 (9) 46785-2 Can't Teach Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
10 (10) 65654-5 Special Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
11 (11) Rock N' Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-9 James Frey V Guerra