Turf Paradise Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/2439-8 Rmn Lady La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-12 b Pedro Gomez L Flores
2 (2) 88/8849- Kookooee (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-12 Manny Figueroa Don French
3 (3) 50364-3 Be Peacefull Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
4 (4) 8- Be Dashinthruthedoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Serrano
4 8-12 Monica Ortega J Serrano
5 (5) 4457/37- Cleareyes Fullheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: R Oliver
5 8-12 Manuel Chao R Oliver
6 (6) 385/523- Mtn Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
5 8-12 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
7 (7) Kellys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
8 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 9989- Kp Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
5 8-12 Robert Gonzalez M Ybarra
9 (9) 333665- La Barbie Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
5 8-12 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela

19:56 Stakes

19:56 Stakes Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11661-8 Seventy East (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
2 (2) 22521-5 Skimasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
3 (3) 55167-9 Supercarls Remedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Curt Ferguson C Williams
4 (4) 24476-2 Piccolo Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu
5 (5) 857316- One Going Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Moore R Arvizu
6 (6) 12373-3 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
7 (7) 62321-1 Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mike Anderson J Barton
8 (8) 23833-1 G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Danny O Brien E Jefferson

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45853-5 Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 22523-2 Vikkilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
3 (3) 62635-4 Cash Queen Anna (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rick Wise S Stevens
4 (4) 545553- Social Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dick Hall L Flores
5 (5) 178337- Roman Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 24532-3 Whos Calling Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frank Lucarelli G Franco
7 (7) 4434-72 Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Barton
6 8-11 Cindy Krasner J Barton

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 056121- Finegan Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Gonzalez W Dieguez
2 (2) 821235- To Terataki (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson N Smith
3 (3) 45273/8- Red Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sarina Obergfell D Vergara
4 (4) 43585-6 Shu Biz Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
5 (5) 34941-0 Play N Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Demarco D Lopez
6 (6) 132366- Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bobby Pate J Bourdieu
7 (7) 13648-1 Look For Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23333-1 Warren's Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown G Franco
2 (2) 26317-2 Hometown Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
3 (3) 32116-7 Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 41723-3 Princess Kiha (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Koler D Collins
5 (5) 54534-5 Pinfire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
6 (6) 37742-8 Stormetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
6 8-7 Phil Hartman A Von
7 (7) 325239- Silverada (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett W Dieguez
8 (8) 8363-32 Maguires Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charlene Miller R Hamel
9 (9) 12-515 Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 James Brown D Lopez

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43373-6 Showtime Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dawna Anderson C Williams
2 (2) 53446-2 Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
3 (3) 54786-3 Tony the Pony (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Stan Hartman D Collins
4 (4) 9/6553-5 Praise A Native (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-11 David Bennett L Flores
5 (5) 28626-0 Military Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
11 8-11 Sherry Laing D Lopez
6 (6) 67765-8 Powerful Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Steve Stephens Don French
7 (7) 18375-3 Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Story M Iammarino
8 (8) 23232-2 Bears Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dale Greenwood D Vergara
9 (9) 16711-7 Tenatious Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu

22:26 Allowance

22:26 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66571-2 Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
2 (2) 2/6512-2 Fleet Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
3 (3) 471266- Primal Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
4 (4) 4/61253- Running For Jakob (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson A Morales
5 (5) 13753-5 Soul Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 61560-6 Joy's Jaguar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-6 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
7 (7) 25534-3 Shesatopballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 Juan Moncisbals J Barton
8 (8) 31485-7 Molly's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
9 (9) 50545-6 Benecia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Smith
5 8-2 Val Brinkerhoff J Smith (5)

22:56 Stakes

22:56 Stakes Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15/0414- Atta Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Valorie Lund D Vergara
4 (4) 13229-2 Streakin' Mohican (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
5 (5) 754317- Jamaican Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Van Winkle S Stevens
6 (6) 32651-1 King Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Valorie Lund D Lopez
7 (7) 422326- Position A (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
8 (8) 215611- Call Me Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
9 (9) 12/3231- Absolutely Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Valorie Lund G Franco
2 (2) 11712-2 Derive (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR
3 (3) 214214- Warren's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans J Bourdieu NR

23:26 Claiming

23:26 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7567-66 J Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-6 Jackie Payton D Lopez
2 (2) 44454-7 Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
4 8-6 Molly Pearson A Morales
3 (3) 43626-4 Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-6 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
4 (4) 15469-4 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 367544- Willing Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
6 8-7 W Whitehouse K Bridges
6 (6) 23545-2 Prince Novetti (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
7 8-7 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
7 (7) 53525-2 Shame On Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
8 (8) 7/8307-5 Comic Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Val Brinkerhoff A Von
9 (9) 68179-8 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
10 (10) 433498- Pelican Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 b1 Ramon Gonzalez M Swiontek (5)
11 (11) 1425-56 George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bill Brashears D Collins
12 (12) 73733-4 Friar Tuck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-6 John Snow J Reid