Turf Paradise Tuesday 1st January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 945- Cotton Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-10 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 7532- Knoxville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Ron Wise N Smith
3 (3) 640544- Karmelkizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Manny Figueroa M Iammarino
4 (4) 437384- Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-10 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar
5 (5) Nadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Joseph Johnson J Rivera
6 (6) 6384- Juan's Babi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Juan Gutierrez J Bourdieu
7 (7) 73/2243- Deputy Innovator (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 F Frazier D Vergara

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 651456- Rica's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 524552- Taylor's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-2 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 462324- Miss Julie R (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tony Klenakis A Von
5 (5) 150153- Flawless Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez
6 (6) 735166- Nubian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Ivory C Williams
7 (7) 208363- Maguires Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charlene Miller R Hamel
1 (1) 704327- Pardon My Excess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Dan Morgan N Smith NR

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711554- Cookies And Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Frank Lucarelli G Franco
2 (2) 491161- Beyond Blessed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jon Moore A Von
3 (3) 6521- Vicky's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Ferguson D Lopez
4 (4) 311222- Severed Ties (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
5 (5) 12- Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Brown J Reid
6 (6) 705146- By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kerri Raven R Hamel
7 (7) 212115- Anne's Seven Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens

20:57 Allowance

20:57 Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131618- Exponential (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett S Stevens
2 (2) 116115- Gracias (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
3 (3) 215347- Coalesce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
5 (5) 41- Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dan McFarlane V Baze
6 (6) 1126- Fast Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
7 (7) 133425- Raise The Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Scott Freeman D Vergara
4 (4) 341321- Can't Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

21:26 Allowance

21:26 Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61617- Geronimo's Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
2 (2) 116423- Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt J Rivera
3 (3) 154418- Mr. Padre (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 J Kruljac J Barton
4 (4) 746612- Dash Smartly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlene Miller R Hamel
5 (5) 542833- Go Emmit Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
6 (6) 106555- Shotgun Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-6 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
7 (7) 842291- Lovinthelimelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jim Pickard D Vergara

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 944499- Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-6 Debbi Treasure V Baze
2 (2) 1- Eden Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Berrett J Reid
3 (3) 559314- Hot By Association (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 216743- Bier Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Pickard J Rivera
5 (5) 836671- Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Van Winkle D Vergara
6 (6) 263646- Jila's Berry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker M Iammarino
7 (7) 717423- Musical Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raymond Odom A Von
8 (8) 515660- Kvell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jordan Whiteman W Dieguez

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 375345- Contreve (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 211482- B's Lucky Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
3 (3) 233754- Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Michael Hop M Ybarra
4 (4) 444436- Rocky Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Bona
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Steven Bona J Reid
5 (5) 375129- Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kevin Hansen C Williams
6 (6) 16973/5- El Rancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
7 (7) 427879- Souvenir Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Fernando Gamez Don French
8 (8) 615426- Fresh Mangold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Baze D Lopez

22:53 Claiming

22:53 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266471- Dynamalt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 David Bennett D Collins
2 (2) 112671- Astarforbush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Durigon
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-7 J Durigon S Stevens
3 (3) 643167- Delatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
6 (6) 341125- Outta Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 0/86379- El Tejon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lisa Dezotell J Ochoa
8 (8) 615115- Victory Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith
9 (9) 113669- Ilikechocolatemilk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rob Atras J Rivera
10 (10) 135722- Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
4 (4) 325315- Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR
5 (5) 507239- Guns And Religion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Thomas C Williams NR

23:22 Maiden Claiming

23:22 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443732- Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera
2 (2) 90- Oh That Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza L Flores
3 (3) 6434- Bella Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
4 (4) 246687- Attitudeofroyalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Vergara
5 8-11 Tracie Aker D Vergara
5 (5) 306435- Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 Mike Anderson J Reid
6 (6) 235257- Fortyfivejewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford D Lopez
7 (7) 78- Almost Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-11 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
8 (8) 847683- She Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 42605- Crystal Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-11 Sean Williams N Smith