Toulouse Tuesday 19th February

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

15:10 De Grazac Chase

15:10 De Grazac Chase Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 53148-6 Protekteur (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 b L Manceau F Dehez 9/2
2 6P-PFR7 Kelthomas (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Barrao
4 10-3 J Ortet F Barrao (ex4) 16/1
3 38214-P Irish Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J rougier
4 10-3 G Macaire J rougier (4) 5/1
4 8F76 Xamaka (FR)
  • Trainer: Xl Le Stang
  • Jockey: A Lethuillier
4 10-3 Xl Le Stang A Lethuillier (4) (ex1) 33/1
5 6F4 Sauvee Des Eaux (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-1 J P Totain M Lamazou-Laresse 5/1
6 F63 Brittany (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: F Pamart
4 10-1 A Chaille-Chaille F Pamart 11/8f
7 52F54 Full Of Pep (FR)
  • Trainer: X Caumont
  • Jockey: H Nunez
4 9-13 X Caumont H Nunez (4) 8/1
8 P-P5 Yes We Sane (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Chenet
4 9-13 J Ortet V Chenet 25/1

15:40 De Bouconne Hurdle

15:40 De Bouconne Hurdle Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 340215 Farlow Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 F Nicolle B Gicquel 1/3f
2 34P-6F Marchand D'eau (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
5 10-10 J P Totain M Lamazou-Laresse 9/1
3 2134F-6 Udounca (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-7 b1 L Manceau F Mouraret (4) 12/1
4 P-P Kaiman (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-3 J Ortet F Dehez 25/1
5 4486P-7 Carihany (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Jung
  • Jockey: F Barrao
5 10-3 Mme C Jung F Barrao 33/1
6 Caminos Del Brede (FR)
  • Trainer: B favennec
  • Jockey: H Nunez
5 10-3 B favennec H Nunez (4) 25/1
7 Vatro (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
5 10-3 F Nicolle G Olivier 14/1
9 2PPF Blackliss (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V seignoux
  • Jockey: Y briant
5 10-3 Mme V seignoux Y briant (4) 33/1
10 2000-90 Quai D'honneur (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: J Carayon
5 10-3 P Vidotto J Carayon (4) 33/1
11 F-4 Unieme Victoire (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: F Pamart
5 10-1 A Chaille-Chaille F Pamart 6/1
12 37/346-F Kobal Jolie (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Jung
  • Jockey: A Gadras
5 10-1 Mme C Jung A Gadras 16/1
8 Mystic River (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Riffaud
  • Jockey: D Herard
5 10-3 J L Riffaud D Herard (4) NR

16:10 Mirail Hurdle

16:10 Mirail Hurdle Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1411F3 Utopia Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
5 10-10 F Nicolle B Gicquel 11/10f
2 P62156 Konig Air Line (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Planchard
6 10-10 C Scandella C Planchard 20/1
3 30P1P-P Itathir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme A Charbonnier
  • Jockey: F Barrao
  • Course Winner
6 10-10 Mme A Charbonnier F Barrao 25/1
4 44564-3 Eusebio Ps (SPA)
  • Trainer: S Vidal Santos
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
6 10-10 S Vidal Santos M Lamazou-Laresse 14/1
5 06805P Becquastar (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: B Fouchet
6 10-7 Mme C Dufreche B Fouchet (4) 40/1
6 42121 Marinas (GER)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: A Duchene
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-7 G Macaire A Duchene 5/1
7 113P-F2 Saboum (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: J Resimont
7 10-7 C Gourdain J Resimont (4) 6/1
8 5 Bel Acrobate (FR)
  • Trainer: Xl Le Stang
  • Jockey: A Lethuillier
7 10-7 Xl Le Stang A Lethuillier (4) 40/1
9 3F4254 Tirelarigot (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
6 10-7 F Nicolle G Olivier 5/1
10 4006F8 Crystifou (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V seignoux
  • Jockey: Y briant
6 10-7 Mme V seignoux Y briant (4) 10/1
11 33F-3PP Tremp'd'emeraude (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: A Sage
  • Distance Winner
8 10-7 b A Chaille-Chaille A Sage (4) 16/1

16:40 Provincial Stakes

16:40 Provincial Stakes Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 33112 Star Prince (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 J C Rouget J B Eyquem 1/3f
2 (1) 234121 Si Sage (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: A Gavilan
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 Guillemin (s) A Gavilan 9/2
3 (5) 100- Cinnamon Crescent (FR)
  • Trainer: S Vidal Santos
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 8-13 S Vidal Santos J B Hamel 25/1
4 (3) 07-621 Hubris (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
3 8-12 J L Pelletan D Michaux 12/1
5 (2) 001 Mohicane (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 W Walton M Forest 14/1

17:10 Depeche Midi Handicap

17:10 Depeche Midi Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 05108-8 Miss Louise (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: V Seguy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 X Thomas Demeaulte V Seguy (6) 16/1
2 (8) 7522-87 Flikoum (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b1 C Baillet R C Montenegro 10/1
3 (11) 0967-80 Fly Nonantais (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b W Walton M Forest 6/1
4 (7) 98-6010 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Boutin (s) T Piccone 14/1
5 (5) 0568-04 The French (FR)
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 B Legros J B Hamel 8/1
6 (3) 301144 Plasticia (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
5 8-11 W Walton T Bachelot 14/1
7 (14) 0-82621 Eragons Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 v Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy 11/2
8 (15) 620-029 Goldtiming (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: M Foulon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 La Urbano Grajales M Foulon 11/1
9 (9) 08-7210 Abou Selem (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
6 8-6 J L Pelletan Jim Martin 14/1
10 (10) 347-506 Muchtar (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
5 8-6 v J L Pelletan D Michaux 14/1
11 (1) 70-0635 Abades (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 10/1
12 (13) 06-6802 Le Falgoux (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 5/1f
13 (12) 34047-0 Val City (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: J catineau
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 A lopez J catineau (3) (ex1) 33/1
14 (16) 58476-0 David's Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: F Seguin
  • Jockey: E Delbarba
6 8-2 b F Seguin E Delbarba 33/1
15 (2) 3410-15 Diktabama (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 J Rossi A Crastus 6/1
16 (4) 6253-51 Valugny (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Vannier
6 8-0 Francisco Sanchez E Vannier (6) NR

17:40 Paul Riquet Claiming

17:40 Paul Riquet Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 46681-9 Soliloque (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Speicher
3 9-6 Boutin (s) T Speicher (8) 5/1
2 (7) 328000 Diafour (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 9-1 A lopez C Nora 33/1
3 (12) 374560 Asian Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 9-1 Boutin (s) T Piccone 12/1
4 (2) 30-9706 City Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
3 8-12 Boutin (s) S moulin (6) 5/1
5 (8) Habana Cubana (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Henderson
3 8-11 Boutin (s) T Henderson 14/1
6 (11) 41726-9 Sister Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
3 8-11 b P Khozian J B Eyquem 5/1
7 (10) 08465-0 Va Seule (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-8 Boutin (s) M Forest 10/1
8 (9) 9 Valkya (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-8 C Baillet R C Montenegro 8/1
9 (1) 59-8 Reel Blood (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: E Delbarba
3 8-8 A De Watrigant E Delbarba 16/1
10 (3) 744-8 Terra Siena (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
3 8-8 Francois Rohaut J Grosjean 11/4f
12 (5) 108-9 Aristata (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vorniere
  • Jockey: S Valles
3 8-8 P Vorniere S Valles 33/1
11 (6) 6-7 Kenkitty (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
3 8-8 b1 X Thomas Demeaulte Jim Martin NR

18:10 Geny Courses 3601 Handicap

18:10 Geny Courses 3601 Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 9650F-5 Girac (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 9-6 A lopez C Nora 16/1
2 (2) 7272-22 Saisissable (FR)
  • Trainer: E Papon
  • Jockey: F Billieres
5 9-5 E Papon F Billieres 3/1f
3 (8) 28519-0 Captain Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: D Morisson
5 9-3 v J Piednoel D Morisson 16/1
4 (9) 2414-37 Choparlas (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Speicher
  • Distance Winner
11 9-2 v Boutin (s) T Speicher (6) 5/1
5 (11) 0-03758 Cape Rodney
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Boutin (s) T Piccone 12/1
6 (15) 14706-0 Gino Vanilli (FR)
  • Trainer: F Seguin
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 F Seguin J B Hamel 12/1
7 (7) 497637 Halong Risk (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Riffaud
  • Jockey: S Valles
6 8-9 J L Riffaud S Valles 25/1
8 (6) 057-907 Touch Of Class Ess (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Crastus
6 8-8 v M Gentile A Crastus 7/1
9 (13) 919-809 Chicabelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 33/1
10 (14) 6002-65 Kaulbach (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme L barreaud
  • Jockey: M Foulon
7 8-7 Mme L barreaud M Foulon 12/1
11 (1) 093-000 Fire Flyer (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 v P Vidotto M Forest 20/1
12 (3) 002-070 Deacon Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 12/1
13 (4) 70320-6 Kokouchu (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Henderson
6 8-4 Boutin (s) T Henderson 8/1
14 (10) 0889-93 Warmside (USA)
  • Trainer: M Bouland
  • Jockey: V Seguy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 M Bouland V Seguy (3) 10/1
15 (12) 8870-90 Voix Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: E Daure
  • Jockey: M Scandella
5 8-4 E Daure M Scandella 25/1

18:40 Grand Rond Stakes

18:40 Grand Rond Stakes Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 13565-2 Marlinas (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Chenu
  • Jockey: M Forest
6 9-4 Mlle C Chenu M Forest 14/1
2 (3) 35554-0 Noctis Maj (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Chenu
  • Jockey: A bendjama
5 9-4 Mlle C Chenu A bendjama 16/1
3 (8) 321- Aruaru (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme C Bucher
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
4 9-2 Mme C Bucher A Lemaitre 5/1
4 (2) 8-41144 Syndic (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 J C Rouget T Henderson 4/5f
5 (5) 63035-7 Jeep Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Namur
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
4 8-12 H A Namur J B Hamel 12/1
6 (6) 10-5408 Majari
  • Trainer: Mme C Bucher
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 8-11 Mme C Bucher T Bachelot 12/1
8 (7) 10807-0 Antonius Spanius (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Gentile A Crastus 12/1
9 (1) 50407-0 Sweet Whip (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b S Labate J B Eyquem 20/1
7 (9) 53 Dorian Gray (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 8-11 C Gourdain C Nora NR