Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 656740 Luna De Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Guerra
6 8-8 Luis Dominguez J Guerra
2 (6) 122653 Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Simms S Spieth
3 (1) 355127 Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Marino
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Marino R Alvarado
4 (4) 867551 Whazamudder U (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
5 (7) 505596 Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James McCullough A Santos
6 (8) 413432 Storm Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
1 (2) 405477 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luis Dominguez J Guerra NR
2 (3) 605626 Captain Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Simms W Martinez NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465160 Pete Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre A Moreno
2 (2) 664632 Twisted Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenneth Manness D Centeno
3 (3) 468609 Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-1 James McCullough J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 518778 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Juan Camilo W Martinez
5 (5) 803260- Nativeman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lori Smock P Cotto
6 (6) 367807 Flawless N Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
7 (7) 254652 Follow The Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De

18:34 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 726 Run To Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
2 (2) Eika Eika Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: B Rhone
2 8-8 Bernell Rhone B Rhone
3 (3) 7 E Pluribus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
4 (4) 5 Favorite Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Allen
5 (5) Fabulous Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
2 8-8 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
6 (6) Hayati Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
2 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
7 (7) 87252 Sharp Omar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-8 Ken Westlye D Parker
8 (8) 6 Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
9 (9) 770 Kentucky Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8 In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Susan Perry S Spieth
3 (3) Hey Brumby June (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Allen
2 8-8 Robert Boileau M Allen
4 (4) 324247 Putitinmypocket (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
5 (5) 3 Keypartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 Samuel Cronk R Alvarado
6 (6) 3 Wild About Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
7 (7) Airtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Anthony Granitz R Allen
8 (8) Mysweetrebecca (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-8 Aurora Perez D Parker
9 (9) 676 Cindy Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
2 8-8 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez
1 (1) Baby Gaviota (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-8 Antonio Sano A Gallardo NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 511483 Lightning Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Colin Sherwood V Bush
2 (2) 124841 Baton On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
3 (3) 536765 Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
4 (4) 834261 H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Marble A Marin
5 (5) 814894 My Pocket Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Azpurua,
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Leo Azpurua, L Garcia
7 (7) 392246 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Pimental J Vargas
8 (8) 386609 Another Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Carlos Garcia D Coa
9 (9) 361214 Prizes Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
10 (10) 0-98532 K Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
6 (6) 08-2235 Chernobyl's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hoppel
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 P Hoppel R Curatolo NR
11 (11) 638721 Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez NR
12 (12) 616678 Kid Curry (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Rivera
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aaron Rivera W Martinez NR

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 526456 Juliebrowneyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-10 Edward Williams V Bush
2 (1) 572425 Redgoop Nocherries (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Vega
4 (3) 830 Zennin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
5 (4) 8766 Royal Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza
6 (5) 054528 Our Niece (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
7 (6) 5 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur J Garcia
8 (9) 848627 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
9 (10) 967 Glitzi's Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-10 b1 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
1 (8) 68 Meet Georgeanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-8 Edward Williams F Mata NR
3 (2) 097798 Famous Fanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: J Guerra
5 8-10 Arthur Agostini J Guerra NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311703 Perfect Joiski (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Colin Sherwood V Bush
2 (2) 206989 Lost Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rory Barron M Allen
3 (3) 6-57910 Family Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa
5 (5) 297564 Vanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gregory Griffith V Santiago
6 (6) 148569 All the Bases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jane Cibelli R Alvarado
7 (7) 572944 Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
8 (8) 452224 Our Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Jeffries W Martinez
9 (9) 634186 Fifth District (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Wright D Coa
10 (10) 667173 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Perry H Gomez
12 (12) 413458 Themanmythnlegend (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Derek Ryan D Centeno
4 (4) 446415 Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen NR
11 (11) 221129 Wildcat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Simms D Butler NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146689 Quetzalito (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-6 Aurora Perez D Parker
2 (2) 7539/85 How To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: O Rossi
7 8-8 Kim Chapman O Rossi
3 (3) 516235 Professorplumdidit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-8 R Patrick V Santiago
4 (4) 474870 Credit Voucher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Gary Jackson A Santos
5 (5) 015 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Pimental V Bush
6 (6) 710-0 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Smith D Coa
7 (7) 848676 The Great Zamboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rory Miller H Gomez
8 (8) 052124 Ready For Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
9 (9) 231064 Daddy's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 251227 Langcita (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 H Graham Motion S Spieth
4 (3) 737173 You Hear Us Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 H Graham Motion D Centeno
5 (4) 71443 Pelipa (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 II John Terranova, W Martinez
6 (5) 142725 Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Max Ubide E Dominguez
7 (7) 627131 She's All Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Cronk R Alvarado
8 (8) 931177 Megnog (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rick Slomkowski A Serpa
9 (9) 123238 Vibrant Worship (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Butler
10 (10) 175664 She's Out To Lunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynne Scace F De
1 (11) 6-31457 Lovely Stay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth NR
2 (1) 519 Explainable (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia NR
3 (2) 825676 Christina D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-8 John Tebbutt H Gomez NR