Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 30th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7-5 Amy H (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Angel Hyland F De
3 (3) 377-68 Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Dana Vacca A Marin
4 (4) 5-9 What Outa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Nabu Morales W De
5 (5) 06887-6 Bellamy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Forrest Kaelin R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 6- Florally (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
1 (1) 74675-5 Fran's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: N Turner
3 8-3 Alejandro Reyes N Turner (5) NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23460/4- Porter's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Ambrosia
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joseph Ambrosia R Allen
2 (2) 3476-08 Evangelos (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Arthur Agostini D Coa
3 (3) 34893-4 Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Raymond F De
4 (4) 4643-33 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
5 (5) 1/16637- Saudi Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 5455-48 Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Padarath Lutchman J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 32232-4 Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
8 (8) 544502- Billy's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Tsirigotis D Parker

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58005-4 Last Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt E Zambrana
2 (2) 60019-2 Evolution Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Swick
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Don Swick M Pinto
3 (3) 63/668-8 Exuberant Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Ford
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nichole Ford E Dominguez
5 (5) 532143- Roman Along (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
6 (6) 37879-0 Tough Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Padarath Lutchman R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 661778- My Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-6 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
8 (8) 1235-36 Willie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rowan Dixon F De
4 (4) 67661/8- Z Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Dini D Centeno NR

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7659-5 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
2 (2) 4424- Rush Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Iadisernia
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Giuseppe Iadisernia D Centeno
3 (3) 997689- She's Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-3 Arthur Agostini R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 545287- Our Niece (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-8 P Hickey P Cotto
5 (5) 2274/6-2 Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 6/4 Feather In Her Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
7 8-8 Max Ubide E Dominguez
7 (7) 56-5 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
8 (8) 86273-3 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett H Gomez
9 (9) 2474-73 Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 John Simms S Spieth

19:29 Starter Optional Claiming

19:29 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3141-34 Wild Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 86417-2 One Eye Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
3 (3) 215- I Will If You Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur O Rossi
4 (4) 80-13 La Barbie Niki (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno
5 (5) 42221-4 Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-1 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 675-17 Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) 7312-7 Bye Bye Bunting (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Darrin Miller V Santiago

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Chope's Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 William Downing H Gomez
2 (2) Houdini Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Douglas Potter F De
3 (3) 223- Lead With The Left (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
4 (4) 534769- Haunting Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Collins
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Johnny Collins E Dominguez
5 (5) Blameitonthegoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Lynne Scace W Martinez
6 (6) 6865-78 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 b Manuel Criollo A Marin
7 (7) 664406- Generations Y (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) 33232- Shepherd's Furey (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Reid Nagle S Spieth
9 (9) 56235-4 Bellazzeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes J Espinoza

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 798046- Arrestedforpassion (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 55536-6 Is It Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Frances Gogas D Parker
3 (3) 20522-3 To The Point (ARG)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) 21124-7 Chloe Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Allen
5 (5) 51449-4 Lyndsea's Miss El (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
6 (6) 3418-36 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Pedro Maestre J Garcia
7 (7) 63322-1 Audington (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cathy Rivera A Marin
8 (8) 21218-9 The West Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza
9 (9) 44738-0 Catch That Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett S Spieth

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76776-4 Peacephilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 3514-55 Ericafromamerica (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alejandro Reyes J Garcia
3 (3) 28122-7 Darlin' Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 14874-9 Seth's Toy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Jeffries W Martinez
5 (5) 1597-67 L P's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Miguel Fernandez J Vargas
6 (6) 15159-8 Fast Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Colin Sherwood H Gomez
7 (7) 11674-4 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy D Centeno
8 (8) 3311-44 Occultation (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barbara McBride F De

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 455323- Maple Leaf Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
2 (1) 262126- Easy Ashley (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Wesley Ward C Cedeno
3 (2) 74735-1 Simple Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
4 (4) 69969-8 FALCONESS (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
5 (5) 2065-25 Carolyn M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 5468/37- Tidal Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Diane Frisco W Martinez
8 (8) 635149- Wild Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Collins
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Johnny Collins E Dominguez
9 (9) 32213-0 Diamond D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 Jason Servis A Serpa
1 (11) 51311-3 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen NR
6 (6) 241723- Reigning Livia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett O Rossi NR
10 (10) 739069- Countess Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Courtney Young M Cardoso (7) NR