Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 29th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356234 Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
2 8-6 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
2 (2) 64 Majestic Flyight (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
3 (3) 90 Courtmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
4 (4) 425856 Big Experience (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-8 Mark Passley F De
5 (5) 755 Clete (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-6 Daniel Pita A Gallardo
6 (6) 883 Zee's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 John Simms D Parker

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 930089 Go Tebow Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
6 8-3 b1 Richard Woodson M Cardoso (7)
2 (9) 272363 Technical Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Luis Dominguez F De
3 (2) 826288 Phor Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rory Barron A Stephen
4 (3) 234700 Self Made Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
8 8-10 Jane Cibelli R Alvarado
5 (4) 653545 Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Padarath Lutchman R Mejias (5)
6 (5) 448573 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gary Jackson A Santos
7 (8) 423456 Ashtyn Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Downing D Amiss
1 (1) 868067 Terminal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-10 Richard Woodson E Zambrana NR
2 (6) 405477 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Luis Dominguez J Guerra NR

18:34 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 373263 Smileminer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Michael Fennessy R Allen
3 (3) 57- Evil Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 b1 Stanley Gold J Garcia
4 (4) 7-35458 This Cat Can Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Lori Smock F De
5 (5) 255362 Uptown Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 James Marble A Marin
6 (6) 02 Hint Of Spring
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm D Parker
7 (7) 622235 Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro A Moreno
8 (8) 36457 Bab'sbrickhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 b1 Gerald Bennett W De
1 (1) 443254 Cowgirl Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 322453 Grand Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 b1 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez
3 (3) 421569 Sombreado (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 432177 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen
5 (5) 075313 Lord Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Bradley L Garcia
6 (6) 143978 Cave Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
7 (7) 221786 El Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
6 8-8 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
8 (8) 663550 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-8 Padarath Lutchman A Santos
9 (9) 631743 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno
1 (1) 537130 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433787 Tough Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Padarath Lutchman D Parker
2 (2) 886879 Let It Be Hardyboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart L Herkova
3 (3) 220321 Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
4 (4) 085800 Last Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt E Zambrana
5 (5) 1-3144 Bless The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur W De
6 (6) 086518 Mona's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 564357 Vanishing Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: S Parbhoo
  • Jockey: A Moreno
5 8-8 S Parbhoo A Moreno
8 (8) 144847 Top Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano R Alvarado
9 (9) 672127 Sobriety (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-10 Ida Paquette J Vargas (10)

19:58 Starter Optional Claiming

19:58 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143231 Elissa Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Griffith J Vargas
2 (2) 131085 Awesome Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) 111110 My Place Anytime (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur D Centeno
4 (4) 251231 Holy Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mark Passley W Martinez
5 (5) 622111 Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-5 Gerald Bennett R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 489111 Fire Ma (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Nabu Morales W De
7 (7) 166112 Pleasant Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
8 (8) 632116 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: V Bush
5 8-8 Gregory Griffith V Bush

20:26 Starter Handicap

20:26 Starter Handicap Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 143520 Katrina's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 William Downing C Cedeno
4 (4) 221114 Playing A Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jane Cibelli R Alvarado
6 (6) 124119 Dual Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 William Downing H Gomez
10 (10) 111521 Toastmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bernell Rhone D Butler
11 (11) 141157 Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: D Pfister
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 D Pfister D Amiss
12 (12) 523284 Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Manuel Troche C Cedeno
1 (1) 251517 Recharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Naipaul Chatterpaul F De NR
2 (2) 411-135 The Waco Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR
5 (5) 150158 Inauguration (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia NR
7 (7) 285641 Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chad Stewart D Coa NR
8 (8) 296131 Osceola Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR
9 (9) 142411 Alajwad Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana NR
13 (13) 332524 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Robert Boileau E Barbaran NR
14 (14) 635267 Hold That Camera (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Benning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alan Benning D Centeno NR

20:55 Stakes

20:55 Stakes Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434778 Taylors Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Coa
2 (2) 377481 Redbud Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stanley Gold D Centeno
3 (3) 51-1942 Becausei'mworthit (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
7 (7) 622251 Appealing Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
8 (8) 233133 Nakano (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Wolfson L Garcia
9 (9) 4-31132 Come Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Hamm S Spieth
4 (4) 237621 Bid A Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness J Unknown NR
5 (5) 242-156 Who Is Camille (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcial Navarro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Marcial Navarro R Alvarado NR
6 (6) 0-31687 My Due Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Castanon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dale Romans J Castanon NR

21:25 Starter Handicap

21:25 Starter Handicap Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 4-11178 Scorecard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ron Potts H Gomez
5 (4) 121343 Fleur De Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Bradley A Serpa
8 (7) 473211 First Acquital (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
9 (9) 614353 The Real Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Rick Creel J Vargas
10 (10) 211218 Philippis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bernell Rhone D Butler
12 (12) 370553 Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 William Downing C Cedeno
1 (8) 441112 Lavallee Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana NR
1 (14) 362211 L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana NR
3 (2) 421218 The West Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Stephen NR
4 (3) 123461 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR
6 (5) 156224 Brinca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Chad Stewart J Garcia NR
7 (6) 457691 Anime (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Carlos Garcia D Coa NR
11 (11) 434327 Kings Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Cathy Rountree R Allen NR
13 (13) 347722 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 John Simms J Villegas NR

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 761 Kershner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Parker
4 (4) 277790 Ynot Gray Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Kim Chapman J Vargas (10)
5 (5) 522743 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
6 (6) 652251 Mighty Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia
7 (7) 233412 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-6 Gregory Griffith J Vargas
8 (8) 271380 Look To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Pina
4 7-12 Billy Fuller J Pina (10)
9 (9) 656255 Chill Out Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
10 (10) 336486 Best Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
11 (11) 585690 Dewest (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Rojas
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt R Rojas
2 (2) 336179 Nickelwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-6 Forrest Kaelin D Coa NR
3 (3) 621498 Rockstar Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Rick Creel R Allen NR