Tampa Bay Downs Thursday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32447-5 Love Shack (IRE)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
6 8-9 Derek Ryan J Espinoza
2 (2) 6127-53 Gottcha Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T Maragh
3 8-1 Aubrey Maragh T Maragh
3 (3) 30341-3 Bruski's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 422-451 All A Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Kaplan A Gallardo
5 (5) 1127-57 Commander Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rob Chabot D Coa
6 (6) 7/36421- Miesque Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Deaton F De

18:08 Claiming

18:08 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6415-72 Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
2 (2) 6521-61 Follow The Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 13169-0 Put To The Test (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lynne Scace D Butler
4 (4) 165134- I See A Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Baltazar Galvan W De
5 (5) 223-714 Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 8052-12 Toccet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart J Vargas

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353-324 Professorplumdidit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Patrick F De
2 (2) 4030-64 Halo Doctor Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-8 Leon Mckanas J Velez
3 (3) 364863- Best Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Padarath Lutchman J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 451-233 Imperial's Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 672158- Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Raymond Tamargo R Allen
6 (6) 08473-8 Golani Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
6 8-8 Luis Dominguez A Marin
7 (7) 6414-77 Trinity Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Estevez
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Manuel Estevez A Gallardo

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5482/86- Track Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 8-6 Barbara McBride J Garcia
2 (2) 50513-0 Dancing Buki (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
6 8-6 Billy Fuller E Dominguez
3 (3) 1778-66 My Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Ida Paquette J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 324-243 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 836-138 Guiltyguiltyguilty (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Patrick F De
6 (6) 2143-27 Roman Along (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
7 (7) 244-512 Ready For Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett D Coa
8 (8) 3260/7-7 Nativeman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Allen
7 8-6 Lori Smock R Allen
9 (9) 0413-67 Ultimate Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-6 b1 Mark Passley A Santos

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21172-1 Lil Nate's Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Raymond D Butler
2 (2) 4544-34 Fur Lined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard D Coa
3 (3) 46474-6 Nurse Dolce (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
4 (4) 1128-56 Pleasant Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 P Hickey A Santos
5 (5) 2235-74 Back For Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Owen McQuade C Villasana
6 (6) 0522-37 To The Point (ARG)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
7 (7) 1124-76 Chloe Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
8 (8) 1449-45 Lyndsea's Miss El (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron R Curatolo
9 (9) 7256-78 Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Max Ubide E Dominguez
10 (10) 3572-66 My Estelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
11 (11) 32218-1 Forever Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Allen NR
12 (12) 1484-52 Vertical Lift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth NR
13 (13) 303-721 Witch's Orchard (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Aubrey Maragh T Maragh NR
14 (14) 3461-82 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

20:13 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:13 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Balance of Power (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 II John Terranova, J Espinoza
2 (2) 6113-7 Tori's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 5842-12 Quite The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Kenneth Manness R Allen
4 (4) 1434-6 Exactness (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-6 Derek Ryan V Santiago
5 (5) 3145-67 Silver Day (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Kaplan J Garcia
6 (6) 4 Lila Washta (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 James Spicknall H Gomez
7 (7) 01 Chazzy Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, F De

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/5411- Summer Breezing (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christophe Clement R Curatolo
2 (2) 1472-66 Allie's Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock F De
3 (3) 9502-11 Royal Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy Rountree R Allen
4 (4) 354147- Glowing Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-6 Mark Casse W Martinez
5 (5) 33145-7 Admiral Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Claude McGaughey J Espinoza
6 (6) 1/ Ultrapassando (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
6 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
7 (7) 37482-9 Pyrite Personal (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
8 (8) 126515- Penn's Grant (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour D Centeno

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 330-21 Tomorrows Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Smith A Santos
4 (4) 237-323 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Fennessy R Allen
5 (5) 559-087 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Spicknall C Villasana
6 (6) 8/7404-7 Hi Tide Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Max Ubide E Dominguez
8 (8) 335631/ Miss Bikini Bottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Baltazar Galvan W De
9 (9) 32226/6 Traci Lea (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kim Chapman H Gomez
11 (11) 221-672 Love Me Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Patrick F De
12 (12) 654276- Windy Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Rowan Dixon J Villegas (7)
1 (1) 8212-29 Merida City (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Dominguez A Marin NR
2 (2) 6-531 City Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp NR
7 (7) 74100-8 Fabulous And Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Charles Fontana A Gallardo NR
10 (10) 335-1 Meggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Dennis Ward R Mejias (5) NR

21:43 Maiden Special Weight

21:43 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 538/58-7 Gush (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-11 H Graham Motion L Garcia
2 (2) 5952-42 Why Not More (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
3 (3) 55-6 Cozzette (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-11 James Spicknall F De
4 (4) 2/29603- Pearl In The Sand (IRE)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Josie Carroll W Martinez
6 (6) 362329- Strike It Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
5 8-11 Mark Casse G Boulanger
7 (7) 4-9 Creation
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-11 William Mott R Curatolo
8 (8) 952-0 Unavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-11 Thomas Albertrani D Centeno
9 (9) 643-32 Summer Frolic
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Christophe Clement J Espinoza
10 (10) 76-4 Supreme Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-11 b1 Anthony Dutrow A Serpa
5 (5) 2- Flower Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-11 Curtis Garrison R Allen NR