Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 27th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133-344 Rock It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
2 (2) 555-374 The Jackal (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Wallace
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Roy Wallace A Serpa
3 (3) 476-087 Evangelos (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Arthur Agostini W Martinez
5 (5) 590-880 Jango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Santos
6 (6) 3976-38 Daytona Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Spicknall C Villasana
1 (7) 232-422 Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth NR
4 (4) 1631/8-6 Tri Polar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Nestor Cascallares A Moreno NR

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417-263 One Eye Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
3 (3) 1386-61 Oceano Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
4 (4) 7213- L. A.'s Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold J Garcia
5 (5) 80-1374 La Barbie Niki (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano R Curatolo
7 (7) 21-4155 Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 123-558 Royal Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno NR
6 (6) 675-173 Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1314-14 Pyrite Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 4321-53 Mind Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 1351-42 Rockyshomerun (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: G Bain
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rowan Dixon G Bain
5 (5) 21-6 Yes Sir Yes Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rob Chabot D Coa
6 (6) 7189- Hockessin Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Cronk R Allen
4 (4) 22844-1 Don Of Dons (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jason Dacosta J Espinoza NR
7 (7) 66557-7 El Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2239-87 Monstrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
3 (3) 6646-14 Devin's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 07251-6 Prized Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart O Rossi
5 (5) 139-455 Olivia Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
6 (6) 6856-41 Cavallo Murano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
1 (1) 7821-82 Saxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Potts A Santos NR
7 (7) 29-3738 Runaway Joan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: G Bain
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Guciardo G Bain NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546644- Jt's Big Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Arthur Agostini R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 8-557 Vinny The Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 8-6437 El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 William Jurgens H Gomez
4 (4) 878 Canadian Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Stephen DiMauro D Centeno
5 (5) 5 Gottcha My Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 506-6 Tiz Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Gary Jackson J Garcia
7 (7) 23476-8 Chief Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
8 (8) 62-58 Rynwelski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
9 (9) 8 Lucky Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro W De

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 145/54-4 Holiday Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart A Santos
3 (3) 36/1-659 Five Star Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Baltazar Galvan F De
4 (4) 5/08090- I'm Dancing Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
7 7-13 Arthur Agostini M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 6860-49 Joey Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-6 Skip Einhorn R Curatolo
6 (6) 677850/ Caramelen (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Vargas
7 (7) 4528/97 Recognize (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: J Lopez
5 8-6 Raymond Tamargo J Lopez
8 (8) 0/07-223 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Robert Smith A Serpa
9 (9) 9331-58 Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
10 (10) 3137-66 Tigers Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
5 8-6 Ida Paquette D Amiss
12 (12) 00-165 Vanguard Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 William Jurgens H Gomez
1 (1) 672158- Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Raymond Tamargo R Allen NR
11 (11) 07493/7- Dance Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Carey C Cedeno NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 425-2 Don't Tell Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
2 (1) 79-7 Souparion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (2) Stemcell (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Donald Hunt H Gomez
4 (3) Lady Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
5 (4) Think In Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-1 Kathleen O'Connell R Mejias (5)
6 (5) 6600-0 Wedding Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
7 (6) Miss Sweetness (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-8 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
8 (9) 8726-86 Roar For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 7-13 Kathleen Guciardo J Villegas (7)
9 (10) 36-4 Gigahertz (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
1 (8) 7 Rheggibobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71215-6 Direction To Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, R Curatolo
2 (2) 1722-24 Generalissimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
3 (3) 5524-63 Taxes For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 146-222 Nathan Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
8 8-6 Jorge Navarro H Gomez
6 (6) 1/50540- Bella's Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Norris F De
7 (7) 6645-65 Westbound Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Larsen A Gallardo
5 (5) 7453-31 Fleeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6342-73 Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan J Espinoza
2 (2) 12/844-3 Barbershop (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro G Boulanger
3 (3) 435-464 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano R Curatolo
4 (4) 676-841 Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
5 (5) 51-60 Mornin Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Coa
6 (6) 1772-63 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock D Centeno
7 (7) 397-944 Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
8 (8) 7743-58 Down Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, F De
9 (9) 4556-99 Financial Pathway (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Fernandez
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Marcos Fernandez A Clemente
10 (10) 54718-9 Kurhah (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curtis Garrison R Allen
11 (11) 3186-59 El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Jurgens H Gomez NR
12 (12) 85496-8 Clawer (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rizo
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
6 8-6 Juan Rizo A Gallardo NR
13 (13) 374-441 Goldsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Chavez
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jesus Chavez A Gallardo NR
14 (14) 5/24883- Southern Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Josie Carroll W Martinez NR

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jiminnykisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Crowley
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
5 8-8 Wendy Crowley E Barbaran
2 (2) 20584-5 Dressedforthecopa (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 Aurora Perez M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 7689-76 She's Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Arthur Agostini J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 47-42 Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Ida Paquette D Amiss
5 (5) 74/6-222 Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 38-04 Shining Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-8 Aurora Perez J Velez
7 (7) 74-0368 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Herkova
4 8-8 Billy Fuller L Herkova
8 (8) 65-7884 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-8 Luis Dominguez H Gomez
9 (9) 56-543 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 Rory Barron J Garcia
10 (10) 0-5 May Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-3 Margaret McVey R Mejias (5)
11 (11) 465-788 Her Private Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: A Moreno
5 8-8 Arthur Agostini A Moreno NR