Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86225-2 Regina Twain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen 7/1
2 (2) 26664-4 Dreaming For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos 12/1
3 (3) 175500- Desi Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7) 21/5
4 (4) 84731-9 Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Daniel Pita R Mejias (5) 7/1
5 (5) 11692-7 Chelsie's Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick C Villasana 11/1
6 (6) 669990- Lady Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Aurora Perez D Parker 18/1
7 (7) 4561-37 Pepe's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez 7/2

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58299-3 Up Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart A Santos 6/5
2 (2) 217665- Kims Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5) 14/5
3 (3) 22154-8 Jewelian 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Coa 12/5
5 (5) 331-0 Tazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp 11/1
6 (6) 78828/1- Roman Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Grover Wheeler H Gomez 13/2
4 (4) 471608/ Raven Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR

18:34 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 B Twenty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos 2/5
3 (3) 662-0 No Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-8 Neal Maharaj A Stephen 15/1
4 (4) 7553-7 Clete (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-1 Daniel Pita R Mejias (5) 7/2
5 (5) 598- Pep Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Robert Jeffries H Gomez 13/2
7 (7) 3334-8 Disco Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi 10/1
2 (2) 20766-7 Benny Southstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Carl Larsen L Garcia NR
6 (6) 62344-3 Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez NR

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Silver Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa 5/2
2 (2) 73 Dontbothermenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: K Bryan
3 8-8 Rory Barron K Bryan 9/2
3 (3) 94-6 Mr. Lickety (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Cathy Rountree R Allen 14/5
4 (4) 906- Courtmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 William Bradley O Rossi 28/1
5 (5) 762-5 Swinging Chango (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Parker 11/5
6 (6) 6-3 Seeking Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 Lester Barbazon L Garcia 19/2
7 (7) 50776-9 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 James Spicknall A Santos 25/1
8 (8) 423476- Chief Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Robert Raymond F De 22/1

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Imperial Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk H Gomez 35/1
2 (2) 24540- Cotton Blend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Leppala
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Ricky Leppala D Centeno 11/5
3 (3) 4- More White Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza 12/5
4 (4) 6-5 In Your Window (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo 11/1
5 (5) 675582- Distinct Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 William Jurgens A Serpa 9/1
6 (6) 36- Rmilliondollarbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Skip Einhorn C Cedeno 30/1
7 (7) 78- Lady Allison (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth 16/1
8 (8) 3 Fumo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos 2/1

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33542-1 Big Apple Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Tebbutt H Gomez 11/5
2 (2) 38166-5 Red Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7) 30/1
3 (3) 26675-4 She's The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
5 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone 11/2
4 (4) 52/155-8 Monetary Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-6 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo 451/10
5 (5) 22228-2 Sing Me A Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kathleen O'Connell R Mejias (5) 17/10
6 (6) 13446-3 Sweetdreamsgallore (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-6 Nabu Morales C Cedeno 13/5
7 (7) 7882-37 Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa 18/1
8 (8) 55346-9 Casually Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Owen McQuade J Villegas (7) 50/1

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/2136-1 Will Run For Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 William Downing D Amiss 13/1
2 (2) 627213- I Am American (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno 4/5
4 (4) 02741-1 Thirsty Thursday (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, D Coa 13/2
5 (5) 48701-3 Credit Voucher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson A Santos 22/1
6 (6) 77453-3 Fleeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia D Butler 8/5
7 (7) 621322- Senor Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Marcus Strickland R Allen 22/1
3 (3) 38630-1 Certain Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo NR

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76245-0 I Captivate Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo 18/1
2 (2) 633567- Mr Flinchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-8 Margaret McVey E Zambrana 803/10
3 (3) 44- Street Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth 5/1
4 (4) 66-6 Aweful Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Gallardo 60/1
5 (5) 8- Amber Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen 12/5
6 (6) 24687/2 Unprecedented (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: F De
6 8-10 Naipaul Chatterpaul F De 16/5
7 (7) 36464-3 Shadow Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Carlos Garcia A Serpa 11/5
8 (8) 242446- Alfie Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, D Centeno 20/1
9 (9) 3563-4 Archbold Orange (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 John Tebbutt O Rossi 17/2

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 6- A La Folie (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Curtis Garrison R Allen 10/1
2 (1) 76- Supreme Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Anthony Dutrow L Garcia 13/1
3 (2) 664- Empire Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli J Espinoza 5/1
4 (4) 22433-2 Homestead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard A Serpa 4/1
5 (5) 69/7454- Lotta Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Owen McQuade C Villasana 50/1
6 (6) 336245- Corsetry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 H Graham Motion D Centeno 9/2
7 (7) 0/5332- Dawn Glory
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Christophe Clement R Curatolo 13/10
8 (8) 4-4 Holiday Shopping (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Estrada
4 8-10 Timothy Hamm A Estrada 20/1
11 (11) 7 Accordingtowho (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-10 Carl Larsen A Santos 661/10
1 (13) 53- Ghost Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Curtis Garrison R Allen NR
9 (9) 34435-6 Avanda's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas NR
10 (10) Wild Clover
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid NR
12 (12) 08008- Her Name's Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: E Morales
6 8-10 Donnie Jones E Morales NR