Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 26th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Special Weight

17:38 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2674 Preponderate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
3 (3) 33 Midnite Poppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito D Centeno
4 (4) 005 Carni (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: W Martinez
2 8-8 Jennifer Hayford W Martinez
5 (5) 422 Xavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) 3 Country Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-8 b1 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
1 (1) J T Jett (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
2 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran NR

18:05 Starter Optional Claiming

18:05 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 45-2411 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 114365 More Than a Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
4 (4) 325211 Onesteptogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arlene Edlkraut D Coa
7 (8) 467113 Dream Of Atlantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Sano R Alvarado
1 (6) 111432 Graysonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
3 (2) 585437 Conqueror Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-8 Antonio Sano A Serpa NR
5 (5) 133311 Franks Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR
6 (7) 414618 Lonesome Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Smock F De NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554-213 Will Run For Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
2 (2) 657138 Africanist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-6 Jorge Navarro R Curatolo
3 (3) 445154 Gibson County Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Smith J Garcia
4 (4) 663481 French Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pamela Edel R Feliciano
5 (5) 4-21333 Sapphire County (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
6 (6) 362104 Peppermint Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Garcia J Garcia
7 (7) 632445 Dance To The Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Rob Chabot R Allen

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 250-199 Lawyer Jen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frances Gogas S Spieth
2 (2) 536865 Prayers At Mass (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy L Garcia
3 (3) 956667 Get Your Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert Smith J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 683254 Repent's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Kim Chapman J Vargas
5 (5) 543242 Essence of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
6 (6) 6-24572 Gal Next Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
7 (7) 966574 Robin des Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
8 (8) 738473 Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Daniel Pita J Rodriguez
9 (9) 342245 Drica's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Tsirigotis D Parker

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23542-1 Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Javier Negrete A Marin
2 (2) 257821 Merida City (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
3 (3) 963418 Dr Maureen H (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas (10)
4 (4) 22315 Kathysay'schaseme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 432486 Dream Every Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
6 (6) 0-22215 Starship Godiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
7 (7) 754625 Miss Bobbie (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
8 (8) 946342 Thoarra (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Passley D Coa

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-22335 Lion Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
2 (2) 9 Jim N John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Gaffney
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-8 Ronald Gaffney M Allen
3 (3) 503646 Shadow Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Carlos Garcia A Serpa
4 (4) 8-38226 Gulf Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso D Coa
5 (5) 54 The Hooman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
6 (6) 29-7624 I Captivate Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Allen
7 (7) Royalsaintjames (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: F Mata
4 8-8 Stephen Proctor F Mata
8 (8) 465478 Bright Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rosemary Homeister,
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-10 Sr Rosemary Homeister, R Feliciano
9 (9) 338522 Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 John Wells F De
10 (10) 8-60767 Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Neal Maharaj R Curatolo
11 (11) 352544 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth NR
12 (12) 4 E Z Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7) NR
13 (13) 475 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Lynne Scace A Marin NR
14 (14) 6669 Tiz Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: C Castillo
3 8-8 Nestor Cascallares C Castillo NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 258244 Chanty Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
2 (2) 542565 Shes Notable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
3 (3) 343163 Crystallo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt D Butler
4 (4) 71666-6 Point Judith (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Cataldi W Martinez
6 (6) 156126 Tazetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 364161 Jill Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Angel Hyland P Cotto
8 (8) 821218 My Day Will Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Garner Vinson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Garner Vinson D Centeno
9 (9) 123155 Opera Hall
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Jackson J Garcia
5 (5) 452651 Jones Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara McBride F De NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331576 Hopefully Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Nobles
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Reynaldo Nobles R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 421615 Golden Archway (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Butler
4 (4) 836780 Flawless N Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
5 (5) 721-431 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
6 (6) 231145 Saffron Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary House J Garcia
7 (7) 345665 Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lori Smock M Pedroza
8 (8) 258323 Saturday At Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-8 Ron Potts W Martinez
2 (2) 363213 Petak Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno NR
9 (9) 1552/45- Air Maggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
6 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia NR
10 (10) 941556 Dr. Kenney (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy F De NR

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wheat Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
2 (2) 53-26 Clarinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Christophe Clement R Curatolo
3 (3) Ghost Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 663443 Avanda's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-8 John Pimental J Vargas
5 (5) 52083 Elusive Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes D Centeno
6 (6) 3-32 Bonjour Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
8 (8) 533433 Katelyn Lima (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Miguel Fernandez W Martinez
7 (7) 833223 Lady Dozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Anthony Granitz V Santiago NR

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18/63-45 El Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
2 (2) 798353 Power Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
3 (3) 152261 Standing O (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
4 (4) 46-0543 Hope Defered (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Grover Wheeler D Coa
5 (5) 792781 Scudero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dennis Manning A Serpa
6 (6) 443151 Truly Memorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
7 (7) 222731 Ambit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Harvatt R Curatolo
8 (8) 556233 Cafe Des Artistes (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Neal Maharaj A Stephen
9 (9) 146860 Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 James McCullough J Villegas (7)
10 (10) 553212 Crashing Colby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 James Wright D Parker
11 (11) 872123 Willie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Rowan Dixon R Mejias (5) NR