Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 8726-8 Roar For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
3 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
2 (1) 88354-2 Sandman's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro M Pedroza
3 (2) 78-0 Take Over Carole (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Green
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Donna Green D Centeno
4 (3) 89-74 Alexandra Natalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
5 (4) 6 Barksdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin M Allen
6 (6) 6973-4 Island Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (8) 9-6 She'sjustbusiness (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Monte Thomas R Mejias (5)
1 (7) 66- Dependence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
3 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana NR

17:51 Maiden Claiming

17:51 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Awesome Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
2 (2) 2425-52 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
3 (3) 2543- Mr Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Robert Smith D Centeno
4 (4) Chucky R La (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 39594-3 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Billy Fuller M Allen
6 (6) 5- Fox House (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-8 Marcus Strickland R Allen
7 (7) 66694-5 Tiz Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: C Castillo
4 8-8 Nestor Cascallares C Castillo

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32844-6 Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Manuel Troche C Cedeno
2 (2) 411575- Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: D Pfister
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 D Pfister D Amiss
3 (3) 671735- Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Susan Perry H Gomez
5 (5) 21721-5 Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen
6 (6) 14348-1 Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
7 (7) 15765-8 Lucky Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Luis Dominguez W De
4 (4) 12681-3 Stumbling Block (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR

18:48 Claiming

18:48 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 865188- Mona's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 17385-5 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Edward Williams S Spieth
3 (3) 03212-6 Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
4 (4) 3343/01- Collaborate (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Alfaro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Antonio Sano A Alfaro
5 (5) 0158-1 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas
6 (6) 17757-4 Grande Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stanley Gold J Garcia
7 (7) 21276-2 Sobriety (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Ida Paquette J Vargas (10)
8 (8) 651602- Pete Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre A Moreno

19:17 Claiming

19:17 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66678-7 Get Your Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Smith O Rossi
2 (2) 22452-3 Drica's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
3 (3) 86682-4 Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Garcia
7 8-10 Ida Paquette J Garcia
4 (4) 426845- Who Loves Ya Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
5 (5) 34376-3 Mis Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Lori Smock R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 32547-8 Repent's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kim Chapman W De
7 (7) 65745-5 Robin des Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
10 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
8 (8) 25654-6 Shes Notable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Jackson A Santos
9 (9) 426646- Devin's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7) NR

19:43 Maiden Claiming

19:43 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Oghma (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-8 Anna Lee F Mata
2 (2) 66- Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
3 (3) Chazzy Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
4 (4) 7702- Kentucky Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
5 (5) 594- Da Don (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 William Bradley L Garcia
6 (6) 62-5 Rynwelski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
7 (7) 74- E Pluribus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
8 (8) 973-3 Odlum (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
9 (9) 6-6 Omos Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Lester Barbazon A Serpa
10 (10) J T Jett (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6575-44 Mecca's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Arthur Agostini D Parker
2 (2) 82735-8 Stop The Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro A Santos
3 (3) 92296-8 Shan's River (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Julie Luhr J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 13666-5 Brookston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-6 Manuel Troche A Marin
5 (5) 46256-7 Miss Bobbie (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
6 (6) 54234-0 Sardegna's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
7 (7) 24867-0 Dream Every Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, N Turner (5)
8 (8) 22153-2 Starship Godiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Michael Passero F De
9 (9) 0737-73 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi
10 (10) 27800-0 Beauty Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-6 Robert Smith S Spieth

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1808- Winter's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Summer Mayberry W Martinez
2 (2) 545551- Tiger's Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Skip Einhorn V Santiago
3 (3) 85221-9 Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wells R Curatolo
4 (4) 551985- Chief Redneck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Lori Smock F De
5 (5) 721034- Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Allen
6 (6) 236342- Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Derek Ryan D Centeno
7 (7) 22663-2 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
9 (9) 17435-4 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano A Gallardo
8 (8) 62554-7 Chill Out Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth NR

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 41133-3 Rock It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (1) 851442- Academy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Mills
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Howard Mills J Villegas (7)
3 (3) 13162/4- Extra Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
11 8-3 Teresa Connelly M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 321455/ Gallant Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
5 (5) 51/1286- Wildcat Formation (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara McBride F De
6 (6) 63743-0 Best Westerner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
7 (7) 19367-6 Amy's Buddha (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Lori Smock W De
8 (8) 64527-5 Philourpockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Reed Combest
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Reed Combest A Gallardo
9 (10) 23456-2 Dubai Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
1 (2) 32232-4 Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth NR
10 (11) 39702-7 Royal Red Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ida Paquette J Garcia NR
11 (12) 748626- Foralltheglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR

21:57 Stakes

21:57 Stakes Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37431-7 Hard Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Edward Williams S Spieth
2 (2) 25676-2 Christina D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Tebbutt H Gomez
3 (3) 56224-4 Brinca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 148212- Standing By (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Eduardo Caramori R Allen
5 (5) 111112- Madame Giry (USA)
  • Trainer: Cam Gambolati
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cam Gambolati E Castro
6 (6) 154122- Queen's Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-4 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
7 (7) 19422-6 Becausei'mworthit (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
8 (8) 211521- Trippin' Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Wayne Catalano J Bridgmohan
9 (9) 411375- Honey Chile (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Wayne Catalano J Sanchez
10 (10) 113627- Smartys Emperoress (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 James Spicknall A Serpa
11 (11) 416161- Double The Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Linda Rice J Unknown NR

22:27 Maiden Claiming

22:27 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933494- That Devil Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Kenneth Manness W Martinez
2 (2) 82- Dreaming Of Miriam (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Rick Slomkowski D Centeno
3 (3) 77-6 Winstride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
4 (4) 5/74-6 Fuller's Wild Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: O Ore
4 8-3 Billy Fuller O Ore (7)
5 (5) 23326-4 Starsparklingsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Francy
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Kate Francy A Marin
7 (7) 223855- Big Debbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
9 (9) 57/3- Evil Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Stanley Gold J Garcia
11 (11) 664-3 Twistin Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen
12 (12) 54582-2 This Cat Can Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Lori Smock F De
6 (6) 45578-7 Teresa's Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: C Castillo
5 8-8 Nestor Cascallares C Castillo NR
8 (8) 86273-3 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos NR
10 (10) 2274/6-2 Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano NR