Tampa Bay Downs Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Red Rocket Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
2 (2) 755-7 Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith C Lopez
3 (3) 55884- Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Julie Luhr R Curatolo
4 (4) Scooby Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 26- Baby Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
6 (6) 4 Tolair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro E Dominguez

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51722-2 Generalissimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (2) 19721/8- Rhubarb Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mickey Kroger P Cotto
3 (3) 11647-4 El Grande Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
4 (4) 16645-6 Westbound Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Larsen D Centeno
5 (5) 61152-3 Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
6 (6) 31755-1 Angelofdistinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 170- Boastful Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bryan Baker A Gallardo
2 (2) 513423- Spittin' Feathers (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
3 (3) 63422-4 All A Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Kaplan M Pedroza
4 (4) 222351- Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro J Garcia
5 (5) 634291- Eyes Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lynne Scace F De
6 (6) 236537- Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
7 (7) 84267-9 Street Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 6291- Littlemissattitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254684- Kiss Me You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrienne Provost
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Adrienne Provost M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 21055-5 Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Feliciano W De
3 (3) 22237-3 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Michael Fennessy D Centeno
4 (4) 124446- Take Me To Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
5 (5) 44831-5 Promise Me Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
6 (6) 36814-4 Sheza Special Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock F De
7 (7) 73117-3 Emily's Flyover (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Passley C Cedeno
8 (8) 43121-5 Shining Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
9 (9) 73143-1 Solo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cathy Rountree R Allen

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ask Her Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo C Cedeno
2 (2) 75274-0 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Navarro
4 8-10 Billy Fuller E Navarro
3 (3) Spirit Of Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: R Rojas
4 8-8 John Pinnock R Rojas
4 (4) 5/0447-5 Nouvelle Orleans (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Rory Miller J Garcia
5 (5) 9-0 Empress Alfia (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-10 Aurora Perez D Parker
6 (6) 0667- Summertime Music (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 William Downing H Gomez
7 (7) 724252- Redgoop Nocherries (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Vega
8 (8) 3 Better Than Safe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo
9 (9) 6544-09 Larryrepent's (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-3 Juan Camilo R Mejias (5)
10 (10) 7-7 Poeta Y Loca (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
5 8-10 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
11 (11) 732635- Smileminer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 Michael Fennessy R Allen

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73717-6 Call Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frances Gogas S Spieth
2 (2) 815584- Bluegrasskitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez
3 (3) 72652-5 Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Centeno
6 8-6 Jena Antonucci D Centeno
4 (4) 27372-4 Rakehellish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
5 (5) 01- Patsy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
6 (6) 341654- My Precious Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Kielty J Vargas
7 (7) 47224-3 Super Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett F De
8 (8) 54134-3 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0463-4 Beau Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes M Pedroza
2 (2) 6744-77 Social Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
3 (3) 079787- Pure Coincidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Christos Gatis M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 77-8 Danzig Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Aurora Perez F De
5 (5) 448704- Showkayce 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Gregory Griffith C Lopez
6 (6) 9/59758- Mom's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
6 8-10 Michael Fennessy R Allen
7 (7) 770-3 Bold Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Estrada
4 8-10 Robert Boileau A Estrada
8 (8) 50-4 Indian Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-5 John Simms R Mejias (5)
9 (9) 24254-3 Turn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-8 Reid Nagle H Gomez
10 (10) 98- Sir Nosealot (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-10 Frances Gogas D Parker

20:55 Starter Optional Claiming

20:55 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 559186- Mini Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
2 (2) 51457-5 Sky Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm R Allen
3 (3) 61564-2 Lucky Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
4 (4) 525137- Grand Bahama (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez
5 (5) 351254- Courtly Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley R Curatolo
6 (6) 129757- First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron M Allen
7 (7) 143275- Hero's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Murray C Cedeno
8 (8) 47722-6 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Simms R Mejias (5)

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53544-1 Mambo Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
2 (2) 44661-8 Geraldine'sthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
3 (3) 61714-7 Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano D Parker
4 (4) 34510-2 Down The Roof (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock F De
5 (5) 507251- Prized Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Lloyd Lockhart M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 377821- Saxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: N Turner
6 8-1 Ron Potts N Turner (5)
8 (8) 17832-0 Reba's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Lynne Scace J Vargas
9 (9) 24586-4 Nephila (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Murray R Curatolo
10 (10) 332586- New York Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-1 R Patrick R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 84731-9 Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Pita A Gallardo NR

21:52 Maiden Special Weight

21:52 Maiden Special Weight Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0856/ Awed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
2 (2) Wishing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
4 (4) 698/80 Distinct Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
6 8-10 Aurora Perez D Parker
7 (7) 52544-7 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
8 (8) 53223-5 Guard Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-10 James Spicknall V Santiago
10 (10) 7 Budget Deficit (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Julie Luhr L Garcia
3 (3) Step Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosie Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Rosie Gutierrez M Cardoso (7) NR
5 (5) 23353-6 Lion Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
6 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen NR
6 (6) 32/33-3 Delivered (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-10 Joseph Minieri L Beaucamp NR
9 (9) Diamond Senor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosie Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Rosie Gutierrez A Gallardo NR