Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 749 Aragorn's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 34966-7 Bow To No One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
3 (3) 770-43 Luz De Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
4 (4) 4675-55 Fran's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-6 Alejandro Reyes A Gallardo
5 (5) 59-63 Chulini (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Gary Jackson R Curatolo
6 (6) 3358-25 Baby Gitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
7 (7) 7580-54 Blonde Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Robert Smith V Santiago

18:08 Claiming

18:08 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3633-67 Weslinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Zavash
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-10 Kerry Zavash D Coa
2 (2) 233434- Vicar in the House (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Joyce Kielty A Marin
3 (3) 7274-29 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 33785-3 Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
6 8-5 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 4230/87 Silver Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Lynne Scace F De
6 (6) 647-763 Starry Decisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, S Spieth
7 (7) 85865-6 Calpullec (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-10 Manuel Azpurua E Dominguez NR

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47-8575 Repent's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Kim Chapman F De
2 (2) 136159- Comic Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
3 (3) 03026-8 Lily Latourell (USA)
  • Trainer: J Barnhill
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 J Barnhill M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 714-745 Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Miguel Feliciano R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 75500-1 Desi Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 7832-09 Reba's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lynne Scace D Butler
7 (7) 61-3753 Pepe's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano E Dominguez

19:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 118/847- Candy Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Curatolo
2 (2) 1186-84 Truly Amazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
3 (3) 2543-16 Mr Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Robert Smith A Serpa
4 (4) 6/8537-7 Elusive Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Frances Gogas F De
5 (5) 132-636 Dream Of Atlantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Marin
6 (6) 32111-6 Book The Crook (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Baltazar Galvan E Barbaran
7 (7) 2712/86- El Poppie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
8 (8) 56/753-0 Dogwoods Lance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
9 (9) 1173-34 Laughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 865- Inkster (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Robert Jeffries R Allen
2 (2) 5 Mr. G. L. B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Adam Rice S Spieth
3 (3) 05 Sal'z Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Michael Dini J Espinoza
4 (4) Gintraker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
5 (5) 56257-9 How Convenient (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 b1 Courtney Young M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 3334-83 Disco Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Gallardo
8 (8) 755-752 Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith H Gomez
9 (9) 8835-23 Zee's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-6 John Simms M Allen
7 (7) 7866 Blue Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Antonio Sano E Dominguez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22143-1 Hava Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
2 (2) 18452-2 Spring Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
3 (3) 19330/0- Favorite Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Casse W Martinez
4 (4) 2228-21 Sing Me A Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kathleen O'Connell R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 8/57573- Wadocashski (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro M Allen
6 (6) 9757-70 First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
7 (7) 1713-74 Mountain Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-6 Douglas Potter R Allen
8 (8) 7372-41 Rakehellish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
9 (9) 359-654 Marciane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
10 (10) 34435-4 Sweet Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Ferraro D Centeno
11 (11) 52651-3 Jones Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barbara McBride R Curatolo NR
12 (12) 6/7406-9 Sarafina (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler NR
13 (13) 32447-5 Love Shack (IRE)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Derek Ryan J Espinoza NR
14 (14) 577357- Quiet By Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Herrell
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Herrell C Cedeno NR

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6347-69 Betterbemontbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Garcia
3 (3) 4684-77 Kiss Me You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrienne Provost
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Adrienne Provost P Cotto
4 (4) 24020-6 Precious Paula (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Skip Einhorn V Santiago
5 (5) 542/11-2 Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Javier Negrete F De
7 (7) 055-545 Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Miguel Feliciano R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 3656-11 Golden Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
9 (9) 440-948 Blonde Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Troche A Marin
2 (2) 212187- My Day Will Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Garner Vinson
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Garner Vinson A Serpa NR
6 (6) 3221-22 No Contest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano NR

21:13 Maiden Special Weight

21:13 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-5 Summer Interlude (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
6 8-3 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 7038-6 Channel The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
3 (3) 698- Holy Cow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
4 (4) 36245-3 Corsetry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 H Graham Motion D Centeno
5 (5) Penurious (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
7 (7) 2433-25 Homestead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard D Coa
9 (9) 222474- Gossip Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 John Servis A Serpa
10 (10) 67 Bend A Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Nestor Cascallares E Dominguez
6 (6) 8-078 Three G Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 James Spicknall J Garcia NR
8 (8) 0/5332-2 Dawn Glory
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Christophe Clement R Curatolo NR
11 (11) 76-4 Supreme Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 b1 Anthony Dutrow A Serpa NR
12 (12) 952-0 Unavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Thomas Albertrani J Espinoza NR
13 (13) 2/29603- Pearl In The Sand (IRE)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Josie Carroll W Martinez NR
14 (14) 4-9 Creation
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 William Mott R Curatolo NR

21:43 Maiden Claiming

21:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Helen's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Coa
2 (2) 63-54 Circular Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Carl Larsen W De
3 (3) Bella Capri Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Michael Dini J Espinoza
4 (4) 0-8 Whiskey Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 5- Inca Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 b1 Ian Wilkes R Allen
6 (6) Devil Gentle (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Bradley R Curatolo
8 (8) 0-504 Indian Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Lynne Scace D Butler
9 (9) 6-57 In Your Window (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
10 (10) Return Of Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-8 Margaret McVey F Mata
7 (7) Gator Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Monte Thomas F De NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2617-54 H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Marble L Beaucamp
2 (2) 322673- Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
3 (3) 0578-60 Elder Skatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 William Allyn L Herkova
4 (4) 4348-14 Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
5 (5) 2844-63 Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Manuel Troche A Marin
6 (6) 4315-12 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) 4728-21 Jackwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Coa
8 (8) 544675- Conrad Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Sandra Cataldi D Amiss
9 (9) 8067-78 Terminal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Richard Woodson R Mejias (5)
10 (10) 1735-26 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Susan Perry H Gomez
11 (11) 83315-0 High Aspirations (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Garcia NR