Tampa Bay Downs Thursday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Special Weight

17:38 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wide Eyed Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
2 (2) Big Struttin Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 0 Natural Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Mott R Curatolo
4 (4) 63- Circular Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Carl Larsen L Garcia
5 (5) 4- Mysweetrebecca (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Aurora Perez D Parker
6 (6) 2 K. O.'s Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) 0- Whiskey Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
8 (8) 88-8 Noorelaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Shoukry
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Robert Shoukry M Cardoso (7)

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26745- Preponderate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
2 (2) 6- Above The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Darrin Miller V Santiago
3 (3) 33- Country Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) 8 Chasing The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Susan Perry W Martinez
5 (5) Balance of Power (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 II John Terranova, J Espinoza
6 (6) 27- Forward Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611491/ Los Caobos (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Arlene Edlkraut P Schmid
2 (2) 87786-9 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Juan Camilo A Clemente
3 (3) 56504-5 Atlantic Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 055964- Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James McCullough D Parker
5 (5) 16889-2 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edward Williams P Cotto
6 (6) 13788-8 Wild 'n' Waki Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Max Ubide D Centeno
7 (7) 17218-9 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
8 (8) 868067- Terminal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Woodson E Zambrana
9 (9) 66652-4 Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Julie Luhr J Garcia

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 588-9 Withlime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 William Jurgens A Serpa
2 (2) 0 Celtic Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-10 b1 Forrest Kaelin M Pedroza
3 (3) 5-6 Rustler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 b1 James Wright R Allen
4 (4) 264564- Juliebrowneyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Edward Williams S Spieth
5 (5) Devil'swildchild (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-3 Juan Camilo R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 21473-8 MISS KARA (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Margaret McVey M Allen
7 (7) 533658- Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
8 (8) 38- Shining Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: L Garcia
5 8-10 Aurora Perez L Garcia
9 (9) 566533- My Bella Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
10 (10) 330- Tomorrows Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-10 b1 Robert Smith A Santos
11 (11) The Kids Are Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
12 (12) 46644-7 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso J Garcia NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/6253-1 In Daniel's Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-6 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
2 (2) 754718- Kurhah (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curtis Garrison R Allen
3 (3) 567743- Down Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
4 (4) 17864-5 El Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
6 (6) 245404- Calipari (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) 36697-4 Berni De Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Butler
8 (8) 65152- Yenzen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
9 (9) 15445-2 Omegatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
10 (10) 88/188-3 Stolen Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
13 (13) 9/61569- Le Chevalier (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor C Cedeno
5 (5) 236342- Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Derek Ryan D Centeno NR
11 (11) 17435-4 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano A Gallardo NR
12 (12) 545551- Tiger's Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Skip Einhorn V Santiago NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65534/0- Havanadaydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro C Cedeno
2 (2) 39/859-0 How To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
8 8-6 Kim Chapman W De
3 (3) 1- Bringcheckcharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Collin Maragh
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Collin Maragh L Garcia
4 (4) 746418- Tidal Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
5 (5) 36/1-6 Five Star Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Baltazar Galvan E Barbaran
6 (6) 62/341-2 Last Out Of Panama (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
7 (7) 466892- Quetzalito (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-6 Aurora Perez D Parker
8 (8) 87460-9 Another Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Barnhill
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 J Barnhill J Vargas (10)
9 (9) 10645-7 Daddy's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond A Santos
10 (10) 1/8446-9 Harry The Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Agustin Bezara
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Agustin Bezara D Centeno
11 (11) 6477-82 Extended Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-6 Manuel Criollo A Marin

20:26 Allowance

20:26 Allowance Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311773- Megnog (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rick Slomkowski C Cedeno
2 (2) 427256- Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Max Ubide D Coa
3 (3) 756647- She's Out To Lunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lynne Scace F De
4 (4) 441- Some Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christophe Clement R Curatolo
5 (5) 432541- Normative Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Toner A Serpa
6 (6) 45135-1 Miss Dayna Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
7 (7) 495217- Daddy's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Tesher
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Tesher C Lopez
8 (8) 33241- Ubu (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Reid Nagle S Spieth
9 (9) 519- Explainable (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
10 (10) 1/ Tunka (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
11 (11) 44352-1 Star Torina (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Mott R Curatolo NR
12 (12) 72533-2 With Gratitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kim Chapman W De NR
13 (13) 815584- Bluegrasskitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez NR

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7/0964-4 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: A Moreno
5 8-10 Pedro Maestre A Moreno
3 (3) 59998-9 Sailin' Galen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-3 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 07676-8 Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-10 Neal Maharaj A Stephen
5 (5) 65897-5 Diamond Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Javier Negrete F De
6 (6) 73609-6 Master Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Sandra Cataldi A Santos
7 (7) 576-2 Slew City Sin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
5 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
8 (8) 08078- Jacks Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-8 Aurora Perez D Parker
9 (9) 670542- Guaperia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
10 (10) 3374-44 Goldsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Chavez
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-8 Jesus Chavez A Gallardo
1 (1) 35426-2 Imperial Power
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Javier Negrete J Garcia NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173419- My Precious Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Jeffries W Martinez
2 (2) 388211- Lady Samuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 134544- Fur Lined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
4 (4) 62211-3 L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
5 (5) 23461-8 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 21164-6 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo
7 (7) 15270-6 Wildly D 'licious (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Fontana J Garcia
8 (8) 24515-5 Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
5 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi
9 (9) 31452-1 Romantic Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Vincent Reedy F De
10 (10) 43536-8 The Real Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Rick Creel J Vargas
11 (11) 559186- Mini Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez NR
12 (12) 525137- Grand Bahama (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez NR
13 (13) 47722-6 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Simms R Mejias (5) NR