Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88874 Slide By (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Allen
2 (2) 97 He's R' Dehere Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Moreno
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro A Moreno
3 (3) 545999 Sailin' Galen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
4 (4) 362425 Turn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-8 Reid Nagle H Gomez
5 (5) 755585 Souper Douper (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 Anthony Pecoraro J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 046 Beau Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes M Pedroza
7 (7) 063356 Mr Flinchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-8 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
8 (8) 243794 Epitaph (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-8 Julie Luhr J Vega

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91224 Pyritedan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
2 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 441 Lightning Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 William Allyn D Coa
4 (4) 611 Tori's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 143 Exactness (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-6 Derek Ryan R Allen
6 (6) 683175 Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
3 (3) 61324 Over And Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 517220 Adaro (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
2 (2) 656421 Poppy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-5 Samuel Cronk R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 251452 Valueable Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Coa
4 (4) 414852 Coach Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Renaldo Richards
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Renaldo Richards A Serpa
6 (6) 4-19945 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-8 Rory Barron A Stephen
7 (7) 582641 Florida's Quixote (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Lori Smock F De
8 (8) 435123 Motin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart R Alvarado
5 (5) 431521 Gold Strike Begins (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen NR

18:55 Starter Optional Claiming

18:55 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 356552 Taxes For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (2) 42427-5 Rock In Bage (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
7 8-8 Kim Chapman J Vargas
4 (3) 539224 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Pimental D Coa
5 (4) 211162 Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
6 (5) 152242 Thatlleaveamark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
8 (9) 122122 Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)
1 (7) 521721 Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-8 Dennis Ward M Allen NR
1 (6) 133311 Franks Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR
7 (8) 446415 Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245 Pataskala (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
2 (2) Florally (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
2 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
4 (4) 93632 Exclusive Clara (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-6 Robert Smith J Garcia
6 (6) 567558 Distinct Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 William Jurgens R Alvarado
8 (8) Incredibullms (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Allen
2 8-8 Robert Boileau M Allen
9 (9) 854222 Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
2 8-3 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 6 Portofappeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Stephen
2 8-8 James McCullough A Stephen NR
5 (5) Mysweetrebecca (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-8 Aurora Perez D Parker NR
7 (7) 035 Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 John Simms S Spieth NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263223 Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
2 (2) 743266 Trump Card (USA)
  • Trainer: S Parbhoo
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 S Parbhoo S Karlsson
3 (3) 225355 Christopher'simage (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
4 (4) 512264 Starry Decisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, H Gomez
5 (5) 251877 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Camilo W Martinez
6 (6) 273489 Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 076344 Zipatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Miguel Fernandez J Vargas (10)
8 (8) 43-8397 Daytona Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 James Spicknall A Clemente
9 (9) 917218 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41 Raven's Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
2 (2) 92218 Rachel Lynn B C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
2 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 349357 Lea's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
2 8-6 James Spicknall E Dominguez
4 (4) 8451 Sea Of Laughter (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 H Graham Motion L Garcia
5 (5) 154 Cotton Pickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
6 (6) 15 Carolinaonmymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
7 (7) 375293 Capriccio Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-6 Antonio Sano A Serpa
8 (8) 6921 Body By Gaff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
2 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732233 Piton (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
2 (2) 438713 Amie Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Zerpa
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gilberto Zerpa J Rodriguez
3 (3) 643979 Sunday Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Luis Dominguez N Turner (5)
4 (4) 392-547 Mystery Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Shaw
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Shaw J Garcia
5 (5) 080842 Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Allen
6 (6) 557314 Solo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cathy Rountree D Coa
7 (7) 177766 Be Widgett (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Douglas Seyler A Santos
8 (8) 944665 Dance With Another (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Nobles
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-8 Reynaldo Nobles E Barbaran
9 (9) 258273 Stop The Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro D Parker
10 (10) 134223 The Sense Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cathy Rivera E Dominguez
11 (11) 456899 Bear's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 James McCullough R Mejias (5)
12 (12) 242331 Scrabblecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone B Rhone

21:19 Claiming

21:19 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 835121 Lil Miss G (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Passley W Martinez
2 (2) 755131 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness A Serpa
3 (3) 143159 L P's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Miguel Fernandez A Stephen
4 (4) 361616 Landing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynne Scace P Cotto
5 (5) 431663 Mindy Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandra Cataldi A Santos
6 (6) 236171 Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Miguel Feliciano D Parker
7 (7) 072117 Zee's Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Simms M Allen
8 (8) 166999 Lady Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aurora Perez S Karlsson
9 (9) 301431 Battle Of T Giants (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
10 (10) 651515 Fast Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Colin Sherwood J Villegas (7)
11 (11) 411718 Sofi Ana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rory Barron R Feliciano
12 (12) 314174 Lok Virsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De

21:45 Maiden Claiming

21:45 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Mr. Lickety (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: V Santiago
2 8-6 Cathy Rountree V Santiago
3 (3) 6584 Quite The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Kenneth Manness R Allen
4 (4) 8 Righteous Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
2 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 885077 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
2 8-8 James Spicknall E Dominguez
7 (7) 04 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-5 James Spicknall D Coa
8 (8) El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
2 8-8 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
9 (9) 75 Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
2 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo
10 (10) 94636 Country Magnum (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-8 Javier Negrete A Santos
11 (11) 654385 Lubick Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
2 8-8 Stephen Proctor L Beaucamp
2 (2) 6 Rynwelski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
2 8-1 Jennifer Hayford M Cardoso (7) NR
5 (5) Quick Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-6 William Bradley L Garcia NR