Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 679-919 English Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 51566-3 Scorpion Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: F Mata
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Horacio Barbaran F Mata
3 (3) 4564-31 Juliebrowneyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Edward Williams S Spieth
4 (4) 3317-69 Scrabblecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 7943-41 La Belle Province (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 P Hickey R Feliciano
6 (6) 2/5470-5 Mystery Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Shaw
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Shaw D Centeno
7 (7) 57/3-51 Evil Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stanley Gold R Allen

18:08 Maiden Claiming

18:08 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33494-8 That Devil Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-8 Kenneth Manness W Martinez
3 (3) 6285-05 A B Alliebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-8 James Spicknall C Villasana
4 (4) 23855-2 Big Debbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
5 (5) Hazels Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-8 Lynne Scace W De
6 (6) 49 Crystal Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-8 Ken Westlye V Santiago
2 (2) 664-37 Twistin Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-1 Joseph Minieri R Mejias (5) NR
7 (7) 34769-7 Haunting Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Collins
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Johnny Collins R Allen NR

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35149-8 Wild Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 77758-8 Wild Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: A Clemente
5 8-6 b1 Owen McQuade A Clemente
3 (3) 100-6 First Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Martin
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clyde Martin D Centeno
4 (4) 22234-1 Queen Of England (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
5 (5) 33241-0 Ubu (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Reid Nagle A Marin
6 (6) 91845-7 Delphinus
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
7 (7) 2522-13 Seductress (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Garcia D Coa
8 (8) 8166-53 Red Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7) NR

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 14618-3 Lonesome Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock W De
3 (3) 22112-1 Saucy's Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
4 (4) 210-225 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Passero A Gallardo
5 (5) 3331-71 Star Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jorge Navarro W Martinez
6 (6) 785-447 Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Angelo Camillo E Dominguez
7 (7) 4502-61 Billy's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5)
1 (1) 534/0-11 Havanadaydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jorge Navarro C Cedeno NR

19:45 Starter Handicap

19:45 Starter Handicap Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322-115 Audington (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Cathy Rivera A Marin
2 (2) 1564-21 Lucky Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
3 (3) 327-152 Kings Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Cathy Rountree R Allen
4 (4) 32111-4 First Acquital (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
5 (5) 6092-81 Another Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joyce Kielty D Coa
6 (6) 1254-15 Starship Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Michael Passero C Cedeno
7 (7) 2773-46 Rollbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
6 8-0 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
9 (9) 270-683 Wildly D 'licious (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Fontana J Garcia
10 (10) 11783-2 Scorecard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ron Potts H Gomez
11 (11) 5535-31 Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 William Downing F De
12 (12) 1218-93 The West Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Yvon Belsoeur R Curatolo
8 (8) 515-514 Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Derek Ryan L Garcia NR

20:13 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:13 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411125- Sister Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
2 (2) 13312-4 Silverest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
3 (3) 21111-5 Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett V Santiago
4 (4) 28416-2 Jaggermama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 1751-91 Annie Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Kaplan A Gallardo
6 (6) 12271-7 Langcita (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Graham Motion S Spieth

20:43 Starter Handicap

20:43 Starter Handicap Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41196-6 Dual Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 William Downing H Gomez
2 (2) 11452-1 Saffron Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
3 (3) 5728-02 Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Derek Ryan D Butler
4 (4) 58531-2 Lethal Combination (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Lloyd Lockhart L Garcia
5 (5) 927811- Scudero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dennis Manning D Centeno
6 (6) 7/55-735 Rock In Bage (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
7 (7) 1864-44 Fifth District (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 James Wright F De
8 (8) 75641-5 Vanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Gregory Griffith D Coa
9 (9) 21-8232 Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
10 (10) 11125-1 Don'twait Toolong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
11 (11) 2411-23 Alajwad Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
12 (12) 352-244 Porcupine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
13 (13) 136-121 Will Run For Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 William Downing D Amiss NR
14 (14) 2617-54 H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 James Marble A Marin NR

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4376-34 Mis Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Lori Smock F De
2 (2) 6678-77 Get Your Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Smith O Rossi
3 (3) 22-6834 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms H Gomez
4 (4) 787-654 Mancini's Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
5 (5) 5323-72 Maple Leaf Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rory Barron D Centeno
6 (6) 69990-7 Lady Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Harvatt J Medina
7 (7) 1993-57 Lawyer Jen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frances Gogas D Coa
8 (8) 72124-4 Noontime Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
9 (9) 13757-4 Starmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Minnock R Allen
10 (10) 682-465 Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette D Amiss

21:43 Stakes

21:43 Stakes Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434/345- Capt. Candyman Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen
2 (2) 397147- Gourmet Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: S Madrid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown S Madrid
3 (3) 271113- Action Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carlos Garcia D Coa
4 (4) 1755-11 Angelofdistinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
5 (5) 9443-42 Duty Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Smith A Gallardo
6 (6) 111214- Good Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Forrest Kaelin F De
7 (7) 133512- Bellefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Azpurua,
  • Jockey: M Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Leo Azpurua, M Cruz
8 (8) 324331- Why Pretend (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Angel Hyland W Martinez
9 (9) 316325/ Winslow Homer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Chad Brown D Centeno

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41401-6 N. B. A. Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
2 (2) 1/5147-1 Lost Camper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
3 (3) 5641-73 Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 78316-9 Vitium (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing H Gomez
5 (5) 1- Sidereus Nuncius (IRE)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-6 John Wells D Coa
6 (6) 1234-32 Ridin' Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick F De
7 (7) 11202-7 Presumptive (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Brown D Centeno
8 (8) 9721/8-6 Rhubarb Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-6 Mickey Kroger P Cotto
9 (9) 376-461 Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Minnock R Allen

22:45 Maiden Claiming

22:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54 It'z A Sharp Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Mark Passley F De
2 (2) Stayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
5 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
3 (3) 33506-6 Oak Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
4 (4) 4-4426 E Z Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-8 Robert Boileau H Gomez
5 (5) 9594-34 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-8 Billy Fuller W De
6 (6) 038-6 Focus Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrienne Provost
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-8 Adrienne Provost P Cotto
7 (7) 7 Executive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-3 Joseph Minieri R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 0462-44 Street Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Estrada
4 8-8 Timothy Hamm A Estrada
9 (9) 23-6 Irish Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-8 Julie Luhr C Cedeno
10 (10) 4- Sebastian Inlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Cathy Rountree R Allen
11 (11) 698/805 Distinct Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
6 8-6 Aurora Perez J Velez NR