Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38679-9 English Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-5 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 68-5 Meet Georgeanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-8 Edward Williams L Beaucamp
3 (3) 9- Love A Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
4 (4) 35384-7 Flatter Miss Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
5 (5) 56- Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Rory Barron A Stephen
7 (7) 698/558- Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
6 (6) 303/077- A Moose In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: C Villasana
7 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur C Villasana NR

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312- Philfig (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Wright R Allen
2 (2) 21- Yes Sir Yes Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rob Chabot W Martinez
3 (3) 7321- Rammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 420919- Anillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
5 (5) 331314- Pyrite Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 21351-4 Rockyshomerun (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: G Bain
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rowan Dixon G Bain

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32468-3 Prima Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
2 (2) 92/5470- Mystery Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Shaw
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 John Shaw J Vargas (10)
4 (4) 88763-5 Sarava Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tara Helman
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tara Helman J Garcia
5 (5) 78399-6 Lady Maura's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-1 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 22336-2 Piton (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
7 (7) 451566- Scorpion Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Horacio Barbaran M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 446654- Dance With Another (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Nobles
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
5 8-6 Reynaldo Nobles E Barbaran NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7580- Blonde Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Robert Smith V Santiago
2 (2) 5-4 Shezajezabell (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-8 Michael Murray Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 763- Carolina Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Allen
4 (4) 78- Holy Maria's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth
5 (5) 97-3 Mourning Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
6 (6) Goodness Sakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
33 8-8 Stanley Gold J Garcia
7 (7) 5- Incredibullms (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Robert Boileau M Allen
8 (8) 3 Locust Trace (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro M Pedroza

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131314- Banyan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Tsirigotis D Parker
2 (2) 1/31441- Bless The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Yvon Belsoeur W De
3 (3) 365174- Soldier Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Colin Sherwood O Rossi
4 (4) 54785-4 Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Angelo Camillo M Allen
5 (5) 31611-3 Magnificent Wreck (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
6 (6) 441721- Shackles N Chains (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rob Chabot S Spieth
7 (7) 11210-2 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Passero D Butler
8 (8) 143653- More Than a Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jorge Navarro C Cedeno

19:50 Starter Allowance

19:50 Starter Allowance Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71112-5 Thegames A Bustout (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 415218- Omar's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Yates
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Yates J Garcia
3 (3) 71132-6 Dream Of Atlantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Marin
4 (4) 51612-6 P J's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez
5 (5) 322581- Zangado (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
6 (6) 32111-3 Hold On Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Carlos Garcia V Santiago
8 (8) 2 Tolomeo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone M Pedroza
10 (10) 632111- Book The Crook (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Baltazar Galvan E Barbaran
7 (7) 93331-7 Star Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-6 Jorge Navarro W Martinez NR
9 (9) 668430- Blings Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hamm D Parker NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844247- Absolute Power (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms J Garcia
2 (2) 16166-3 Dixie Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
3 (3) 171377- Service Duty Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Julie Luhr F De
5 (5) 512652- Morning Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-6 Edward Williams R Feliciano
6 (6) 4/71525- Turbo Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rick Slomkowski A Serpa
7 (7) 646323- Twisted Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Manness H Gomez
8 (8) 85734-4 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Santos
9 (9) 460875- Najrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
10 (10) 24455-8 Dance To The Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-6 Rob Chabot D Coa
11 (11) 44590-8 Jango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Villegas (7)
12 (12) 9/50513- Dancing Buki (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Garcia
6 8-6 Billy Fuller L Garcia
4 (4) 47127-6 Clifford (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli R Allen NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 705535- Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing A Gallardo
2 (2) 432218- Forever Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen
3 (3) 15735-8 Stark's A Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 151722- Dance For Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
5 (5) 661128- Pleasant Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 P Hickey P Cotto
6 (6) 5/42239- Monstrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
7 (7) 672235- Back For Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Owen McQuade C Villasana
8 (8) 136856- Cavallo Murano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
9 (9) 746474- Nurse Dolce (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
10 (10) 71484-5 Vertical Lift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
11 (11) 134544- Fur Lined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia NR
12 (12) 388211- Lady Samuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR
13 (13) 173419- My Precious Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Jeffries W Martinez NR
14 (14) 23461-8 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531337- Powerpointer (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
2 (2) 12447-1 Chiptease (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pedro Maestre J Garcia
3 (3) 22251-5 Awesome Mich (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Jamie Ness A Serpa
4 (4) 36217-3 Pirate's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-1 Ron Potts N Turner (5)
5 (5) 22376-4 Alisa's Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 65146-2 Nathan Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jorge Navarro H Gomez
7 (7) 317751- Nicklaus Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes J Espinoza
8 (8) 10/376-4 Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 393349- Spring A Latch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Boulanger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 b Gary Boulanger J Garcia
3 (3) 06- Angel's Sigh (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 b1 William Bradley L Garcia
4 (4) 7 Aragorn's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 035-4 Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 John Simms W Martinez
6 (6) Minorka (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
7 (7) 87330-6 Ten Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-8 Julie Luhr J Vargas
8 (8) Gray Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Ron Potts R Feliciano
10 (10) 734- Kidz Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Dennis Ward A Serpa
11 (11) 53358-2 Baby Gitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
2 (2) 043-79 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 James Spicknall D Coa NR
9 (9) 3 My Diamond Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo NR