Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 97 Odlum (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
3 (3) 7 Dpepa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
2 8-3 Jennifer Hayford M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 5 Game Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
2 8-10 William Downing D Amiss
5 (5) 5588 Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, R Alvarado
6 (6) 934977 Boogie Woogie Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-8 Michael Passero F De
7 (7) Broadway Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
8 (8) 52 Dream Of Scipio (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
2 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro V Santiago
1 (1) Tolair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
2 8-10 Jorge Navarro E Dominguez NR

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821 Swayze Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 R Patrick C Lopez
2 (2) 2216 Straighttothebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Rob Chabot D Coa
3 (3) 147445 Antia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: R Mejias
2 8-1 Jason Dacosta R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 87138 Oceano Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-6 Michael Passero F De
5 (5) 831226 Ms. Cullasaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-6 Bill Waldron R Allen
6 (6) 721 L. A.'s Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-6 Stanley Gold J Rodriguez
7 (7) 774371 Emma's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 7-13 Alejandro Reyes J Villegas (7)

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 434231 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Frances Gogas S Spieth
3 (3) 8-84119 Why Not Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart A Santos
4 (4) 270775 Speightslegacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Alejandro Reyes M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 263145 Romantic Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano A Serpa
6 (6) 445442 Bianca Neve (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano W De
8 (8) 364773 Royally Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
9 (9) 413681 Sheza Special Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Smock F De
1 (1) 431198 Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, R Alvarado NR
7 (7) 435567 Cash Belongings (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vivian
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 David Vivian W Martinez NR

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324540 Calipari (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 242156 Sombreado (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 652216 C For Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
4 (4) 6515 Yenzen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
5 (5) 2-23129 Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold R Allen
6 (6) 222178 El Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Javier Negrete A Marin
7 (7) 180 Winter's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Summer Mayberry W Martinez
8 (8) 346350 Concorde Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Seyler A Santos
9 (9) 956774 Down Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
10 (10) 666355 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-8 Padarath Lutchman D Parker

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632318 El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
2 (2) 616778 John Maples (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-10 Julie Luhr J Vargas (10)
3 (3) 175 The One Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
5 (5) 132323 Title Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno
6 (6) 624422 El Mucho Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Marin
7 (7) 521644 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro V Santiago
8 (8) 622735 Sea Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Angel Hyland R Allen
9 (9) 314397 Cave Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
4 (4) 414434 Eruption Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Renaldo Richards
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Renaldo Richards A Serpa NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346224 In The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Carl Nafzger R Allen
2 (2) 171-514 Lost Camper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Arterburn L Garcia
3 (3) 131123 Ridin' Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Patrick F De
4 (4) 223211 Hold On Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carlos Garcia V Santiago
5 (5) 84-1741 Texas Rustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mickey Kroger S Spieth
6 (6) 117111 Thegames A Bustout (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Nabu Morales W De
8 (8) 217245 Sheik Polis (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano A Serpa
9 (9) 345534- Radiohead
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Chapman D Parker
10 (10) 741316 Put To The Test (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynne Scace P Cotto
7 (7) 0-41521 Omar's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Yates
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Yates A Gallardo NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563959 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 Billy Fuller V Bush
2 (2) 9 Sir Nosealot (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Frances Gogas D Parker
3 (3) 336772 El Chicotico (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Raymond Tamargo S Spieth
4 (4) 0 Vanguard Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
5 (5) 0-87 Born On Derby Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: J Guerra
3 8-8 Carl Larsen J Guerra
6 (6) 57 Slew City Sin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
4 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
7 (7) 325395 Fair Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Lynne Scace A Gallardo
8 (8) 637-02 Swidgen (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Christos Gatis J Garcia
9 (9) 3-35067 Runricorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Aurora Perez J Villegas (7)
11 (11) 424320 Cactus Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin F De
12 (12) 06242 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Antonio Sano R Mejias (5)
10 (10) 9/6253 In Daniel's Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid NR

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447253 With Gratitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kim Chapman R Alvarado
2 (2) 442737 Rakehellish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Parker
3 (3) 831-645 Gloriana (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
4 (4) 564722 Super Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pamela Edel A Serpa
5 (5) 772187 Powerful Juju (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Reid Nagle M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 957371 Call Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Frances Gogas F De
7 (7) 471344 Sweetdreamsgallore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
8 (8) 23-4249 Fashion Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-8 William Jurgens A Gallardo
9 (9) 212222 Sing Me A Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
10 (10) 353452 Try Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Allen
11 (11) 52-15 Monetary Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-6 Timothy Hamm D Parker NR
12 (12) 734165 My Precious Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Julie Luhr A Santos NR
13 (13) 1772-35 Brandywine View (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia NR
14 (14) 3816 Red Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Nestor Cascallares E Dominguez NR

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 718 Hockessin Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Samuel Cronk L Garcia
2 (2) 61432 Mind Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jason Dacosta D Centeno
3 (3) 741965 Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
4 (4) 31 Philfig (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Wright R Allen
5 (5) 1 Lucky Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Dennis Ward K Desormeaux
6 (6) 1 Smokin'inthemeadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
7 (7) 33131 Pyrite Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
8 (8) 6716 Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Dana Vacca J Vargas
9 (9) 447231 City Of Weston (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Antonio Sano A Serpa

21:45 Claiming

21:45 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 962611 Jacobs Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rob Chabot D Coa
3 (3) 625154 Tripp O Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 322114 Red Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
6 (6) 424118 Stayonit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
6 8-8 Gary House M Pedroza
7 (7) 441350 Spicer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 112477 Monroe Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Christos Gatis J Rodriguez
9 (9) 282628 Phor Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rory Barron A Stephen
10 (10) 175478 Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Angelo Camillo M Allen
11 (11) 535143 Calius (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron W Martinez
12 (12) 349115 Full Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth
1 (1) 83258-4 Fiore Dicampo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Pinnock J Villegas (7) NR
4 (4) 437314 Mason's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Reyes E Dominguez NR