Tampa Bay Downs Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652-456 Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Julie Luhr J Garcia
2 (2) 3136-36 Oughterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Darien Rodriguez W Martinez
3 (3) 3535-92 Power Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
4 (4) 453796- Dr. D R (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Christos Gatis R Allen
5 (5) 218-948 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette C Magera
7 (7) 477-584 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 743-065 Best Westerner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

18:08 Claiming

18:08 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311-443 Occultation (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barbara McBride J Garcia
2 (2) 12184-6 Philippis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
3 (3) 2455-44 Wyatt's Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
4 (4) 1632-41 Crystallo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Coa
5 (5) 6163-35 Landing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
6 8-6 Lynne Scace R Curatolo
6 (6) 4661-81 Geraldine'sthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476-226 Summer At Susan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Susan Perry S Spieth
2 (2) 58/750-6 Marija's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Guciardo C Villasana
3 (3) 15536-6 Casco Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 Jorge Navarro R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 6776-48 Peacephilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 2586-54 New York Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 R Patrick V Santiago
6 (6) 1355-55 Standing Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Donnie Jones J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 665-843 Vintage Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-10 Lori Smock R Curatolo

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 384-742 Flatter Miss Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
2 (2) 0 Spirit Of Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-8 John Pinnock E Zambrana
3 (3) 644-754 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso F De
4 (4) 4634-88 Motown Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-8 Gary Jackson D Coa
5 (5) 4523-22 You Are Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
6 (6) 68-523 Meet Georgeanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-8 Edward Williams P Cotto
7 (7) 5578-74 Teresa's Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
5 8-1 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) 6/43 Feather In Her Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
7 8-8 Max Ubide E Dominguez
9 (9) 44-0989 Larryrepent's (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
4 8-8 Juan Camilo A Clemente NR

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4524-13 Valueable Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Arthur Agostini R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 1542-54 Tripp O Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 13174-5 Ishikawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
4 (4) 9455-39 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
5 (5) 456-221 Dubai Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
6 (6) 3653-55 More Than a Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Wright V Santiago
7 (7) 8431-86 Hollywood Left (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Rodolfo Garcia A Serpa
9 (9) 3142-27 Rocklane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Passero F De
8 (8) 65174-6 Soldier Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Colin Sherwood O Rossi NR

20:13 Maiden Special Weight

20:13 Maiden Special Weight Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 862-40 How Coool Is He (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 John Pinnock D Centeno
3 (3) 800-707 Egolyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Antonio Sano R Curatolo
4 (4) 2 Clever Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
5 (5) 772700- Secure The Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Shaun Baker S Spieth
6 (6) 636855- Em Challenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett F De
7 (7) 54344-7 Swear (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Eduardo Caramori W Martinez
8 (8) Wisestuka (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Michael Murray A Marin
1 (1) Sturgis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Kirk
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-10 Jeffrey Kirk A Serpa NR

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1755-45 Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
2 (2) 657-794 Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
4 (4) 141-344 Wild Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
5 (5) 56-451 Game Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Darien Rodriguez R Curatolo
6 (6) 42732-3 High Red Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Daniel Pita D Centeno
7 (7) 424-361 Justforgetaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Kaplan J Garcia
8 (8) 45921-4 Sun Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
3 (3) 168-556 Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Dana Vacca F De NR

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85698-2 All the Bases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
2 (2) 29443-1 Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
3 (3) 7691-77 Anime (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Carlos Garcia D Coa
4 (4) 5653-44 Hobo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
5 (5) 15213-7 Toastmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 61245-5 Exchange The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
7 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
7 (7) 52674-8 Fortissi More (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Robert Raymond D Centeno
8 (8) 7566-83 Carnival Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, J Espinoza
9 (9) 21286-9 Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett F De
10 (10) 225349- Pick Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Jeffries R Allen
11 (11) 1735-26 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Susan Perry H Gomez NR
12 (12) 4348-14 Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas NR
13 (13) 4728-21 Jackwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Coa NR

21:43 Claiming

21:43 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5575-48 Honor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Fontana J Garcia
2 (2) 7905-71 Ynot Gray Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
3 (3) 1602-35 Pete Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Pedro Maestre R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 7661/8-8 Z Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Dini D Centeno
5 (5) 77-8221 Extended Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Luis Dominguez A Marin
6 (6) 6357-39 Holy Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi
7 (7) 71377-0 Service Duty Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro W Martinez
8 (8) 42480-4 Cockeyed Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas W De
9 (9) 7127-66 Clifford (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
10 (10) 095-009 Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Vargas
6 8-6 James McCullough J Vargas
11 (11) 60875-3 Najrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 457-47 How About Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) 4 Gargamellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Reid Nagle H Gomez
5 (5) 973-363 Odlum (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
6 (6) 09-9 Duppyzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Mark Passley F De
7 (7) 95 No Bad Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin A Serpa
8 (8) Spanish Bridle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Paramore
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-6 J Paramore D Coa
9 (9) 5-9 Gallico (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 b1 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 6- Derby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Rob Chabot O Rossi
11 (11) 55884-6 Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-6 Julie Luhr R Curatolo
12 (12) 74-5 E Pluribus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
1 (1) 7-036 Flowing Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia NR
4 (4) 67 Cuzzin Roscoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 Joseph Minieri V Bush NR
13 (13) 906-6 Courtmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 William Bradley O Rossi NR
14 (14) 23476-8 Chief Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler NR