Tampa Bay Downs Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 482313 Wildcat Wiggle (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Downing S Spieth
2 (2) 041783 Reba's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Lynne Scace A Marin
3 (3) 226718 Amply Rewarded (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: R Rojas
5 8-8 Miguel Fernandez R Rojas
4 (4) 218622 Regina Twain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
5 (5) 421429 Vallizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
6 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
7 (7) 133258 New York Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 R Patrick A Santos
6 (6) 876329 Kathy's Ribbons (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: D Gomez
5 8-8 Nestor Cascallares D Gomez NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 420845 Imperial's Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 749674 Social Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Jennifer Hayford M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 567054 Guaperia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
4 (4) 444308 Imvros Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-3 Arthur Agostini N Turner (5)
5 (5) 527569 Wise Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Rory Miller H Gomez
6 (6) 352239 Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Reid Nagle D Parker
7 (7) 4545 Lucky Escapade (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Yates
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Michael Yates J Garcia
8 (8) 609779 Famous Fanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: J Guerra
5 8-7 Arthur Agostini J Guerra

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 537393 Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-10 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
2 (2) 65888 Like Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 William Downing A Gallardo
3 (3) 7-096 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: N Turner
4 8-5 b1 Michael Murray N Turner (5)
4 (4) 323335 Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-8 James Marble A Marin
5 (5) 2262-34 Last Out Of Panama (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Barbara McBride F De
6 (6) 666589 Diamond Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Javier Negrete D Coa
7 (7) 665665 Splashing Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
8 (8) 443-22 Favorite Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro V Santiago

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253688 Simply Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Julie Luhr J Vega
2 (2) 988662 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles Harvatt R Curatolo
3 (3) 950725 Prized Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Lloyd Lockhart M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 225354 Mambo Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
5 (5) 523223 Harlan's Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 537366 Vintage Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lori Smock F De
7 (7) 32213-9 Dia Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Pinnock J Villegas (7)
8 (8) 767677 Peacephilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Rojas
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Luis Dominguez R Rojas

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 374524 Sacred Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 011-32 Sweetnessngoodness (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kim Chapman W De
3 (2) 411364 Mercy Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
4 (3) 111331 Silverest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
7 (8) 322105 Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
1 (5) 237621 Bid A Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
5 (4) 371751 Annie Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
5 8-12 William Kaplan M Pedroza NR
6 (6) 123311 Saint Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Ramirez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Luis Ramirez A Serpa NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 52436 Urquia (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-8 Antonio Sano A Serpa
2 (1) 42 Don't Tell Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
3 (2) 345 Time Is Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
2 8-1 Jennifer Hayford M Cardoso (7)
4 (3) Neat Package (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
5 (5) 55 Miss Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
2 8-8 Chad Stewart R Curatolo
7 (7) 3 Gigahertz (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
8 (8) In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-8 Susan Perry D Parker
9 (9) 94 E C's Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
10 (10) 39334 Spring A Latch (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-8 Sandra Cataldi C Lopez
1 (11) Light The North (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-8 John Wells F De NR
6 (6) 7 Lady Dupree (USA)
  • Trainer: Danzel Brendemuehl
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
2 8-8 Danzel Brendemuehl R Feliciano NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 845156 Scorpion Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
2 (2) 190073 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Derek Ryan C Cedeno
3 (3) 936332 Audington (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Wright V Santiago
4 (4) 51562 Eddie's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Murray D Coa
5 (5) 432574 Ferretera (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
6 (6) 578876 Sarava Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tara Helman
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tara Helman J Garcia
7 (7) 513246 Prima Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
8 (8) 136657 Mecca's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Arthur Agostini N Turner (5)
9 (9) 354658 Castleintheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynne Scace A Marin
10 (10) 464182 Camomile (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Olga Nowak F De NR

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-85482 El Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
2 (2) 563174 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Antonio Sano A Serpa
3 (3) 074260 Lake Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jena Antonucci R Curatolo
4 (4) Berni De Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Harvatt R Alvarado
5 (5) 2-3913 World Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
6 (6) 623634 Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
7 (7) 135829 Up Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 b1 Lloyd Lockhart A Santos
8 (8) 6-26491 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gerald Aschinger J Garcia
10 (10) 5588/18 Stolen Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
9 (9) 15445 Omegatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia NR
11 (11) 2-23129 Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stanley Gold R Allen NR
12 (12) 180 Winter's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Summer Mayberry W Martinez NR
13 (13) 346350 Concorde Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Seyler A Santos NR
14 (14) 652216 C For Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Bradley L Garcia NR

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 219896 Pleasant Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: S Parbhoo
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 S Parbhoo W Martinez
2 (2) 1 Bodacious Barb (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Wright R Allen
3 (3) 171 Mountain Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Douglas Potter J Rodriguez
4 (4) 7-23152 Dancewhileitstorms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lori Smock F De
5 (5) 328206 Carolyn M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 671173 Gilhooly's Super (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett W De
7 (7) 141375 Starmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Minnock M Pedroza
8 (8) 121-349 Dakota Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno

21:45 Maiden Special Weight

21:45 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3576 Highland Dancer
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 John Pimental D Coa
2 (1) 5 Ghost Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison R Allen
3 (2) 04-56 Money Madness (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno
4 (3) 7 Winstride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
5 (4) West Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 323545 Bebop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
7 (7) Adorable Jojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Jennifer Hayford M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) 2 Ragazza Prevale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Joseph Minieri D Parker
9 (9) 3-37595 Why Not More (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 b1 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
10 (10) 66 Empire Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 II John Terranova, W Martinez
1 (11) 88 Snookie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 John Pimental D Coa NR