Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 20th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:35 Maiden Claiming

17:35 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0670-85 Runricorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-9 Aurora Perez J Velez 30/1
2 (2) 7 Text Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Kirk
  • Jockey: A Serpa
6 8-11 Jeffrey Kirk A Serpa 16/1
3 (3) 2 Rivas Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-11 Gerald Bennett R Allen 1/5
5 (5) 9895-47 Drunken Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-4 Richard Woodson R Mejias (5) 11/2
6 (6) Let's Connect (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-3 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen 5/1
7 (7) 786 Blue Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-1 Antonio Sano E Dominguez 40/1
4 (4) 08078-8 Jacks Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-2 Aurora Perez J Villegas (7) NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78/7441- Hot Shot Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 James Wright R Allen 11/1
2 (2) 7321/85- Rojo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Hinsley C Villasana 5/2
3 (3) 2154-83 Jewelian 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Coa 4/1
4 (4) 331-05 Tazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Ida Paquette C Magera 25/1
5 (5) 51-55 Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Cronk S Spieth 19/2
6 (6) 022-210 Swidgen (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Christos Gatis J Garcia 9/10

18:35 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:35 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0852-21 Awesome Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth 2/1
2 (2) 324123- Dark Nebula (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 II George Arnold, D Centeno 11/5
3 (3) 2315-27 Elissa Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Allen 19/5
4 (4) 1989-11 Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas 5/1
5 (5) 7224-38 Super Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett F De 8/1
6 (6) 231526- Dancewhileitstorms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lori Smock W De 16/1
7 (7) 4-81 Take What You Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz R Curatolo 22/1

19:05 Maiden Claiming

19:05 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95237-7 Greyrunfornv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Daniel Pita J Garcia 19/5
3 (3) 26/7 Nitrogen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp 19/5
4 (4) 9 Shot Gun Q Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Samuel Cronk A Marin 20/1
5 (5) 8704-57 Showkayce 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Gregory Griffith S Spieth 14/1
6 (6) 3532-4 Big Slim (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 P Hickey R Allen 14/5
7 (7) 5426-24 Imperial Power
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez 9/5
8 (8) 0964-47 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-5 Pedro Maestre N Turner (5) 10/1
2 (2) 76780-0 Touchnluck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: T Maragh
5 8-10 John Pinnock T Maragh NR

19:35 Maiden Claiming

19:35 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-046 Come On Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 Courtney Young M Cardoso (7) 25/1
2 (2) 9/7454-6 Lotta Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Owen McQuade C Villasana 20/1
3 (3) 9-8 Egg Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
5 8-10 Mark Casse W Martinez 5/1
4 (4) 0098-79 Tootsie's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: L Herkova
4 8-8 William Allyn L Herkova 803/10
5 (5) 0834-43 Elusive Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen 8/5
6 (6) 6-36 All Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
5 8-10 Kenneth Manness J Espinoza 13/1
7 (7) 42 Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno 11/5
8 (8) 6-2 West Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler 9/2
9 (9) 8- Bitter Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
4 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone 451/10

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1073-57 Jo Ann's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy R Allen 11/1
3 (3) 6179-64 Nickelwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin D Coa 12/1
4 (4) 2353-32 Professorplumdidit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
5 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago 19/10
5 (5) 0542-21 Guaperia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez 4/1
6 (6) 5655-08 Surprisedtoseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Michael Murray N Turner (5) 451/10
7 (7) 972-13 He's R' Dehere Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Navarro C Cedeno 13/10
9 (9) 4204-36 T Minus Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-6 Kris Nemann S Spieth 14/1
10 (10) 7460-98 Another Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Barnhill
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 J Barnhill M Cardoso (5) 60/1
1 (1) 7743-72 Alwaysonthegojoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Newman
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roger Newman F De NR
8 (8) 130-377 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Serpa NR

20:35 Maiden Claiming

20:35 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3868-22 Carey Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Coa 8/5
2 (2) 89860-9 Relentless Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Robert Smith J Villegas (7) 374/5
3 (3) 88 Rokeby Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Michael Murray C Villasana 374/5
4 (4) 64574-3 Bab'sbrickhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen 7/2
5 (5) 0447-56 Nouvelle Orleans (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 Rory Miller J Garcia 50/1
6 (6) 43625-7 Muchness (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler 9/2
7 (7) 474-738 Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-8 John Simms M Allen 19/2
9 (9) 53626-6 Uptown Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-10 James Marble L Beaucamp 18/1
10 (10) 735-653 Beverly's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Michael Passero F De 14/5
8 (8) 89876- Docs Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-10 John Pinnock A Stephen NR

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2315-57 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Frances Gogas S Spieth 28/1
2 (2) 1553-22 Opera Hall
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Centeno 11/10
3 (3) 8422-14 Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Allen 9/2
4 (4) 4234-01 Sardegna's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa 13/5
5 (5) 2468-31 Prima Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi 28/1
6 (6) 615-446 Jill Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Angel Hyland H Gomez 18/1
7 (7) 52785-5 Mountian Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-6 Michael Murray R Curatolo 40/1
8 (8) 446-824 Chanty Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-1 Pedro Maestre R Mejias (5) 16/1
9 (9) 6314-95 Proud And Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosamond Hardy
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rosamond Hardy A Marin 17/2

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3161/12- Kune Kune
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth 13/10
2 (2) 643110- Prize Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Curtis Garrison D Centeno 12/1
3 (3) 1967-41 Magical Cat (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa 5/2
5 (5) 267135- Bingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Casse W Martinez 17/2
6 (6) 35211-2 I Like It (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leigh Delacour J Espinoza 19/5
7 (7) 726556- Crying Lightening (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-6 James Toner R Curatolo 8/1
4 (4) 6224-47 Brinca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia NR

22:05 Claiming

22:05 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7864-58 El Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Javier Negrete R Mejias (5) 11/1
2 (2) 5305-75 Starship Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Michael Passero F De 4/1
3 (3) 9786-06 Cave Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, B Rhone 803/10
4 (4) 74030-6 Halo Doctor Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez 699/10
5 (5) 2738-65 Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Thomas
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Deborah Thomas L Herkova 40/1
6 (6) 1753-4 The One Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi 2/1
7 (7) 678-834 Chai Wallah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-6 Derek Ryan V Santiago 5/1
8 (8) 6442-24 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro D Centeno 7/2
9 (9) 4126-06 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Marin 35/1
10 (10) 225-742 El Mucho Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Gallardo 11/2