Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55566-2 Romanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dana Vacca W De
2 (2) 73665-8 Vintage Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Lori Smock F De
3 (3) 59864-6 Miss Seduction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gregory Griffith J Garcia
4 (4) 662750- Shehashighhopes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
5 (5) 671355- Standing Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Donnie Jones J Vargas (10)
7 (7) 25429-8 Adreamfordarlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Miguel Feliciano R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 54476-2 Summer At Susan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Susan Perry S Spieth
6 (6) 76776-4 Peacephilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7) NR

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31- Wild About Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (2) 331- Alinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
3 (3) 25147- Wholelotaroyalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Alfred McIntosh D Centeno
4 (4) 01- Tsunami Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
5 (5) 312265- Ms. Cullasaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Bill Waldron J Vargas (10)
6 (6) 1646- Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 Summer Mayberry W Martinez

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351232- Motin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-1 Lloyd Lockhart R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 431521- Gold Strike Begins (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
3 (3) 551274- Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Marino
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Marino R Feliciano
4 (4) 262881- Phor Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Rory Barron A Stephen
5 (5) 517669- Starlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Carl Larsen D Parker
6 (6) 323341- Fly Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Allen
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Allen A Marin
7 (7) 23142-2 Rocklane (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Anthony Granitz D Coa
8 (8) 92132-5 Mr Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
6 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-64 El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
3 (3) 60- Lucky Shot
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth
4 (4) 720766- Benny Southstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Carl Larsen L Garcia
5 (5) 7 Blue Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
6 (6) 56-4 Game Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
3 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
7 (7) 8835- Zee's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 b John Simms M Allen
8 (8) Aidens Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-6 Adam Rice D Parker
9 (9) 5658-5 Hombrecito (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Arlene Edlkraut A Santos
2 (2) 546644- Jt's Big Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-12 Arthur Agostini J Vargas (10) NR

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 No Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Cathy Rivera A Marin
2 (2) Jackpotkidd (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 Juan Camilo A Clemente
3 (3) 8 Silence Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Deaton R Curatolo
4 (4) 37- Tazer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 b1 Robert Jeffries R Allen
5 (5) 7- Dabblemup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
7 (7) 3 Caleb's A Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-8 James Wright A Stephen
8 (8) 7 Dontbothermenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: K Bryan
3 8-8 Rory Barron K Bryan
9 (9) 8-2 Judge Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
6 (6) 63- Celtics Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363213- Petak Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Allen
2 (2) 155245/ Air Maggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
7 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
3 (3) 635267- Hold That Camera (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Benning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alan Benning D Centeno
4 (4) 311452- Saffron Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary House M Pedroza
5 (5) 522161- C For Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Bradley J Garcia
6 (6) 224531- Grand Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez
7 (7) 431513- Truly Memorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
8 (8) 86095-0 Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 James McCullough J Villegas (7)
9 (9) 583233- Saturday At Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: W Martinez
5 8-6 Ron Potts W Martinez
10 (10) 151653- Valley Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kelly Breen C Lopez

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37130-3 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo
2 (2) 022738- Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Thomas
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Deborah Thomas L Herkova
3 (3) 08451-2 Imperial's Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
4 (4) 216442- Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Anthony Pecoraro R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 184528/ Recognize (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raymond Tamargo C Villasana
6 (6) 72227-4 Time Tix Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
6 8-6 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
7 (7) 323186- El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
8 (8) 44225-7 El Mucho Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Gallardo
9 (9) 34817-5 French Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Pamela Edel R Feliciano
10 (10) 439786- Cave Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
11 (11) 972-1 He's R' Dehere Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro M Pedroza NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 675-1 Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (1) 233116- Ladystarturengine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
3 (2) 84512- Sea Of Laughter (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia
4 (4) 752935- Capriccio Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Antonio Sano R Allen
5 (5) 5231- Vipera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
6 (6) 493576- Lea's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 James Spicknall A Santos
7 (8) 7312- Bye Bye Bunting (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-6 Darrin Miller V Santiago
8 (9) 43141-3 Wild Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
9 (10) 1- Rusty Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno
1 (7) 85812-6 Mambo With Marilyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625585- Groom's Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Parker
2 (2) 223154- Kathysay'schaseme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond A Santos
3 (3) 7/97413- Peace Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Ida Paquette J Vargas (10)
4 (4) 17623-0 Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mickey Kroger P Cotto
5 (5) 41/5265- Real Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
6 (6) 45724-4 Gal Next Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
7 (7) 78/7404- Hi Tide Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Max Ubide F De
8 (8) 77675-7 Pi Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-6 Janet Del Castillo J Garcia
9 (9) 564965- Dani Maries Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-6 Ida Paquette J Vargas
10 (10) 285776- Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Steve Epley,
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Steve Epley, R Allen
11 (11) 07757-9 Speightslegacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
12 (12) 22331-6 Stars Aligna (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Troche C Cedeno

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88- In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Susan Perry D Parker
2 (2) 0-5 Indian Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
3 8-8 Lynne Scace P Cotto
3 (3) 53682- Brown Eyed Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
4 (4) 377-6 Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-6 Dana Vacca W De
5 (5) Mz Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
6 (6) 59- Chulini (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
7 (7) 460- Art Of Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Mark Casse W Martinez
8 (8) 425- Don't Tell Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
9 (9) 3-6 Tallymoor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Paramore
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 J Paramore V Santiago
10 (10) 4- Fast Andrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Santulli
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Giuseppe Santulli D Centeno
11 (11) 393349- Spring A Latch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Boulanger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 b Gary Boulanger J Garcia NR
12 (12) Gray Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-6 Ron Potts R Feliciano NR
13 (13) 3 My Diamond Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo NR
14 (14) 06- Angel's Sigh (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-6 b1 William Bradley J Garcia NR