Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 19th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 514483 Promise Me Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
3 (3) 894634 Thoarra (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Passley D Coa
4 (4) 224615 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 James Spicknall N Turner (5)
5 (5) 4-19229 Shan's River (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Julie Luhr A Santos
6 (6) 841762 Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mickey Kroger D Parker
7 (7) 575505 Slam Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
8 (8) 578-740 Hi Tide Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Max Ubide E Dominguez
1 (1) 414253/ Eclectic Run
  • Trainer: Jocelyn McKathan
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jocelyn McKathan H Gomez NR

17:56 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 721973 Harrison Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold D Centeno
2 (1) 51-1258 Phantom Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Kim Chapman H Gomez
3 (2) 342517 Thank U Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Martin Wolfson L Garcia
4 (3) 245172 Generalissimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gerald Bennett W De
5 (4) 113954 Riversrunrylee (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Schell
  • Jockey: P Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Thomas Schell P Monterrey
6 (5) 215523 Bold Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Miguel Feliciano D Parker
1 (7) 421334 Argentine Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold R Allen NR

18:23 Maiden Special Weight

18:23 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94 Checkered Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
2 8-1 Jennifer Hayford M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) Classy Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
4 (4) Falsely Alarmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
5 (5) Cool Crosby (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Stephen
2 8-8 James McCullough A Stephen
6 (6) 732 Rammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia
7 (7) Master Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
3 (3) Imperial Bluegrazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-8 Ken Westlye D Parker NR
8 (8) 08 Recriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-8 William Mott D Coa NR

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454228 Johnny Two By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
2 (2) 335134 Gotta Go Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 344223 Kitten's Caregiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
4 (4) 461378 Wild 'n' Waki Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Max Ubide E Dominguez
5 (5) 665354 Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
6 (6) 3-86806 Terminal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-0 Richard Woodson J Vargas (10)
7 (7) 564533 Rickyontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro V Santiago
8 (8) 745464 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
9 (9) 951688 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: F Mata
7 8-10 Edward Williams F Mata

19:17 Maiden Claiming

19:17 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6794 La Belle Province (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
2 (2) 224664 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Enrique Alonso E Dominguez
3 (3) 869-807 Dancing With Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-12 Gary House J Vargas (10)
4 (4) 6 Meet Georgeanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-8 Edward Williams F Mata
5 (5) 764522 Love Me Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 R Patrick F De
6 (6) 68 Misidentified (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 b1 Chad Stewart R Curatolo
7 (7) Sacrificial Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Parker
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 Elmer Parker M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) May Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-10 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
9 (9) 050747 Daniela's Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Zerpa
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-8 Gilberto Zerpa J Rodriguez
10 (10) Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur J Garcia
11 (11) 85365 Golden Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno

19:44 Maiden Claiming

19:44 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67 Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) Royal Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
2 8-10 P Hickey R Feliciano
3 (3) 7592 Raver (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-10 Thomas Proctor M Pedroza
4 (4) 37 Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: V Bush
2 8-10 Dana Vacca V Bush
5 (5) Fast Andrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Santulli
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-10 Giuseppe Santulli A Gallardo
6 (6) 74737 Fip Flap (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Duco
  • Jockey: I Mosqueira
2 8-10 Luis Duco I Mosqueira
8 (8) 62320 Ghost Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Jason Dacosta F De
9 (9) Tallymoor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Paramore
  • Jockey: V Santiago
2 8-10 J Paramore V Santiago
10 (10) 80 Wildcatdelcoco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: A Clemente
2 8-10 Michael Murray A Clemente
7 (7) Airtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-10 Anthony Granitz R Allen NR

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112346 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 224430 Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 004473 Catch That Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano D Coa
4 (4) 664551 Blue Grass Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jason Servis D Centeno
6 (6) 344357 My Estelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) 252513 Grand Bahama (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: J Vargas
7 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart J Vargas
8 (8) 213617 Smarty Prance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 413454 Fur Lined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
10 (10) 137055 Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 William Downing A Serpa
12 (12) 666275 Shehashighhopes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
5 (5) 966574 Robin des Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Padarath Lutchman D Parker NR
11 (11) 26-7406 Sarafina (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461453 Well Excuuuze Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Collin Maragh
  • Jockey: O Mullings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Collin Maragh O Mullings
2 (2) 412323 Cook's Look (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Simms S Spieth
3 (3) 131723 Preacher Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 167122 Big Gavel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Wright D Parker
5 (5) 911117 Officer Moo La Moo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rory Barron W Martinez
6 (6) 124142 Bucks Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart J Vargas
7 (7) 439143 Skip to the North (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dennis Ward V Santiago
8 (8) 112457 Holiday Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Minieri C Cedeno
9 (9) 522112 Wildcat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Simms D Butler

21:07 Maiden Special Weight

21:07 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 44 Some Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Christophe Clement R Curatolo
3 (3) 242223 Queen Of England (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth
4 (4) Empress Alfia (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-3 Aurora Perez J Villegas (7)
5 (5) Three G Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 James Spicknall A Clemente
6 (6) 433624 Corsetry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia
7 (7) 44-0624 Single (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Coa
8 (8) Come On Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Courtney Young R Feliciano
9 (9) 2243 Homestead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
10 (10) A La Folie (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison R Allen
1 (1) 5976 Abitya (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Joan Scott D Parker NR
11 (11) West Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler NR
12 (12) 3576 Highland Dancer
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 John Pimental D Centeno NR
13 (13) 66 Empire Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 II John Terranova, W Martinez NR
14 (14) 33 Gold Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Christophe Clement R Curatolo NR

21:34 Claiming

21:34 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347685 Dreaming Free (VEN)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: M Argueta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Arlene Edlkraut M Argueta (7)
2 (2) 355431 Flying Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Miguel Fernandez J Garcia
3 (3) 765674 Luna De Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
6 8-8 Luis Dominguez A Marin
4 (4) 327332 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Nestor Cascallares H Gomez
5 (5) 873254 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Troche C Cedeno
6 (6) 851738 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
6 8-8 Edward Williams R Feliciano
7 (7) 231481 Sooner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Tsirigotis W De
8 (8) 282663 Dabossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Angel Hyland P Cotto
10 (10) 356057 Elder Skatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 William Allyn D Coa
11 (11) 458543 Conqueror Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Sano A Serpa
9 (9) 7-31275 Be My Frankenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Arlene Edlkraut E Zayas (7) NR