Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 123234- Cook's Look (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Simms S Spieth
2 (1) 314447- Run Smart One (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Budhoo
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steve Budhoo D Coa
3 (2) 42218-7 Itswhatwelivefore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James McCullough D Parker
4 (5) 564217- Poppy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Cronk A Marin
5 (6) 143136- Oughterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Darien Rodriguez D Butler
6 (7) 137147- Hiyaben (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 R Patrick R Mejias (5)
7 (8) 134323- Storm Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Raymond F De
1 (3) 226532- Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms S Spieth NR

17:51 Maiden Claiming

17:51 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367723- El Chicotico (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Raymond Tamargo S Spieth
2 (2) 783- First Krewe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
3 (3) 0/877- Born On Derby Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-8 Carl Larsen L Garcia
4 (4) Text Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Kirk
  • Jockey: A Serpa
6 8-10 Jeffrey Kirk A Serpa
5 (5) 475-0 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
6 (6) 873566- Spider Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-8 M Ferraro H Gomez
7 (7) 350670- Runricorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-8 Aurora Perez D Parker
8 (8) 59895- Drunken Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-8 Richard Woodson E Zambrana

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51555-3 Chasing Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
2 (2) 31678-8 Chai Wallah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan A Santos
3 (3) 00-1 Vanguard Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
4 (4) 13807-0 Look To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Billy Fuller O Ore (7)
5 (5) 656860- Joey Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 Skip Einhorn A Serpa
6 (6) 300897- Go Tebow Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
7 8-6 Richard Woodson E Zambrana
7 (7) 4/92763- Get Back Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy D Centeno
8 (8) 86766-3 The Great Zamboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rory Miller D Coa

18:48 Maiden Claiming

18:48 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 770- Luz De Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
2 (2) 49-2 Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
3 (3) 6763-5 Cindy Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
3 8-8 b1 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez
4 (4) Josh's Butta Butta (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
5 (5) 734966- Bow To No One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
6 (6) One Tough Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Rick Slomkowski C Cedeno
7 (7) 35- Keypartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk S Spieth
8 (8) Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno

19:17 Starter Handicap

19:17 Starter Handicap Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 044738- Catch That Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
3 (3) 73418-3 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Pedro Maestre J Garcia
4 (4) 41112-2 Lavallee Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
5 (5) 213432- Fleur De Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Bradley A Serpa
6 (6) 732111- First Acquital (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
7 (7) 111783- Scorecard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ron Potts H Gomez
8 (8) 34327-1 Kings Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Cathy Rountree F De
9 (9) 57691-7 Anime (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Carlos Garcia J Espinoza
10 (10) 232385- Vibrant Worship (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Charles Harvatt R Curatolo
11 (11) 421218- The West Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Stephen
12 (12) 866092- Another Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Carlos Garcia D Coa
1 (1) 16162-2 Reveal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Gerald Bennett R Mejias NR
13 (13) 427256- Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Max Ubide E Dominguez NR
14 (14) 15270-6 Wildly D 'licious (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Charles Fontana J Garcia NR

19:43 Starter Optional Claiming

19:43 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 71150-3 Pinafra (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred McIntosh
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alfred McIntosh F Jara
4 (4) 112184- Philippis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 41139-4 Olivia Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond D Centeno
6 (6) 23342-1 Learn The Lingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
7 (7) 74418-7 Kate's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Elijah Wilson
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Elijah Wilson E Dominguez
8 (8) 310852- Awesome Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
1 (1) 84731-9 Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Daniel Pita J Rodriguez NR
3 (3) 666/61-6 Point Judith (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi A Gallardo NR

20:14 Starter Handicap

20:14 Starter Handicap Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25294-6 The Best Glacier (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Antonio Sano F Jara
2 (2) 227312- Ambit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charles Harvatt R Curatolo
3 (3) 985321- K Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
4 (4) 644688- Departures (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
6 8-3 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza
5 (5) 975641- Vanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Gregory Griffith V Santiago
6 (6) 241196- Dual Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 William Downing H Gomez
7 (7) 115728- Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Derek Ryan F De
8 (8) 211125- Don'twait Toolong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
9 (9) 341864- Fifth District (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 James Wright D Coa
10 (10) 158531- Lethal Combination (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Lloyd Lockhart L Garcia
11 (11) 854821- El Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
12 (12) 42411-2 Alajwad Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137360- Impressive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
2 (2) 249524- Crazy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Guciardo C Villasana
4 (4) 122823- L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi R Feliciano
6 (6) 7611- Kershner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Parker
7 (7) 543127- Flying Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Fernandez J Garcia
8 (8) 14836-1 Guiltyguiltyguilty (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Patrick V Santiago
9 (9) 73324-2 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Nestor Cascallares H Gomez
11 (11) 934728- Jackwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Centeno
12 (12) 21235-3 Willie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Rowan Dixon F De
3 (3) 85437-4 Conqueror Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Sano F Jara NR
5 (5) 522614- Standing O (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR
10 (10) 17385-5 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
7 8-6 Edward Williams S Spieth NR

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 170397- Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
2 (2) 812412- Fifth Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 541756- El Legado (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Julie Luhr A Santos
4 (4) 541173- Laughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
5 (5) 971247- Score One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jennifer Hayford D Parker
6 (6) 546521- Follow The Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
8 (8) 5/24111- Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
9 (9) 451542- Gibson County Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Robert Smith J Garcia
10 (10) 221186- Truly Amazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
11 (11) 932536- Scallion (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur W De
7 (7) 471608/ Raven Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR

21:57 Allowance

21:57 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312585- El Commodore (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
2 (2) 3/21472- Allie's Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock F De
3 (3) 276/121- Wait'n On Sumthin (USA)
  • Trainer: Garner Vinson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Garner Vinson J Vargas
4 (4) 737482- Pyrite Personal (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
5 (5) 542566- Lil Bit O'fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
6 (6) 285641- Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Chad Stewart D Coa
7 (7) 5/14333- San Antone (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 II George Arnold, M Pedroza
8 (8) 226426- Sleepless Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kelly Breen C Lopez
9 (9) 236773- Black Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
11 (11) 631351- Alley Oop Oop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stanley Gold F Jara
10 (10) 565645- Decisive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Arias
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Arias O Hernandez NR
12 (12) 748775- Game Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza NR
13 (13) 435202- Katrina's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing C Cedeno NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47274-2 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 234566- Ashtyn Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Downing D Amiss
3 (3) 35455-4 Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Santos
4 (4) 454235- Sarge's (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Minieri L Beaucamp
5 (5) 723632- Technical Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Luis Dominguez F De
6 (6) 23204-5 Ballado Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas
7 (7) 564527- Philourpockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Reed Combest
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Reed Combest J Garcia
8 (8) 645334- Rickyontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro A Marin
9 (9) 121685- Medowquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
10 (10) 54643-3 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
11 (11) 299767- Jack In The Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Barbara McBride R Curatolo