Tampa Bay Downs Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 813221- No Contest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 324020- Precious Paula (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Skip Einhorn V Santiago
3 (3) 46440-9 Blonde Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Troche A Marin
4 (4) 573117- Emily's Flyover (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Mark Passley F De
5 (5) 61559-0 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Spicknall W De
6 (6) 24311-4 Inspeightofthegold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
7 (7) 543121- Shining Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick D Coa
8 (8) 51143-6 Poetic Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Margaret McVey M Allen

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47729-3 Runaway Joan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Guciardo D Coa
2 (2) 129359- Marciane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
3 (3) 25741-7 Ferretera (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
4 (4) 055810- Pure Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
5 (5) 41615-4 Jill Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Angel Hyland P Cotto
6 (6) 32586-2 Unseen Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bryan Baker V Santiago
7 (7) 82446-8 Chanty Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Pedro Maestre J Villegas (7)

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80-1 La Barbie Niki (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno
2 (2) 623201- Ghost Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 871386- Oceano Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Passero D Butler
4 (4) 922188- Rachel Lynn B C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 7-13 Miguel Feliciano J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 36323-1 Exclusive Clara (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Smith J Garcia
6 (6) 542221- Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 524526- Rhythm Of My Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-6 b Jason Dacosta J Espinoza

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shot Gun Q Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Samuel Cronk A Marin
2 (2) 667538- Pulpo (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Arias
  • Jockey: A Moreno
4 8-8 Juan Arias A Moreno
3 (3) 698/8 Distinct Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: O Ore
6 8-3 Aurora Perez O Ore (7)
4 (4) 96744-7 Social Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford D Parker
5 (5) 253959- Fair Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
6 (6) It Only Takes One (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas
7 (7) 45453-6 Lucky Escapade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
8 (8) 456785- Soup De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Teresa Connelly M Cardoso (7)
9 (9) 43/222-2 Favorite Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
10 (10) 33- Late Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
12 (12) 62425-5 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
11 (11) 079787- Pure Coincidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Christos Gatis C Cedeno NR

19:29 Maiden Special Weight

19:29 Maiden Special Weight Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 944- Checkered Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
2 (2) 64- Beyond Compare
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
3 (3) Cuzzin Roscoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
3 8-8 Joseph Minieri L Beaucamp
4 (4) Cats Don't Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
3 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez
5 (5) Seeya When I Seeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
6 (6) No Bad Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin M Pedroza
7 (7) 3- Mr D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jason Servis A Serpa
8 (8) 3543- Guts To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred McIntosh
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Alfred McIntosh F De
9 (9) 55- Favorite Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Allen

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42648-5 The Adjudent (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
3 (3) Seventyseven Sushi (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
4 (4) 70098- Tootsie's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: D Rodriguez
4 8-10 William Allyn D Rodriguez
5 (5) 642- Henin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
6 (6) 44572-2 Inquiring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jena Antonucci R Curatolo
7 (7) Bend A Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) 4979- Kisses Required (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli R Allen
9 (9) 364574- Bab'sbrickhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett A Santos
10 (10) Rokeby Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
4 8-10 Michael Murray Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 35768-3 Highland Dancer
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-10 John Pimental D Coa NR
11 (11) 698/558- Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-8 Javier Negrete E Dominguez NR

20:26 Starter Optional Claiming

20:26 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 714482- Icy Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm D Parker
2 (2) 221223- Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 111223- Blazing Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Allen
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Larry Allen R Allen
4 (4) 767317- Boracay Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
5 (5) 732541- Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manuel Troche C Cedeno
7 (7) 069897- Lost Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rory Barron M Allen
8 (8) 356504- Atlantic Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kim Chapman W De
9 (9) 38721-8 Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
10 (10) 111621- Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
12 (12) 05626-1 Captain Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms W Martinez
6 (6) 143136- Oughterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Darien Rodriguez W Martinez NR
11 (11) 11210-2 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Passero F De NR

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55735-6 Beverly's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Michael Passero F De
2 (2) 520834- Elusive Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes D Centeno
3 (3) 553626- Uptown Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 James Marble A Marin
4 (4) 76528-2 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
5 (5) 6- West Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 945578- Teresa's Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-1 Nestor Cascallares J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 8/6865-7 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
9 (9) 3- Mamasan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Steve Epley,
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Jr Steve Epley, R Allen
10 (10) 08- Beezie Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
4 8-10 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez
8 (8) 7- Wheat Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth NR
11 (11) 89860- Relentless Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-8 Robert Smith A Gallardo NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335/035- Parting Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
2 (2) 113312- Silverest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
3 (3) 71751-9 Annie Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
4 (4) 128416- Jaggermama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 221111- Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gerald Bennett R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 625132- Daring Delilah (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Casse W Martinez
7 (7) 06831-0 Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Forrest Kaelin F De

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 206197- Right Or Wrong (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
2 (2) 132423- Laurel's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Passley F De
3 (3) 162773- Rollbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
4 (4) 446431- Bellamy's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Forrest Kaelin R Allen
5 (5) 841127- Commander Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-6 Rob Chabot M Pedroza
7 (7) 651166- Shirleycee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
9 (9) 251254- Starship Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Passero C Cedeno
10 (10) 31/6451- Gloriana (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
11 (11) 26/7406- Sarafina (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 17655-0 Dreamspell (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Wolfson L Garcia NR
8 (8) 221172- Lil Nate's Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler NR
12 (12) 418452- Spring Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez NR
13 (13) 341654- My Precious Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Julie Luhr A Santos NR