Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:35 Maiden Claiming

17:35 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Duty Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-11 Gregory Griffith D Coa
2 (2) 8/558-35 Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-11 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
3 (3) 00 Celtic Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-9 Forrest Kaelin M Allen
4 (4) 75685-6 Lory's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-11 P Hickey R Feliciano
6 (6) 47-4 Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-11 Ida Paquette D Amiss
7 (7) Bet The Moose (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
4 8-11 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez
8 (8) 865-788 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-11 Gary Jackson H Gomez
5 (5) 8008-60 Her Name's Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: E Morales
6 8-9 Donnie Jones E Morales NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24526-1 Rhythm Of My Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta J Espinoza
2 (2) 4-1 More White Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Forrest Kaelin F De
3 (3) 221-415 Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Angelo Camillo D Coa
4 (4) 22188-7 Rachel Lynn B C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-6 Miguel Feliciano W De
6 (6) 763-1 Carolina Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Dini D Centeno
5 (5) 2126- Dakota Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jason Dacosta R Feliciano NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 638-220 Mindy Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Cataldi A Gallardo
2 (2) 5159-87 Fast Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-6 Colin Sherwood J Garcia
3 (3) 1452-10 Romantic Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Vincent Reedy F De
4 (4) 4316-13 Battle Of T Giants (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
5 (5) 3544-17 Mambo Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
6 (6) 25522-1 Nesfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Rory Barron D Centeno
7 (7) 214294- Vallizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
7 8-6 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
8 (8) 26646-1 Devin's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24221-5 A True Imperialism (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Cronk R Allen
2 (2) 675-708 Pi Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-6 Janet Del Castillo L Beaucamp
3 (3) 4867-07 Dream Every Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, N Turner (5)
4 (4) 29013/5- I'm Makin Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
5 (5) 29-19 Ragazza Prevale (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro H Gomez
6 (6) 2237-32 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Michael Fennessy D Centeno
7 (7) 5221-67 Love Me Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Patrick C Villasana
8 (8) 3666-55 Brookston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Troche A Marin
9 (9) 45174-7 Starship Galactica (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Passero F De

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2524-79 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 51410-0 Millennium Lakes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Servis A Serpa
3 (3) 11458-2 No More Mr Ice Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 4614-55 Round Trip Loner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
5 (5) 42617-5 H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Marble A Santos
6 (6) 721-823 Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
7 (7) 42198-9 Binnsepent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Fennessy M Allen
8 (8) 6655/8-4 Reprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nabu Morales L Garcia
9 (9) 718-453 Master Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kris Nemann S Spieth
10 (10) 83315-0 High Aspirations (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Garcia NR
11 (11) 07359-5 Julius Geezer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 b1 Amy Weaver D Centeno NR

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sierra Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 R Patrick F De
2 (2) L G's Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Sandra Cataldi A Santos
3 (3) 0-87 Bling Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Francy
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Kate Francy M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 9787-90 Pure Coincidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-8 Christos Gatis A Gallardo
5 (5) 0-60 Royalsaintjames (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-8 b1 Rick Creel P Cotto
6 (6) 655733/ Dynamic Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) 6 Sneak A Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 T Jolley H Gomez
8 (8) 59758-2 Mom's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
6 8-10 Michael Fennessy R Allen
9 (9) 724- Thiscatsforyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: L Herkova
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy L Herkova
10 (10) El Altanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: F Mata
4 8-10 Margaret McVey F Mata
11 (11) 66 It Only Takes One (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 b1 John Pimental J Vargas
12 (12) Another Peppi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-10 Joseph Minieri W De

20:26 Allowance

20:26 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6651-34 Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Smock R Curatolo
2 (2) 3/22- Smart And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Curtis Garrison D Centeno
3 (3) 1542-51 Gibson County Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Smith R Allen
4 (4) 71 Budget Deficit (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Julie Luhr L Garcia
5 (5) 7/147- Guy On The Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-6 b1 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
6 (6) 1352-24 Porcupine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
7 (7) 7794-64 Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
8 (8) 6464-31 Shadow Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Garcia A Serpa
9 (9) 62441-5 Benny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-6 Joan Scott J Espinoza
10 (10) 4258-15 Untamed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ron Potts H Gomez
11 (11) 1- Sidereus Nuncius (IRE)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 John Wells F De NR
12 (12) 4348-14 Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas NR
13 (13) 4728-21 Jackwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Coa NR

20:55 Maiden Special Weight

20:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Yanks Geopardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Michael Fennessy D Coa
2 (2) 63-3 Celtics Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Kaplan J Garcia
3 (3) Lila Washta (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 James Spicknall H Gomez
4 (4) 423- Cathy's Irish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
5 (5) 2 Awarding (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Lori Smock R Allen
6 (6) Delta Bluesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Enrique Alonso R Curatolo
7 (7) 2-4 Master Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
8 (8) 82 Jackpotkidd (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 Juan Camilo A Clemente
9 (9) 323- Michael With Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Stephen DiMauro D Centeno
10 (10) 22844- Don Of Dons (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta J Espinoza
11 (11) O Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Joseph Cheeks M Allen
12 (12) Silver Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Brenda McCarthy M Cardoso (7)

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53682-1 Brown Eyed Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
2 (2) 52-1 Street Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) 215-2 I Will If You Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur O Rossi
4 (4) 23201-2 Ghost Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
6 (6) 5231-6 Vipera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
7 (7) 3451- Time Is Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
9 (9) 93576-3 Lea's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 James Spicknall H Gomez
10 (10) 93349-1 Spring A Latch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Boulanger
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Boulanger G Boulanger
11 (11) 2165-46 Cupids Messenger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 William Kaplan J Garcia
12 (12) 16-4 Le Fascinator (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-6 H Graham Motion A Hamelin
5 (5) 215-5 Papa's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Michael Pino D Centeno NR
8 (8) 141-344 Wild Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38630-1 Certain Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro D Centeno
2 (2) 173244- Coronado Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brenda McCarthy A Marin
3 (3) 2227-41 Time Tix Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
4 (4) 016736- Little Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Max Ubide V Santiago
5 (5) 8793-59 Let It Be Hardyboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: L Herkova
6 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart L Herkova
6 (6) 31297-1 Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stanley Gold J Garcia
7 (7) 66369-6 Dabossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Angel Hyland A Santos
8 (8) 2823-84 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi R Feliciano
9 (9) 17898-1 Blackeye Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 T Jolley H Gomez
10 (10) 4455-82 Dance To The Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rob Chabot D Coa
11 (11) 095-009 Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James McCullough J Vargas NR
12 (12) 3535-92 Power Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa NR