Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:35 Starter Allowance

17:35 Starter Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 111107- My Place Anytime (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
2 (1) 12313-2 Holy Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Passley W Martinez
3 (3) 12111-3 Whatsnottolike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
4 (4) 1311-33 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron R Curatolo
5 (5) 452-311 Drica's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5)
1 (6) 4316-13 Battle Of T Giants (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen NR
6 (7) 74243-1 Bond Baroness (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred McIntosh
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alfred McIntosh A Serpa NR

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48- Conquistadors Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 b1 John Pimental J Vargas
3 (3) 3-3 Ghost Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-10 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
4 (4) Course I'll Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 T Jolley H Gomez
5 (5) 83/5-8 Our Unbridled Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Garner Vinson
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Garner Vinson A Serpa
6 (6) 33223-2 Lady Dozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz V Santiago
2 (2) Delta Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-10 Michael Murray E Barbaran NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14447-1 Run Smart One (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Budhoo
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steve Budhoo D Coa
2 (2) 4813-16 Sooner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Tsirigotis W De
3 (3) 1376-79 Fu Pegs Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 James Wright R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 3127-18 Flying Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Fernandez J Vargas
5 (5) 4566-11 Ashtyn Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing D Amiss
6 (6) 1223-42 Blazing Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Allen
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Larry Allen R Allen
7 (7) 685865- Calpullec (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Azpurua F De

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9359-65 Marciane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
3 (3) 42495-1 Fashion Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Jurgens A Gallardo
4 (4) 32385-0 Vibrant Worship (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Coa
5 (5) 46431-3 Bellamy's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Forrest Kaelin F De
1 (1) 7372-41 Rakehellish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith A Serpa NR
6 (6) 1/6451-2 Gloriana (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor J Espinoza NR
7 (7) 9757-70 First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia NR
8 (8) 15584-5 Bluegrasskitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez NR

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Easy Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
2 (2) 84 Silence Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 William Deaton D Coa
3 (3) 0 Chazzy Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 b1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, F De
5 (5) 6 Quiquinho (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: J Castanon
3 8-8 Antonio Sano J Castanon
6 (6) 8 Wilko's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 b1 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
7 (7) 67 Have The Last Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Susan Perry R Mejias (5)
8 (8) Brady Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-8 Robert Boileau J Vega
4 (4) 62-58 Rynwelski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford A Santos NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32315-0 Aeritrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Herkova
4 8-6 Billy Fuller L Herkova
2 (2) 5221-92 Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wells F De
3 (3) 35508-8 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
6 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
4 (4) 39134-2 World Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 b1 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
5 (5) 178633- Danly's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin
7 (7) 85557-1 Street Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
8 (8) 136-3 I. E. Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos
9 (9) 634516- Kingofthehighcees (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
10 (10) 1808-3 Winter's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Summer Mayberry W Martinez
6 (6) 51-60 Mornin Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson R Curatolo NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31441-8 Bless The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur A Santos
2 (2) 2336-48 He's Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Margaret McVey R Allen
3 (3) 7147-26 Hiyaben (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Mejias
6 8-1 R Patrick R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 23341-4 Fly Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Allen
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Allen A Marin
5 (5) 218-775 Itswhatwelivefore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James McCullough F De
6 (6) 734-451 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Jackson R Curatolo
7 (7) 51274-2 Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Marino
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Marino R Feliciano
8 (8) 2881-30 Phor Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rory Barron E Zambrana

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 284/72-1 Cosmic Chi (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 32536-2 Scallion (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur J Garcia
3 (3) 5/11-1 Chelsea Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wesley Ward V Santiago
4 (4) 665736- Reign Of Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Derek Ryan H Gomez
5 (5) 881751- Mangrove Pond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
6 (6) 6735-31 Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Luis Dominguez R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 112553- Escort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
8 (8) 471608/ Raven Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
9 (9) 0158-11 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas

21:25 Stakes

21:25 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 31351-1 Alley Oop Oop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stanley Gold F Jara
1 (6) 1334-15 Argentine Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold W Martinez
3 (2) 21472-6 Allie's Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock F De
4 (3) 36184-1 Swift Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 II John Terranova, J Espinoza
5 (4) 14731-2 Tiz Sardonic Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally R Curatolo
6 (5) 23482-9 Hollinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roger Attfield P Husbands
7 (7) 12585-2 El Commodore (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Serpa
8 (8) 13443-2 Doubles Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
9 (9) 77668-7 Roman Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Manning S Spieth
2 (1) 3/3201-3 Big Blue Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castanon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chad Brown J Castanon NR
10 (10) 21182-1 Za Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Christophe Clement Joe Bravo NR
11 (12) 11113-2 Cash Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Fawkes J Unknown NR
12 (13) 14333-5 San Antone (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 II George Arnold, J Unknown NR

21:52 Maiden Special Weight

21:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73- Freud's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 William Downing H Gomez
2 (2) Quiet Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
3 (3) Sun Disk (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Mott R Curatolo
4 (4) 7 Raise Up (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 b1 H Graham Motion A Serpa
5 (5) Sweet On You (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
3 8-8 Christophe Clement Joe Bravo
6 (6) Shaikha (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
7 (7) 9- Be My Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Wesley Ward V Santiago
8 (8) 553-2 Miss Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia
9 (9) 3 Our Love Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia