Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 16th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 014316- Battle Of T Giants (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
2 (2) 43311-4 Occultation (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
3 (3) 16638-2 Mindy Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Cataldi W Martinez
4 (4) 616163- Landing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
6 8-6 Lynne Scace P Cotto
5 (5) 386/768- Da Lady Vikki (USA)
  • Trainer: S Parbhoo
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 S Parbhoo J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 823131- Wildcat Wiggle (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing S Spieth
7 (7) 34561-3 Pepe's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25/628- Judge Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: D Centeno
6 8-10 James Baker D Centeno
2 (2) Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: D Rodriguez
5 8-10 Kenneth Manness D Rodriguez
3 (3) 36735-3 Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-5 Luis Dominguez R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 23- Irish Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Julie Luhr A Santos
5 (5) Ifrit (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 4-4 E Z Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Moreno
4 8-10 Robert Boileau A Moreno
7 (7) 66694- Tiz Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: C Castillo
4 8-10 Nestor Cascallares C Castillo
8 (8) 5 Proud Applause (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto

18:34 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2454- Pataskala (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
2 (2) 89-7 Alexandra Natalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
3 (3) 5 La Condesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: J Guerra
3 8-10 Michael Murray J Guerra
4 (4) 7- Amy H (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-10 Angel Hyland F De
5 (5) 9- Royal Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: P Cotto
3 8-10 P Hickey P Cotto
7 (7) R Skinnys Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-10 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
8 (8) 06663-2 Get Behind Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-10 Stanley Gold R Allen
9 (9) 806887- Bellamy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-10 Forrest Kaelin W De
10 (10) 688354- Sandman's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-10 Jorge Navarro M Pedroza
6 (6) 675582- Distinct Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-10 William Jurgens D Centeno NR

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-8 Sweeple (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Gregory Griffith R Allen
2 (2) 6/ Feather In Her Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
7 8-10 Max Ubide E Dominguez
3 (3) 544523- You Are Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-10 P Hickey P Cotto
4 (4) 9- Sacrificial Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Parker
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
5 8-1 Elmer Parker M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 476285- A B Alliebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: W De
5 8-8 James Spicknall W De
6 (6) 335894- Star From Argent (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Guerra
4 8-10 James Toner J Guerra
7 (7) 7659- March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-10 b1 Brenda McCarthy A Santos
8 (8) 32474-7 Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
9 (9) 77- Winstride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
11 (11) 6544-0 Larryrepent's (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Juan Camilo W Martinez
10 (10) 724252- Redgoop Nocherries (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Vega NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37882-3 Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
2 (2) 46584-6 Castleintheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lynne Scace P Cotto
3 (3) 145765- Miss Speed Dating (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, C Cedeno
4 (4) 126675- She's The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
5 (5) 672652- Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
6 8-6 Jena Antonucci R Curatolo
6 (6) 78212-2 Merida City (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
7 (7) 322143- Hava Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
8 (8) 354134- Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
9 (9) 52/155- Monetary Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-6 Timothy Hamm S Spieth
10 (10) 423317- Scrabblecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
11 (11) 08- Beezie Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
4 8-6 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 358299- Up Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart A Santos
2 (2) 165- Bold Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-6 Bryan Baker A Gallardo
3 (3) 522663- High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
4 (4) 1- Wild About Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 8154- Brady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Ward V Santiago
6 (6) 888741- Slide By (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Allen
7 (7) 51- Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Cronk L Garcia
8 (8) 243201- Cactus Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin F De
9 (9) 746418- Tidal Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur W De NR

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98- Jim N John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Gaffney
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-8 Ronald Gaffney M Allen
2 (2) 332607- Astonish (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
5 8-10 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
3 (3) 885557- Street Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
4 (4) 547- The Hooman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
5 (5) 036464- Shadow Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Carlos Garcia A Serpa
6 (6) 654789- Bright Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rosemary Homeister,
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 Sr Rosemary Homeister, R Feliciano
7 (7) 607676- Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-10 Neal Maharaj A Stephen
8 (8) 382262- Gulf Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso D Coa
9 (9) 535453- Myles (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
5 8-10 b1 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza
10 (10) 9/76245- I Captivate Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
11 (11) 324687/ Unprecedented (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
6 8-10 b1 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza NR
12 (12) 8- Amber Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen NR
13 (13) 08/879-9 Duffy's Prediction (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: J Guerra
5 8-10 Janet Del Castillo J Guerra NR
14 (14) 364805- Dragon Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Roger Attfield D Centeno NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421334- Argentine Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold W Martinez
2 (2) 304614- Round Trip Loner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
4 (4) 2/6241-1 Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 831143- Meowser (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen
6 (6) 155233- Bold Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Miguel Feliciano D Parker
7 (7) 45534/5- Radiohead
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Chapman Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 61152-3 Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 912242- Pyritedan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (10) 61324- Over And Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
3 (1) 7261- Run To Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
4 (2) 281647- Telitlikitiscoach (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James DiVito F De
5 (3) 51- Fessed Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 81- Righteous Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 061- Balino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin
8 (8) 6113- Tori's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
9 (9) 19657-7 Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
1 (5) 331314- Pyrite Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano NR
2 (11) 41- Centaur Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR