Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674134 Duke Of Hazard (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Zerpa
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gilberto Zerpa F Jara 3/1
3 (3) 312265 Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Simms S Spieth 8/1
4 (4) 632144 Brothers Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno 7/2
5 (5) 473144 Run Smart One (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Budhoo
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Budhoo A Gallardo 4/1
6 (6) 162314 Rocklane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Passero F De 5/2
7 (7) 623378 Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mickey Kroger D Parker 8/1
2 (2) 469147 Daddy Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Zerpa
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-6 Gilberto Zerpa J Rodriguez NR

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 262113 Colonel Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa
2 (4) 263135 Alley Oop Oop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stanley Gold F Jara
3 (2) 112529 The Best Glacier (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
4 (3) 4411-13 The Waco Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
5 (5) 211565 Hobo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 4-117 Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
7 (7) 886950 Royal Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathy Rountree R Allen
1 (1) 623970- Master Dunker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR
2 (8) 421334 Argentine Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold F Jara NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254324 Essence of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Lynne Scace S Karlsson
2 (2) 227077 Speightslegacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Alejandro Reyes M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 9386-76 Da Lady Vikki (USA)
  • Trainer: S Parbhoo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 S Parbhoo R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 545986 Miss Seduction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
5 (5) 595666 Get Your Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Smith J Rodriguez
6 (6) 553456 Pepe's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Antonio Sano R Alvarado
7 (7) 983437 Mis Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Lori Smock F De
8 (8) 573847 Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Daniel Pita F Jara

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432 Mizzen The Cookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 06 Commencing (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-8 William Mott D Coa
3 (3) 96 Baumgartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: F Jara
2 8-8 Daniel Pita F Jara
4 (4) 44 Henry The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-8 Manuel Azpurua A Gallardo
5 (5) 37 Holiday Star (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno
6 (6) 743 World Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
2 8-8 Chad Stewart R Curatolo
7 (7) Judge Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
8 (8) 425224 Pyrite Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
2 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano

19:29 Maiden Special Weight

19:29 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wild About Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: P Cotto
2 8-8 Gerald Bennett P Cotto
2 (2) Latteonyourlips (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: A Clemente
2 8-8 Michael Murray A Clemente
3 (3) 0 Tsunami Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-8 b1 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
4 (4) It's Not Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: T Maragh
2 8-8 Jason Dacosta T Maragh
6 (6) 0 Tippy Tapit (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 Derek Ryan R Alvarado
7 (7) Ecstatic Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: W Martinez
2 8-8 Barbara McBride W Martinez
8 (8) 67 Cindy Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
2 8-8 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez
5 (5) Diana's Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-8 Chad Stewart D Coa NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 193621 Pirate's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Ron Potts N Turner (5)
2 (2) 131170 Perfect Joiski (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Colin Sherwood V Bush
3 (3) 163418 Fifth District (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Wright D Parker
4 (4) 223470 Self Made Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
5 (5) 357294 Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jorge Navarro P Cotto
6 (6) 553676 Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, D Coa
7 (7) 121836 Runaway Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rory Barron M Allen
8 (8) 415853 Lethal Combination (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez
9 (9) 621135 Porcupine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
10 (10) 120698 Lost Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-8 Rory Barron A Santos
11 (11) 667173 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Murray H Gomez NR
12 (12) 356552 Taxes For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano NR
13 (13) 413458 Themanmythnlegend (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Derek Ryan D Centeno NR
14 (14) 143520 Katrina's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Downing A Serpa NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 687256 Jackie's Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
2 (2) 138 My Dad Harold (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 William Downing H Gomez
3 (3) 352223 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Michael Fennessy R Feliciano
4 (4) 105212 Ready For Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
5 (5) 5-1 Chelsea Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
6 (6) 127779 Ynot Gray Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Kim Chapman J Vargas (10)
7 (7) 13 Flying Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Olga Nowak F De
8 (8) 602273 Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Thomas
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Deborah Thomas V Bush
9 (9) 7554-21 Will Run For Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
10 (10) 384565 Surprisedtoseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Seyler A Santos

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Liberty Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith H Gomez
2 (2) 396395 Catriana Camille (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Sims
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Linda Sims V Santiago
3 (3) 29-3354 Big Apple Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 John Tebbutt D Centeno
4 (4) 83 Zennin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta W Martinez
5 (5) 243254 Normative Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James Toner A Serpa
6 (6) 9-55573 Beverly's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
7 (7) 6698-55 Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Javier Negrete A Marin
8 (8) 744325 Cowgirl Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
9 (9) 765 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
10 (10) 7 Sweeple (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith L Garcia

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622237 Alisa's Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 304219 Binnsepent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Fennessy M Allen
3 (3) 681241 Fifth Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 443217 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Wayne Minnock M Pedroza
5 (5) 742225 Awesome Mich (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa
6 (6) 8-77826 Last Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Spicknall A Clemente
7 (7) 342427- Rock In Bage (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kim Chapman J Vargas
8 (8) 147116 Riki Mcd (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth

21:52 Maiden Special Weight

21:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mor Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (2) 235 Farah (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
3 (3) 6 Circular Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: R Medina
2 8-8 Carl Larsen R Medina
4 (4) 7 Holy Maria's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth
5 (5) 343 Gimme Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
2 8-8 Chad Stewart R Curatolo
6 (6) Passionate Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
2 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) Shezajezabell (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
2 8-8 Michael Murray Nik Goodwin
9 (9) 3607 Ely Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-8 Manuel Azpurua F De
7 (7) Some Silver Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Coa NR