Tampa Bay Downs Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:35 Maiden Claiming

17:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-53 City Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-8 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp
2 (2) 4 The Kids Are Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
3 (3) 687-4 Misidentified (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 875/532- Alphabet Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Oro
5 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Oro
5 (5) 8 Devil'swildchild (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
4 8-8 b1 Juan Camilo A Clemente
6 (6) 274-036 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Navarro
4 8-8 Billy Fuller E Navarro
7 (7) 4435-65 Avanda's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-8 John Pimental J Vargas
8 (8) 76285-0 A B Alliebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-8 James Spicknall C Villasana

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223-3 Lead With The Left (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 b1 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (2) Phar Too Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Julie Luhr C Cedeno
3 (3) 77- Summer Interlude (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Allen
6 8-10 Robert Boileau M Allen
4 (4) 9 Blameitonthegoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-10 Lynne Scace W De
5 (5) 6235-42 Bellazzeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes A Serpa
6 (6) General's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
4 8-10 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez
7 (7) 4 Houdini Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Douglas Potter D Centeno

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/859-00 How To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
8 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
2 (2) 522518- Mighty Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos
3 (3) 6766-35 The Great Zamboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ida Paquette D Coa
4 (4) 5-52331 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
5 (5) 23137-6 Tigers Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ida Paquette D Amiss
6 (6) 33-15 Late Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
7 (7) 4667-50 Bea Top Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Albino Rossi
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Albino Rossi A Gallardo

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89-744 Alexandra Natalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
3 (3) 59-6 Chulini (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
4 (4) 6973-43 Island Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 7-52 Amy H (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Angel Hyland F De
6 (6) 82 Minorka (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Antonio Sano W De
7 (7) 5973-55 Sentenciada (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Garcia
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Rodolfo Garcia A Gallardo
8 (8) 74675-5 Fran's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: N Turner
3 8-3 Alejandro Reyes N Turner (5)
2 (2) 6-5 Florally (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Horacio Barbaran M Cardoso (7) NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5429-83 Adreamfordarlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
6 8-10 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 26845-8 Who Loves Ya Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, W Martinez
3 (3) 879916- Glore Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
4 (4) 547-857 Repent's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
6 (6) 497271- So Proper (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
6 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 633264- My Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Mike Norris O Rossi
8 (8) 722-683 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms H Gomez
5 (5) 5654-62 Shes Notable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Jackson A Santos NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2681-38 Stumbling Block (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 6217-34 Pirate's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Ron Potts R Allen
3 (3) 71735-2 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Susan Perry H Gomez
4 (4) 2541-84 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Troche A Marin
5 (5) 2447-15 Chiptease (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pedro Maestre J Garcia
6 (6) 2466-76 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
7 (7) 1721-51 Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dennis Ward M Allen

20:26 Maiden Special Weight

20:26 Maiden Special Weight Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4323-25 Mizzen The Cookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 8 Night Warden (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Mott R Curatolo
3 (3) 747-23 Angel De Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 William Deaton F De
4 (4) 35-2 Mythical Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 27-4 Forward Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 H Graham Motion D Centeno
7 (7) 99- Claude Monet
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 James Spicknall A Serpa
11 (11) 8-55 Vinny The Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
6 (6) 7- Fancy Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza NR
8 (8) Mobridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia NR
9 (9) 74 Seeya When I Seeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 b1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5) NR
10 (10) Aish Tamid (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Mark Casse W Martinez NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66533-1 My Bella Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
2 (2) 31 Better Than Safe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo
3 (3) 170-82 Boastful Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bryan Baker Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 51533-5 Missmil (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Garcia
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodolfo Garcia A Gallardo
5 (5) 35-1 Oh Yes She Did (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
6 (6) 7800-09 Beauty Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Smith A Santos
7 (7) 232226/ Traci Lea (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
8 (8) 34291-7 Eyes Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lynne Scace W De
9 (9) 1559-08 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Spicknall C Villasana

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5303-72 Witch's Orchard (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Aubrey Maragh T Maragh
3 (3) 88211-7 Lady Samuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
4 (4) 4303-51 Redfoxey Dorothy (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Sano R Curatolo
5 (5) 3322-11 Audington (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cathy Rivera A Marin
6 (6) 5536-62 Is It Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Frances Gogas S Spieth
7 (7) 73419-5 My Precious Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Jeffries R Allen
9 (9) 418-364 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Pedro Maestre R Mejias (5)
1 (1) 3461-82 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR
8 (8) 2211-34 L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia NR

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 21/3492- Dakota Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (2) 1207- Renacere (ARG)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour J Espinoza
4 (3) 63/5161- Spanish Ambassador (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
7 (6) 116- Let's Get Married (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 H Graham Motion L Garcia
1 (9) 12111-3 Whatsnottolike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
2 (1) 7431-79 Hard Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Edward Williams R Feliciano NR
5 (4) 51254-6 Courtly Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley A Serpa NR
6 (5) 7532-65 Ready To Unleash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brendan Walsh
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brendan Walsh R Curatolo NR
8 (8) 6224-47 Brinca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia NR