Tampa Bay Downs Thursday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Starter Allowance

17:30 Starter Allowance Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11621-1 Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
2 (2) 43653-5 More Than a Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Wright V Santiago
3 (3) 11576-2 P. Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
4 (4) 1223-71 Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 14512-1 See I A (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Barbara McBride F De
6 (6) 626111- Jacobs Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rob Chabot D Coa

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23 K. O.'s Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) Transportation (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia
3 (3) 02 Natural Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Mott R Curatolo
4 (4) 4- It's Not Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta A Serpa
5 (5) Kiss Me Again
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Enrique Alonso E Dominguez
6 (6) Ounaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Harris
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Nancy Harris D Coa

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49-21 Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
2 (2) 74451-1 Antia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 6417-26 One Eye Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
5 (5) 43717-6 Emma's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Alejandro Reyes N Turner (5)
6 (6) 377-681 Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Vacca A Marin
7 (7) 80-137 La Barbie Niki (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano R Curatolo
4 (4) 22143-8 Heir To A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Calascibetta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Joseph Calascibetta D Centeno NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wiser Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
2 (2) 2 Ifrit (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
3 (3) Sabanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: N Turner
4 8-5 Pedro Maestre N Turner (5)
4 (4) 038- Focus Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrienne Provost
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Adrienne Provost M Cardoso (7)
5 (5) 3 Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-10 Kenneth Manness R Feliciano
6 (6) 742226/ Brock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Derek Ryan D Centeno
7 (7) 576/2-9 Spintastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen
8 (8) 705258- Crazy Legs Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Kris Nemann S Spieth

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2335-14 Iamtheone (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Darien Rodriguez A Marin
2 (2) 2441-57 Noroamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Barbara McBride R Curatolo
3 (3) 7317-90 Boracay Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
4 (4) 55964-1 Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James McCullough F De
5 (5) 3234-53 Cook's Look (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Simms S Spieth
6 (6) 4217-68 Poppy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Cronk R Allen
7 (7) 632718- Sir Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Aubrey Maragh T Maragh
9 (9) 7231-83 Preacher Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 71525-1 Turbo Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Rick Slomkowski A Serpa NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 576-26 Slew City Sin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
5 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
3 (3) 8/879-98 Duffy's Prediction (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-10 Janet Del Castillo L Beaucamp
4 (4) 547-75 The Hooman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, W Martinez
5 (5) 653- True Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
5 8-3 b1 Horacio Barbaran M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 75-0 Kanpai (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfredo Melendez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-10 Wilfredo Melendez J Garcia
7 (7) 77-87 Danzig Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-8 Aurora Perez J Velez
9 (9) 3353-62 Lion Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
10 (10) 7676-84 Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-8 Padarath Lutchman C Villasana
1 (1) 9895-47 Drunken Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-8 Richard Woodson A Santos NR
8 (8) 0862- Vacation Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 b1 Yvon Belsoeur O Rossi NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Aidens Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Adam Rice S Spieth
2 (2) Gottcha My Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 3-3 Falsely Alarmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
4 (4) 880-0 Jeb's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
5 (5) 26-42 Baby Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
6 (6) 8-643 El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Gary Jackson H Gomez
7 (7) 944-47 Checkered Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp
8 (8) Donovan's Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Derek Ryan D Butler

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2663-24 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Gary Jackson H Gomez
2 (2) 3201-62 Cactus Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin F De
3 (3) 22617-7 I'am A Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Smith V Santiago
4 (4) 185649- Narrow Back (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-1 James McCullough R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 807-078 Look To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Herkova
5 8-6 Billy Fuller L Herkova
7 (7) 7435-46 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano R Curatolo
8 (8) 312/844- Barbershop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Boulanger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Boulanger J Garcia
10 (10) 475-021 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-6 Lynne Scace D Butler
5 (5) 0897-80 Go Tebow Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Woodson A Clemente NR
9 (9) 54718-9 Kurhah (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curtis Garrison R Allen NR
11 (11) 5305-75 Starship Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Michael Passero F De NR
12 (12) 35508-8 Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Santos NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38/0544- Here Comes Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: D Butler
6 8-6 Vincent Reedy D Butler
2 (2) 13221-2 No Contest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 22351-1 Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro J Garcia
4 (4) 724-415 Gal Next Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
5 (5) 875432- Miss Pasco County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Pimental D Coa
6 (6) 1055-54 Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Miguel Feliciano R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 54684-7 Kiss Me You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrienne Provost
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Adrienne Provost M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) 3/6347-6 Betterbemontbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
9 (9) 8178-73 Elsie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
10 (10) 6440-94 Blonde Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Troche A Marin
11 (11) 3656-11 Golden Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 36856-4 Cavallo Murano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
4 (4) 51722-9 Dance For Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
5 (5) 16162-2 Reveal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett F De
9 (9) 36176-5 Smarty Prance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 72235-7 Back For Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Owen McQuade C Villasana
1 (1) 46474-6 Nurse Dolce (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez NR
3 (3) 7691-77 Anime (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia D Coa NR
6 (6) 1484-52 Vertical Lift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth NR
7 (7) 1311-33 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen NR
8 (8) 32218-1 Forever Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen NR
11 (11) 2211-34 L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia NR
12 (12) 88211-7 Lady Samuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR
13 (13) 73419-5 My Precious Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Jeffries A Serpa NR
14 (14) 418-364 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Pedro Maestre R Mejias (5) NR