Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 13th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12224-6 Jaranero (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lloyd Lockhart C Villasana
2 (2) 3162/4-3 Extra Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
11 8-3 Teresa Connelly M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 3456-22 Dubai Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
4 (4) 2232-42 Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
5 (5) 34649-7 Retire To What (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Daniel Pita R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 3204-50 Ballado Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-10 John Pimental A Marin
8 (8) 4893-45 Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Raymond D Butler
6 (6) 39702-7 Royal Red Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ida Paquette D Amiss NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Go Marelin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Horacio Barbaran M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 5-93 What Outa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-6 Nabu Morales W De
3 (3) 60-6 Pretty Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Frances Gogas R Allen
4 (4) Irony (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: F Reyes
3 8-8 Douglas Potter F Reyes
5 (5) 7 Big Struttin Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
6 (6) 7580-5 Blonde Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Robert Smith V Santiago
8 (8) 8 Imperial Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk S Spieth
7 (7) 0-8 Whiskey Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7) NR

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55810-1 Pure Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
2 (2) 1139-45 Olivia Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
3 (3) 8122-71 Darlin' Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
4 (4) 1164-69 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Marin
5 (5) 597-672 L P's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Miguel Fernandez J Vargas
6 (6) 42239-8 Monstrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
7 (7) 13311-5 Drivingmitziandmax (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335- Meggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-3 Rick Slomkowski R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 6644-75 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso R Curatolo
3 (3) 56-54 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 b1 Rory Barron J Garcia
4 (4) 77-69 Winstride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
4 8-8 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
5 (5) 0667-7 Summertime Music (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-8 William Downing H Gomez
6 (6) 820584- Dressedforthecopa (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-6 Aurora Perez J Velez
7 (7) 274/6-22 Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
8 (8) 3969-74 Backside Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt D Coa
9 (9) 027- Hint Of Spring
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Timothy Hamm R Allen

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54789-5 Bright Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rosemary Homeister,
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 Sr Rosemary Homeister, R Feliciano
2 (2) 6245-04 I Captivate Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
3 (3) Pay My Bills (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Curtis Garrison R Allen
4 (4) 32607-4 Astonish (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
5 8-10 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
5 (5) 4-442 E Z Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Robert Boileau P Cotto
6 (6) 64805-5 Dragon Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Roger Attfield A Serpa
7 (7) 35453-2 Myles (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza
8 (8) 793- Truthful Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-8 Charles Carey C Cedeno
9 (9) 42446-2 Alfie Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, D Centeno
10 (10) 2262-63 Gulf Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso D Coa
11 (11) 8/879-98 Duffy's Prediction (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-10 Janet Del Castillo L Beaucamp NR
12 (12) 576-26 Slew City Sin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
5 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone NR
13 (13) 77-87 Danzig Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-8 Aurora Perez J Velez NR
14 (14) 0862- Vacation Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 b1 Yvon Belsoeur O Rossi NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7879-04 Tough Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Padarath Lutchman J Villegas (7)
2 (2) 46323-6 Twisted Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Manness R Allen
3 (3) 511779- Meek Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Larsen C Magera
4 (4) 51602-3 Pete Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre A Moreno
6 (6) 61778-6 My Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: O Ore
4 7-13 Ida Paquette O Ore (7)
7 (7) 92763-1 Get Back Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy F De
8 (8) 343/01-7 Collaborate (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Antonio Sano R Mejias (5)
9 (9) 8701-34 Credit Voucher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
5 (5) 185/ Wild Wild Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
7 8-6 James Chapman Nik Goodwin NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7202-77 Artie Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Christos Gatis D Centeno
2 (2) 043-795 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-3 James Spicknall H Gomez
3 (3) 66-7 Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
4 (4) 82 Silver Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) Gun Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Derek Ryan J Espinoza
6 (6) 94-67 Mr. Lickety (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Cathy Rountree F De
7 (7) 594-2 Da Don (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
8 (8) 568-86 Ant Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Bates
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-6 Larry Bates D Coa
9 (9) 796-7 Edson's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Rory Miller R Allen
10 (10) 8-25 Judge Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
11 (11) 997- Electromagnetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Wesley Ward V Santiago NR
12 (12) 5-9 Gallico (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler NR
13 (13) 906-6 Courtmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 William Bradley O Rossi NR
14 (14) 23476-8 Chief Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Robert Raymond D Butler NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1434- Exactness (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Derek Ryan R Allen
2 (2) 92-1 China Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carlos Garcia A Serpa
3 (3) 99-15 Run Robby Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kris Nemann S Spieth
4 (4) 14321-5 Mind Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta D Centeno
5 (5) 31314-1 Pyrite Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 518- Track Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 Nicholas Zito L Garcia
7 (7) 1 Red Rocket Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6675-44 She's The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
2 (2) 2652-53 Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Centeno
6 8-6 Jena Antonucci D Centeno
3 (3) 5346-98 Casually Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Owen McQuade J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 882-372 Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
5 (5) 153466- Emily's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
6 (6) 01-6 Patsy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos
9 (9) 3542-17 Big Apple Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Tebbutt H Gomez
10 (10) 4134-32 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
11 (11) 2243-61 Wildcat Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
12 (12) 1/84605- Queen For Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Curatolo
7 (7) 8166-53 Red Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7) NR
8 (8) 21870-8 Powerful Juju (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Reid Nagle A Marin NR
13 (13) 15584-5 Bluegrasskitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez NR
14 (14) 679-919 English Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angelo Camillo E Dominguez NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32143-2 Roman Along (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
2 (2) 029541- Dutyhonorcountry (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nabu Morales R Feliciano
3 (3) 5534/0-1 Havanadaydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jorge Navarro C Cedeno
4 (4) 67661/8- Z Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Dini D Centeno
6 (6) 8005-45 Last Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt E Zambrana
7 (7) 642480- Cockeyed Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez
8 (8) 3/668-87 Exuberant Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Ford
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nichole Ford A Marin
10 (10) 1244-51 Ready For Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett D Coa
5 (5) 1276-26 Sobriety (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ida Paquette M Allen NR
9 (9) 221152/ Insandouts (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp NR