Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 13th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58143- Sir Cotton (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vivian
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 David Vivian W Martinez
2 (2) 521424- Justforgetaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 William Kaplan M Pedroza
3 (3) 1- Broadway Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) 1- Mr. Watanabe Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos
5 (5) 831755- Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
6 (6) 36416-6 My Two Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-1 Adam Rice S Spieth

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62- Rynwelski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
2 (2) Blue Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Antonio Sano R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 75093- P J's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Villasana
3 8-8 Michael Dini C Villasana
4 (4) 075- Plime Blank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Wayne Minnock R Allen
5 (5) 6- Seeking Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
6 (6) 8-6 El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
7 (7) 43- Exporter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith C Lopez

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 412224- Jaranero (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Wallace
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Roy Wallace Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 535455- Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Santos
4 (4) 3/83976- Daytona Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Spicknall H Gomez
6 (6) 514524- Valueable Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
7 (7) 826413- Florida's Quixote (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-8 Lori Smock F De
8 (8) 723204- Ballado Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-6 John Pimental A Marin
1 (1) 632111- Book The Crook (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Baltazar Galvan E Barbaran NR
5 (5) 365174- Soldier Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Colin Sherwood O Rossi NR

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755- Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith A Gallardo
2 (2) 850776- Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 James Spicknall A Marin
3 (3) 7-0 Flowing Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 b1 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
4 (4) 94- Mr. Lickety (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-6 Cathy Rountree V Santiago
5 (5) 65842- Quite The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kenneth Manness R Allen
6 (6) Kraftig (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 880- Jeb's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
8 (8) 872523- Sharp Omar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Ken Westlye C Cedeno
9 (9) 457- How About Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
10 (10) 0- Cold As Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm J Garcia
11 (11) 8835- Zee's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 b John Simms M Allen NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 748701- Credit Voucher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Jackson A Moreno
2 (2) 678074- Flawless N Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
3 (3) 163/668- Exuberant Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Toner J Guerra
4 (4) 03260/7- Nativeman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock R Allen
5 (5) 868793- Let It Be Hardyboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart L Herkova
6 (6) 721276- Sobriety (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Ida Paquette J Vargas (10)
7 (7) 858005- Last Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt E Zambrana
8 (8) 118052- Toccet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Simms A Santos
9 (9) 187786- Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Juan Camilo O Ore (7)
10 (10) 203212- Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21/4315- Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 324455- Dance To The Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Rob Chabot J Garcia
3 (3) 467451- Rojothemagnifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Miller A Gallardo
4 (4) 622143- Redwood Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski F De
5 (5) 216156- Golden Archway (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt R Curatolo
6 (6) 360714- Fear Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
7 (7) 983535- Power Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
8 (8) 562338- Cafe Des Artistes (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Neal Maharaj A Stephen
9 (9) 571384- Africanist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
10 (10) 863/456- El Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
11 (11) 934728- Jackwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson A Gallardo NR
12 (12) 323186- El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 647733- Royally Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
3 (3) 431632- Crystallo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: C Lopez
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt C Lopez
4 (4) 144831- Promise Me Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
5 (5) 634188- Dr Maureen H (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 7-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas (10)
6 (6) 42315-5 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth
7 (7) 231553- Opera Hall
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Centeno
8 (8) 425654- Shes Notable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Santos
9 (9) 412735- Formal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Lloyd Lockhart M Cardoso (7)
10 (10) 6/16314- Proud And Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosamond Hardy
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rosamond Hardy A Marin
11 (11) 311989- Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Serpa
1 (1) 342231- The Sense Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathy Rivera E Dominguez NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 411/135- The Waco Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 332524- Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Boileau E Barbaran
4 (4) 212681- Stumbling Block (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 248419- Baton On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 150158- Inauguration (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
7 (7) 365184- Wild Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-6 Timothy Hamm S Spieth
8 (8) 232844- Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Manuel Troche C Cedeno
9 (9) 148943- My Pocket Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Azpurua,
  • Jockey: M Argueta
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Jr Leo Azpurua, M Argueta (7)
10 (10) 211352- Porcupine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
11 (11) 367655- Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
1 (1) 511458- No More Mr Ice Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano NR
12 (12) 069897- Lost Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rory Barron M Allen NR
13 (13) 485698- All the Bases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR
14 (14) 729443- Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 539/859- How To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kim Chapman W De
2 (2) 521244- Ready For Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett J Garcia
3 (3) 562554- Chill Out Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-6 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
4 (4) 162353- Professorplumdidit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
5 (5) 334126- Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-6 Gregory Griffith J Vargas
6 (6) 845655- Surprisedtoseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Seyler A Santos
7 (7) 1753- The One Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
8 (8) 238630- Certain Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
9 (9) 27354-4 Sea Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Angel Hyland J Villegas (7)
10 (10) 635508- Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
11 (11) 215697- Sombreado (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
12 (12) 36477-8 Extended Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-6 b Manuel Criollo H Gomez

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Silver Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
2 (2) 5- Java Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
3 (3) 762- Swinging Chango (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Parker
4 (4) 9- Eika Eika Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin
5 (5) 747- Angel De Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 b1 William Deaton F De
6 (6) Splittin' Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
7 (7) 444- Henry The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
3 8-1 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas (7)
8 (8) 657- Il Cannone (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
9 (9) 343- Missin' Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo
10 (10) 6- Omos Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
11 (11) 423476- Chief Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5) NR
12 (12) 594- Da Don (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 William Bradley L Garcia NR