Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523326- Starsparklingsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Francy
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Kate Francy A Marin
2 (2) Sweet Moscato (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Robert Smith D Centeno
3 (3) 838679- English Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-5 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
4 (4) Chope's Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 William Downing H Gomez
5 (5) 75465-7 Her Private Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
5 8-1 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 5/74- Fuller's Wild Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Pina
4 8-0 Billy Fuller J Pina (10)
7 (7) 354582- This Cat Can Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Lori Smock F De
8 (8) 75/0447- Nouvelle Orleans (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Rory Miller J Garcia
9 (9) 9- Empress Alfia (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-10 Aurora Perez D Parker
10 (10) Accordingtowho (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: W De
5 8-10 Carl Larsen W De
11 (11) 246390- Precious Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-10 Marcus Strickland S Spieth NR

17:51 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/32455- Wyatt's Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Martin Wolfson L Garcia
2 (2) 891116- Fire Ma (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nabu Morales W De
3 (3) 271318- She's All Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Cronk H Gomez
4 (4) 432315- Elissa Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Parker
5 (5) 551311- Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
6 (6) 1713- Mountain Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Potter F De
7 (7) 523116- Judy's Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz V Santiago
8 (8) 2/21542- Cheechako (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221644- Love To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: L Herkova
6 8-6 Julie Luhr L Herkova
2 (2) 66575-4 Mecca's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Arthur Agostini D Parker
3 (3) 2177- Glass Bottle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Smith J Garcia
5 (5) 00737-7 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi
6 (6) 178399- Lady Maura's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 568990- Bear's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James McCullough C Villasana
8 (8) 546256- Miss Bobbie (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
9 (9) 808422- Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
10 (10) 727800- Beauty Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Robert Smith A Gallardo
11 (11) 324867- Dream Every Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
12 (12) 222153- Starship Godiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Michael Passero F De
4 (4) 1- Tuscarora Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo NR

18:48 Claiming

18:48 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542282- Johnny Two By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Allen
2 (2) 219367- Amy's Buddha (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Lori Smock M Pedroza
4 (4) 4/41133- Rock It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett J Garcia
5 (5) 414230/ Silver Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Schade
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Mike Schade A Serpa
6 (6) 442236- Kitten's Caregiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
7 (7) 211576- P. Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
8 (8) 163743- Best Westerner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
9 (9) 122647- Starry Decisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, H Gomez
10 (10) 734893- Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
11 (11) 917218- Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
3 (3) 454235- Sarge's (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Minieri A Santos NR
12 (12) 253554- Christopher'simage (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
6 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Zambrana NR

19:17 Allowance

19:17 Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 686095- Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 James McCullough J Villegas (7)
2 (2) 922466- Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
3 (3) 767794- Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
4 (4) 471163- Riki Mcd (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
5 (5) 456651- Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lori Smock M Pedroza
6 (6) 153/060- Common Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 244272- Margano (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
8 (8) 362663- Seeking Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
9 (9) 251517- Recharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul F De
10 (10) 385221- Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 John Wells A Serpa

19:43 Claiming

19:43 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34368/6- Steward Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Herkova
9 8-6 Jennifer Hayford L Herkova
2 (2) 323231- Title Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
3 (3) 344590- Jango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 343845- Lynch (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski D Centeno
5 (5) 337879- Tough Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 b Padarath Lutchman O Ore (7)
6 (6) 013135- Joey's Night Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy Rivera A Marin
7 (7) 360019- Evolution Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Swick
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Don Swick M Pinto
8 (8) 485734- Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Santos
9 (9) 3284/72- Cosmic Chi (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 1631/8- Tri Polar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: C Castillo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Nestor Cascallares C Castillo
11 (11) 721235- Willie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Rowan Dixon F De
12 (12) 460875- Najrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth NR

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38166- Red Ricochet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 427372- Rakehellish (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Parker
3 (3) 655346- Casually Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Owen McQuade J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 713446- Sweetdreamsgallore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Ron Potts R Feliciano
5 (5) 3/42495- Fashion Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 William Jurgens D Centeno
6 (6) 254234- Sardegna's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli J Rocco
7 (7) 122228- Sing Me A Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kathleen O'Connell R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 721870- Powerful Juju (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Reid Nagle A Marin
9 (9) 534529- Try Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 b Maria Bowersock R Allen
10 (10) 573717- Call Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth
11 (11) 52/155- Monetary Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Lopez
4 8-6 Timothy Hamm P Lopez NR
12 (12) 08- Beezie Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
4 8-6 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 145765- Miss Speed Dating (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Serpa NR
14 (14) 354134- Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana NR

20:55 Stakes

20:55 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6141- This Is How (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-4 H Graham Motion J Rocco
2 (2) 716116- Martha's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: P Lopez
3 8-8 John Servis P Lopez
3 (3) 31177- Cindys Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-4 William Downing A Gallardo
4 (4) 60321-4 Wildcat Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
3 8-4 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas
5 (5) 1517- Floral Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse L Contreras
7 (7) 1541- Cotton Pickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-4 Derek Ryan D Centeno
8 (8) 128867- Candy Coded Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Easton DeSouza
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Easton DeSouza W Martinez
9 (9) 7101- Talent N Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Agustin Bezara
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-4 Agustin Bezara A Serpa
10 (10) 1512- Vitameta (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-4 David Fawkes J Cruz
11 (11) 154- Carolinaonmymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-4 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
6 (6) 233116- Ladystarturengine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Passero F De NR

21:27 Maiden Special Weight

21:27 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6763- Cindy Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: H Rodriguez
3 8-8 Javier Negrete H Rodriguez
2 (2) 36074- Ely Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
3 8-1 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas (7)
3 (3) 3- Eu Te Pego (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, A Serpa
5 (5) Bellali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Herkova
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford L Herkova
6 (6) 67- Saratoga Whistler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Allen
7 (7) 88- Noorelaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Shoukry
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 b1 Robert Shoukry D Parker
8 (8) Cat's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia
9 (9) 6600- Wedding Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor V Santiago
10 (10) 043-7 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James Spicknall O Rossi
11 (11) 553- Miss Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Chad Stewart R Curatolo
4 (4) Pentathlon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth NR
12 (12) 88- In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Susan Perry S Spieth NR
13 (13) 393349- Spring A Latch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Boulanger
  • Jockey: J Guerra
3 8-8 b Gary Boulanger J Guerra NR
14 (14) Gray Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Ron Potts R Feliciano NR

21:57 Stakes

21:57 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 3126- Dynamic Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Mark Casse L Contreras
1 (10) 74318- Sky Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-4 Mark Casse P Husbands
2 (1) 614321- Mind Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jason Dacosta D Centeno
4 (4) 4411- Lightning Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-4 William Allyn D Coa
6 (6) 3145- Silver Day (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-4 William Kaplan M Pedroza
7 (7) 24422- O T B Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-4 James DiVito F De
8 (8) 1- Divine Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-4 Darrin Miller W Martinez
9 (9) 22119- Hard To Name (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Servis A Serpa
3 (2) 41- Falling Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Antonio Sano P Lopez NR
5 (5) 111- Purple Egg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli J Rocco NR

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53514-5 Ericafromamerica (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Reyes J Garcia
2 (2) 676776- Peacephilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 114355- Lucky Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart C Villasana
4 (4) 515159- Fast Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Colin Sherwood H Gomez
5 (5) 321164- G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Parker
6 (6) 4/6323-4 Paoli Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Feliciano
7 (7) 31597-6 L P's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Miguel Fernandez A Marin
8 (8) 11627-3 Leggy Laura (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
9 (9) 337715- Consolacion Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)