Tampa Bay Downs Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 682- Barrio Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen
2 (2) 3/3- Ardency (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
3 (3) 0- Royalsaintjames (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: F Mata
5 8-8 Stephen Proctor F Mata
4 (4) 3563- Archbold Orange (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 John Tebbutt O Rossi
5 (5) 639594- Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-8 Billy Fuller M Allen
6 (6) 352544- Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
7 (7) It'z A Sharp Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Mark Passley J Garcia

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lori's Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
2 (2) Barksdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin M Allen
3 (3) 242472- Putitinmypocket (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
5 (5) Diana's Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Serpa
6 (6) K. O.'s Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
7 (7) Magic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) Katze (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Anthony Granitz A Santos NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5/11- Chelsea Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
4 (4) 076357- Holy Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Derek Ryan F De
5 (5) 417757- Grande Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stanley Gold J Garcia
6 (6) 333756- It Takes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 Chad Stewart A Serpa
7 (7) 621043- Peppermint Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Carlos Garcia J Garcia
1 (1) 6/05430- Hope Defered (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: H Gomez
6 8-6 Grover Wheeler H Gomez NR
3 (3) 451542- Gibson County Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Robert Smith R Allen NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 186225- Regina Twain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (2) 834376- Mis Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Lori Smock R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 986682- Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette P Schmid
4 (4) 50/1993- Lawyer Jen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frances Gogas S Spieth
5 (5) 566678- Get Your Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Robert Smith J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 832547- Repent's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Kim Chapman J Vargas
7 (7) 886623- Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Butler
8 (8) 432429- Essence of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 777905- Ynot Gray Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Kim Chapman J Vargas (10)
2 (2) 472227- Time Tix Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
3 (3) 0158- Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas
4 (4) 844421- Belmont Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Dominguez C Cedeno
5 (5) 856909- Dewest (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt W De
6 (6) 710/07- This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Smith A Serpa
7 (7) 739331- Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
8 (8) 808473- Golani Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: A Marin
6 8-6 Manuel Criollo A Marin
9 (9) 486766- The Great Zamboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rory Miller H Gomez

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5976- Abitya (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Joan Scott J Espinoza
2 (2) 4/06242- Single (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
3 (3) 323236- Fast And Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 John Tebbutt H Gomez
4 (4) 8- Three G Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
4 8-10 James Spicknall S Karlsson
5 (5) 22433- Homestead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard A Serpa
6 (6) 7038- Channel The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
8 (8) 334336- Katelyn Lima (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Miguel Fernandez W Martinez
9 (9) 3/322- Bonjour Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
10 (10) 4- Take What You Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz A Santos
12 (12) 375952- Why Not More (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
7 (7) 222474- Gossip Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 John Servis C Cedeno NR
11 (11) Rokeby Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
4 8-10 Michael Murray Nik Goodwin NR
13 (13) 7- Wheat Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Herkova
6 8-10 Jennifer Hayford L Herkova NR
14 (14) 76528-2 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 239702- Royal Red Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ida Paquette P Schmid
2 (2) 414618- Lonesome Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock W De
3 (3) 252114- Onesteptogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arlene Edlkraut V Santiago
4 (4) 122112- Saucy's Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Barbara McBride F De
5 (5) 671132- Dream Of Atlantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
7 (7) 143331- Mr. Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Serpa
9 (9) 251542- Tripp O Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 137147- Hiyaben (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Patrick C Lopez NR
8 (8) 131314- Banyan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5) NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331- Tazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-6 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
2 (2) 222154- Jewelian 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-1 Gregory Griffith R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 264915- Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Aschinger J Garcia
4 (4) 178796- Cosmo The Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
5 (5) 2/39134- World Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
6 (6) 317435- Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano A Gallardo
7 (7) 321772- Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen
8 (8) 217864- El Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
9 (9) 136- I. E. Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos
10 (10) 742606- Lake Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jena Antonucci R Curatolo
11 (11) 236342- Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno NR
12 (12) 463505- Concorde Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Seyler S Spieth NR
13 (13) 231297- Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold R Allen NR
14 (14) 1808- Winter's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Summer Mayberry W Martinez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321441- Brothers Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 231311- Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
3 (3) 124577- Holiday Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Minieri S Spieth
4 (4) 452441- Noroamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Barbara McBride F De
5 (5) 111376- Fu Pegs Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Cataldi H Gomez
6 (6) 221129- Wildcat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms A Gallardo
8 (8) 391432- Skip to the North (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
9 (9) 241189- Stayonit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary House M Pedroza
10 (10) 317231- Preacher Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 742141- Political Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Nobles
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Reynaldo Nobles W De NR

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 174735- Simple Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
2 (2) 094289- Buleria (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano J Espinoza
3 (3) 122113- Denaesalildreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
4 (4) 5/69969- FALCONESS (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
5 (5) 825676- Christina D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Tebbutt H Gomez
6 (6) 123/36- Royal Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Parker
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Elmer Parker A Stephen
7 (7) 82065-2 Carolyn M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 362211- L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
10 (10) 221747- Venus De Milo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor V Santiago
11 (11) 15- Island Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Summer Mayberry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Summer Mayberry W Martinez
9 (9) 739069- Countess Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Courtney Young M Cardoso (7) NR
12 (12) 813221- No Contest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano NR
13 (13) 24515-5 Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derek Ryan F De NR
14 (14) 523116- Judy's Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz V Santiago NR