Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4586-42 Nephila (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Murray R Curatolo
2 (2) 5566-21 Romanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dana Vacca W De
3 (3) 14355-2 Lucky Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart C Villasana
4 (4) 71355-5 Standing Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Donnie Jones J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 244309- Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
6 (6) 77821-8 Saxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Potts A Santos

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 20766-7 Benny Southstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Carl Larsen W De
2 (2) 22 B Twenty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
3 (3) 43 Tolair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro E Dominguez
4 (4) Mr. G. L. B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Adam Rice S Spieth
5 (5) 755-75 Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith H Gomez
6 (6) 8835-2 Zee's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-6 John Simms M Allen
7 (7) 78 Blue Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 Antonio Sano M Pedroza

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32455-4 Wyatt's Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
2 (2) 14316-1 Battle Of T Giants (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
3 (3) 56647-9 She's Out To Lunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lynne Scace R Curatolo
4 (4) 4738-08 Catch That Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Coa
6 (6) 4311-41 Inspeightofthegold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli J Espinoza
5 (5) 1452-10 Romantic Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Vincent Reedy F De NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68067-7 Terminal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: A Clemente
5 8-10 Richard Woodson A Clemente
2 (2) 4373/6-7 Handsome Ned (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 2282-44 Johnny Two By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 b Robert Jeffries R Allen
4 (4) 2647-76 Starry Decisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, S Spieth
5 (5) 45334-2 Rickyontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro D Centeno
6 (6) 11491/8 Los Caobos (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: P Schmid
6 8-10 Arlene Edlkraut P Schmid
7 (7) 5477-58 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) 83258/4- Fiore Dicampo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rowan Dixon T Maragh
9 (9) 14230/8 Silver Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Lynne Scace A Serpa

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 666557- El Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
2 (2) 6416-65 My Two Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Adam Rice H Gomez
3 (3) 7168-55 Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-6 Dana Vacca A Marin
4 (4) 43-1 Exporter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gregory Griffith D Coa
5 (5) 12242-8 Pyritedan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 65842-1 Quite The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Manness R Allen
7 (7) 1-6 Broadway Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 1-1 Mr. Watanabe Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17751-1 Nicklaus Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes J Espinoza
2 (2) 12412-1 Fifth Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 5146-22 Nathan Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
8 8-6 Jorge Navarro H Gomez
4 (4) 44272-1 Margano (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 36773-0 Black Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Coa
7 (7) 1152-32 Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn D Centeno
5 (5) 173442- St Moose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Tomlinson
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 Michael Tomlinson A Serpa NR

20:26 Maiden Special Weight

20:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8709- Toute Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 John Servis A Serpa
2 (2) 5976-3 Abitya (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Joan Scott J Espinoza
3 (3) 8-07 Three G Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 James Spicknall J Vargas
4 (5) 6-5 Ayita (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
5 (6) 3-3 Mamasan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Steve Epley,
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Jr Steve Epley, R Allen
6 (7) 4 Crystal Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-10 Ken Westlye V Santiago
7 (8) 53- Ghost Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 Curtis Garrison R Curatolo
8 (9) 4572-22 Inquiring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-10 Jena Antonucci R Feliciano
9 (10) 75952-4 Why Not More (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
11 (12) 08008-6 Her Name's Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: E Morales
6 8-10 Donnie Jones E Morales
1 (4) 36245-3 Corsetry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 H Graham Motion L Garcia NR
10 (11) 795- Lady Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 H Graham Motion A Serpa NR
12 (13) 9/7454-6 Lotta Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Owen McQuade C Villasana NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7130-37 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 4817-58 French Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Pamela Edel A Santos
4 (4) 3145/54- Holiday Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart C Villasana
5 (5) 10/07-22 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Robert Smith A Serpa
6 (6) 858/159- B J's Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Charles Carey L Beaucamp
7 (7) 00-16 Vanguard Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gary Jackson H Gomez
8 (8) 2/341-27 Last Out Of Panama (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Barbara McBride R Curatolo
9 (9) 00897-8 Go Tebow Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: A Clemente
7 8-6 Richard Woodson A Clemente
10 (10) 5445-24 Omegatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
11 (11) 477-822 Extended Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Marin
12 (12) 57743-7 Alwaysonthegojoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Newman
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Roger Newman F De
1 (1) 51-55 Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-6 Samuel Cronk S Spieth NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16- Troublenoski (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 0397-94 Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
3 (3) 42606-9 Lake Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Serpa
4 (4) 65152-3 Yenzen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
5 (5) 67743-5 Down Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 36342-7 Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
7 (7) 8154-8 Brady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-6 Dennis Ward R Curatolo
8 (8) 78796-7 Cosmo The Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Cheeks M Pino
9 (9) 18/8003- Stack The Deck (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Murray W De
10 (10) 502/574- Cathedro (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza
11 (11) 7435-46 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano A Gallardo NR
12 (12) 2663-24 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Gary Jackson H Gomez NR
13 (13) 5013-56 Big Red Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T Maragh
4 8-6 Aubrey Maragh T Maragh NR
14 (14) 68426-8 Farmers Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Medina
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angel Medina W Martinez NR

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-43 Shezajezabell (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Derek Ryan R Allen
2 (2) 78-4 Lady Allison (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) 6 Gray Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Ron Potts R Feliciano
4 (4) 0-50 Indian Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Lynne Scace D Butler
5 (5) 35 Fumo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Gerald Bennett D Coa
7 (7) 770-4 Luz De Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
8 (8) 35-5 Keypartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk F De
9 (9) 4 Magic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 2 One Tough Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Rick Slomkowski A Serpa NR