Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36537-4 Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson H Gomez
2 (2) 3422-45 All A Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Kaplan A Gallardo
3 (3) 3187/7- Temptation Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Santos
4 (4) 34529-7 Try Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
5 (5) 13423-3 Spittin' Feathers (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
6 (6) 6273-31 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
7 (7) 3446-36 Sweetdreamsgallore (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3326-43 Starsparklingsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Francy
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Kate Francy A Marin
2 (2) Wild Clover
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
3 (3) 97689-7 She's Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 Arthur Agostini M Cardoso (7)
4 (4) 6-5 City Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford L Beaucamp
5 (5) 47- Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-10 Ida Paquette D Amiss
6 (6) 330-2 Tomorrows Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Robert Smith A Santos
7 (7) 5 Ask Her Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Ken Westlye C Cedeno

18:34 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Chucky R La (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 44-7 Street Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-10 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
3 (3) 5 It'z A Sharp Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Mark Passley F De
4 (4) 6 Wishing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
6 (6) Clever Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
7 (7) 87- Git On Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Kenneth Manness M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) Executive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-5 Joseph Minieri R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 3/3-2 Ardency (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 241723- Reigning Livia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett D Coa
2 (1) 0/1993-5 Lawyer Jen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frances Gogas D Parker
3 (2) 24672-3 Bells Of Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Charles Harvatt A Santos
4 (3) 55323-7 Maple Leaf Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rory Barron D Centeno
5 (4) 7/03026- Lily Latourell (USA)
  • Trainer: J Barnhill
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 J Barnhill J Vargas
6 (6) 6682-46 Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette H Gomez
7 (7) 2787-65 Mancini's Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
8 (8) 2113-67 Denaesalildreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
1 (5) 72124-4 Noontime Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth NR

19:29 Allowance

19:29 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27256-7 Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Max Ubide D Coa
2 (2) 23236-1 Fast And Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Tebbutt H Gomez
3 (3) 51344/7- My Other Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
5 8-6 Martin Wolfson J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 61128-5 Pleasant Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 P Hickey R Allen
6 (6) 05535-3 Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 William Downing F De
7 (7) 51254-1 Starship Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Passero C Cedeno
8 (8) 34251- Praise Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
9 (9) 11773-2 Megnog (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rick Slomkowski A Serpa
4 (4) 27/873-6 Mythical Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
5 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515629- Eddie's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
5 8-6 Michael Murray M Pedroza
2 (2) 87127-4 Delivery
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-6 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
3 (3) 1/5265-3 Real Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
4 (4) 25585-4 Groom's Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith S Spieth
5 (5) 674100- Fabulous And Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Fontana A Gonzalez
6 (6) 2296-83 Shan's River (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Julie Luhr J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 322160- Roman Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-1 Mark Passley R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 23317-6 Scrabblecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bernell Rhone B Rhone
9 (9) 2336-22 Piton (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
10 (10) 330688- Pleasure To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Arthur Agostini W De

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 457-4 How About Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 72523-2 Sharp Omar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Ken Westlye C Cedeno
3 (3) 9 No Bad Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-6 Forrest Kaelin M Pedroza
4 (4) 5 Kraftig (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) Brass Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Michael Murray D Coa
6 (6) 973-36 Odlum (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 b1 P Hickey H Gomez
7 (7) 55-8 Favorite Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Allen
8 (8) 26745-6 Preponderate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Kaplan J Garcia
9 (9) Lucky Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Santos
10 (10) 5-5 Time Thief Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Roy Lerman D Centeno
11 (11) 66-7 Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos NR
12 (12) 594-2 Da Don (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia NR
13 (13) 043-795 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-3 James Spicknall D Coa NR
14 (14) 796-7 Edson's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Rory Miller A Serpa NR

20:55 Stakes

20:55 Stakes Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32315-2 Elissa Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith S Spieth
2 (2) 77/3720- Much Rejoicing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Toner R Curatolo
3 (3) 347785- Taylors Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Coa
4 (4) 2177-5 Glass Bottle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Smith L Garcia
6 (6) 081124- Magic Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes J Espinoza
7 (7) 774814- Redbud Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold F Jara
8 (8) 222511- Appealing Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
9 (9) 301116- Spectacular Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Martin Wolfson J Bridgmohan
10 (10) 21542-1 Cheechako (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen
12 (12) 64451/1- Lava Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: J Cruz
6 8-6 David Fawkes J Cruz
5 (5) 12111-1 Starship Truffles (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Martin Wolfson J Garcia NR
11 (11) 42/156-1 Who Is Camille (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcial Navarro
  • Jockey: S Madrid
4 8-6 Marcial Navarro S Madrid NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 41721-3 Shackles N Chains (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-6 Rob Chabot S Spieth
2 (1) 31521-1 Gold Strike Begins (USA)
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Chapman R Allen
3 (2) 5116-45 Positive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Newman
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roger Newman F De
4 (3) 1175-55 Officer Moo La Moo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-6 Rory Barron R Feliciano
5 (6) 75511-0 Whazamudder U (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Padarath Lutchman J Villegas (7)
6 (7) 72201-4 Adaro (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
7 (8) 43136-3 Oughterson (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James McCullough A Santos
8 (9) 62881-3 Phor Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
9 (10) 14538-6 Well Excuuuze Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Charles Harvatt R Mejias (5)
10 (11) 5626-16 Captain Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms W Martinez
1 (5) 626111- Jacobs Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rob Chabot D Coa NR

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6831-03 Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Forrest Kaelin F De
2 (2) 35/035-6 Parting Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leigh Delacour D Centeno
3 (3) 29757-7 First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
4 (4) 512271- Langcita (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Graham Motion S Spieth
5 (5) 2/1967-4 Magical Cat (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
6 (6) 135466- Write When Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm V Santiago
7 (7) 123462- Blushandbashful (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
8 (8) 9457/66- Pink Pallet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
5 8-6 b Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
9 (9) 21410-8 Julia's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Scott D Coa
10 (10) 343249- Cougar At Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard R Curatolo
11 (11) 133143- Island Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen NR
12 (12) 11-5 Impartial (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christophe Clement J Espinoza NR

22:19 Maiden Claiming

22:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) War Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Adam Rice S Spieth
2 (2) The Jet Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano C Cedeno
3 (3) Goodness Sakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Stanley Gold J Garcia
4 (4) 6- Portofappeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 James McCullough F De
6 (6) 53 La Condesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 b1 Michael Murray L Garcia
7 (7) 8 Minorka (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Antonio Sano W De
8 (8) 035-49 Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 John Simms W Martinez
9 (9) 62 Barksdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin M Allen
10 (10) 9-67 She'sjustbusiness (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
12 (12) 5057-08 Formal Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 07 Victoria's Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm A Santos NR
11 (11) 78-05 Take Over Carole (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo NR