Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 9th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 624254- Turn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Reid Nagle D Parker
2 (1) 555855- Souper Douper (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-10 Nabu Morales W De
3 (2) 576- Slew City Sin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
5 8-10 b1 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
5 (4) 302469- Giacomo The Great (VEN)
  • Trainer: Jesus Chavez
  • Jockey: D Gomez
4 8-10 b1 Jesus Chavez D Gomez
6 (6) 50- Indian Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-3 John Simms R Mejias (5)
8 (9) 573609- Master Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Sandra Cataldi A Santos
1 (7) 522395- Just Holler (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Reid Nagle D Parker NR
4 (3) 76- Renegade's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
4 8-10 Michael Murray Nik Goodwin NR
7 (8) 448704- Showkayce 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Gregory Griffith R Allen NR

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10- Evening Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Claude McGaughey D Centeno
2 (2) 1666/61- Point Judith (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi A Gallardo
3 (3) 434482- Fire Assay (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 James Toner A Serpa
5 (5) 341139- Olivia Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 14225- Quinichette (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher W Martinez
7 (7) 413311- Drivingmitziandmax (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
4 (4) 143275- Hero's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Murray C Cedeno NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 579109- Family Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 516889- Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: F Mata
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edward Williams F Mata
3 (3) 212335- Iamtheone (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Darien Rodriguez D Butler
4 (4) 567406- Luna De Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Guerra
7 8-10 Luis Dominguez J Guerra
5 (5) 613788- Wild 'n' Waki Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Max Ubide E Dominguez
6 (6) 766652- Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Julie Luhr J Vega
7 (7) 233785- Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mickey Kroger D Parker
8 (8) 24373/6- Handsome Ned (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474451- Antia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
2 (2) 8214- Swayze Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Patrick C Lopez
3 (3) 886417- One Eye Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
4 (4) 22162- Straighttothebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rob Chabot R Curatolo
5 (5) 743717- Emma's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Alejandro Reyes J Villegas (7)
8 (8) 743141- Wild Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: A Moreno
3 8-8 William Kaplan A Moreno
6 (6) 312265- Ms. Cullasaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Bill Waldron R Allen NR
7 (7) 542221- Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5) NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134510- Down The Roof (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock F De
2 (2) 252787- Mancini's Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
3 (3) 124586- Nephila (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Michael Murray N Turner (5)
4 (4) 417832- Reba's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lynne Scace P Cotto
5 (5) 232231- Harlan's Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 232316- Shuffie J Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Moreno
7 (7) 144661- Geraldine'sthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
8 (8) 454421- Bianca Neve (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Antonio Sano W De
9 (9) 124672- Bells Of Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Charles Harvatt A Santos
10 (10) 384731- Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Pita A Gallardo
11 (11) 511692- Chelsie's Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick C Villasana

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634435- Avanda's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas
2 (2) 08/6865- Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
4 (4) 6- City Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
5 (5) 3- Ghost Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-5 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 52/35- Class Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
5 8-10 Ian Wilkes M Pedroza
7 (7) 83/5- Our Unbridled Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Garner Vinson
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Garner Vinson A Serpa
8 (8) 833223- Lady Dozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz V Santiago
9 (9) 4- Holiday Shopping (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Quast
  • Jockey: A Estrada
4 8-10 Todd Quast A Estrada
3 (3) 48- Conquistadors Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 b1 John Pimental D Centeno NR

20:26 Maiden Special Weight

20:26 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4323- Mizzen The Cookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
2 (2) 0054- Carni (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth
3 (3) Christmas Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 William Mott A Serpa
4 (4) 973- Odlum (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
6 (6) 6- Cool Crosby (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 James McCullough F De
7 (7) 7432- World Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Chad Stewart R Curatolo
9 (9) 5- Time Thief Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Roy Lerman D Centeno
5 (5) 425- Majestic Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith V Santiago NR
8 (8) 752- Daddy In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 872562- Jackie's Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
4 (4) 227432- Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) 310645- Daddy's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 36/1- Five Star Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Baltazar Galvan E Barbaran
7 (7) 54/2136- Will Run For Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing D Amiss
8 (8) 231678- Chai Wallah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi
9 (9) 851555- Chasing Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
10 (10) 262/341- Last Out Of Panama (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara McBride F De
11 (11) 713807- Look To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Pina
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Billy Fuller J Pina (10)
12 (12) 6/87460- Another Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Barnhill
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Barnhill J Guerra
1 (1) 364863- Best Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen NR
3 (3) 1389- My Dad Harold (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 William Downing H Gomez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434327- Kings Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy Rountree R Allen
2 (2) 8/20522- To The Point (ARG)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
3 (3) 842387- Destiny Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Santos
4 (4) 161564- Lucky Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
6 (6) 136176- Smarty Prance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 457691- Anime (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Garcia A Serpa
8 (8) 443572- My Estelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
9 (9) 25/0412- Dream With Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Walder
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Peter Walder D Centeno
10 (10) 123461- Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
5 (5) 244309- Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vargas NR
11 (11) 662750- Shehashighhopes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez NR
12 (12) 525137- Grand Bahama (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez NR
13 (13) 362211- L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana NR

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22274/6- Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-10 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 486273- Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) 853656- Golden Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 7- Poeta Y Loca (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
5 8-10 Horacio Barbaran E Barbaran
7 (7) 687- Misidentified (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-10 Chad Stewart J Garcia
8 (8) 0- May Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Margaret McVey H Gomez
9 (9) 90- Junk Mail Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Gaffney
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Ronald Gaffney C Lopez
10 (10) 75685- Lory's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
2 (2) 89876- Docs Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-3 John Pinnock J Villegas (7) NR
3 (3) 476285- A B Alliebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-3 James Spicknall N Turner (5) NR