Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03 Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-10 John Simms D Parker
2 (2) 9363 Exclusive Clara (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-10 Robert Smith J Garcia
3 (3) 520666 Get Behind Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-10 b1 Stanley Gold A Gallardo
4 (4) 85348 Ticket To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Shaw
  • Jockey: R Rojas
2 8-10 John Shaw R Rojas
5 (5) 977437 Emma's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
2 8-0 Alejandro Reyes J Villegas (10)
6 (6) 798 Easy To Look At (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: N Turner
2 8-5 Thomas Proctor N Turner (5)
7 (7) 80688 Bellamy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-10 Forrest Kaelin F De
8 (8) Portofappeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: L Cedeno
2 8-10 James McCullough L Cedeno

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Checkered Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Quinones
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
2 8-3 Jennifer Quinones M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) Dabblemup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
2 8-10 Jason Dacosta S Karlsson
3 (3) Smokin'inthemeadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-10 Gerald Bennett A Santos
4 (4) Omos Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-10 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
5 (5) Java Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
6 (6) 545427 High Red Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-10 Daniel Pita D Centeno
7 (7) 9 China Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-10 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza
8 (8) Righteous Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
2 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 225145 Valueable Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett V Santiago
2 (1) 766535 Bring Da Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Padarath Lutchman D Parker
3 (4) 496261 Jacobs Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rob Chabot D Coa
4 (5) 122345 Dubai Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
5 (6) 621936 Amy's Buddha (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lori Smock M Pedroza
6 (7) 54-1994 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron A Stephen
7 (8) 531433 Mr. Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Granitz F De
9 (10) 334221 Itswhatwelivefore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James McCullough W De
1 (3) 263223 Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Bennett S Spieth NR
8 (9) 625154 Tripp O Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 287010 Section A (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Roy Lerman A Serpa
2 (2) 431439 Cave Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
3 (3) 746745 Rojothemagnifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Rory Miller J Garcia
4 (4) 162273 Sea Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Angel Hyland R Allen
5 (5) 433617 Nickelwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Forrest Kaelin D Coa
6 (6) 362149 Rockstar Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-10 Rick Creel J Vargas (10)
7 (7) 653713 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Griffith E Barbaran
8 (8) 413232 Title Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno
9 (9) 5-52164 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro V Santiago
10 (10) 524215 Sombreado (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
11 (11) 973647 Extended Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-8 Manuel Criollo D Parker NR

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 11-2700 More Than Love (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 II John Terranova, A Serpa
2 (8) 3335-03 Parting Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
3 (1) 747321 First Acquital (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
4 (2) 435125 Courtly Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
5 (3) 661435 The Real Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Rick Creel J Vargas
6 (4) 721121 Philippis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (5) 69457-6 Pink Pallet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
8 (6) 243266 Seaside (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
9 (9) 515144 Lyndsea's Miss El (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron A Stephen
1 (13) 12-1967 Magical Cat (IRE)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II John Terranova, A Serpa NR
2 (12) 1-34380 Font (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia NR
10 (10) 156224 Brinca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 b1 Chad Stewart D Coa NR
11 (11) 564722 Super Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pamela Edel H Gomez NR

19:58 Stakes

19:58 Stakes Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1133-21 Indiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Wolfson L Saez
3 (3) 311664 Westbound Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: R Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Carl Larsen R Medina
4 (4) 434622 In The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Carl Nafzger R Allen
6 (6) 312711 Action Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Garcia D Coa
7 (7) 623677 Black Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
2 (2) 121724 Sheik Polis (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Antonio Sano A Serpa NR
5 (5) 245817 Cajun Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Yates
  • Jockey: J Leyva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Michael Yates J Leyva NR

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121164 El Grande Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
2 (2) 329756 Vanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gregory Griffith V Santiago
3 (3) 373748 Pyrite Personal (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
5 (5) 112651 Penn's Grant (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 741328 Mr. Irons (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Francis Abbott A Serpa
7 (7) 017826 Southern Parkway (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 II George Arnold, M Pedroza
8 (8) 128564 Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chad Stewart D Coa
4 (4) 413116 Nineinthenine (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Toledo
  • Jockey: D Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Humberto Toledo D Gomez NR

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77 Bold Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Robert Boileau E Dominguez
2 (2) 75558 Souper Douper (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 b1 Anthony Pecoraro R Allen
3 (3) 352756 Wise Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-10 Rory Miller V Bush
4 (4) 3-33677 El Chicotico (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Raymond Tamargo S Spieth
5 (5) 0-8 Born On Derby Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-12 Carl Larsen J Vargas (10)
6 (6) 506335 Mr Flinchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
4 8-10 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
7 (7) 334487 Showkayce 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: P Schmid
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith P Schmid
8 (8) 9-74967 Social Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Quinones
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Jennifer Quinones M Cardoso (7)
9 (9) 0807 Jacks Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Rodriguez
3 8-6 Aurora Perez D Rodriguez
10 (10) 78 First Krewe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Roy Lerman W Martinez
11 (11) 440274 Thirsty Thursday (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51-125 Phantom Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kim Chapman W De
2 (2) 716115 Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
3 (3) 644641 Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
4 (4) 622651 Nathan Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
7 8-8 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
5 (5) 632433 Why Pretend (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Angel Hyland W Martinez
6 (6) 041775 Grande Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-8 Stanley Gold D Centeno
7 (7) 131-454 Devil Train (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 II George Arnold, M Pedroza
8 (8) 532128 Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos

21:52 Allowance

21:52 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-2312 Hov Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold A Gallardo
2 (2) 265713 Africanist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
3 (3) 107635 Holy Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Derek Ryan R Alvarado
4 (4) 734566 Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lori Smock M Pedroza
5 (5) 5-36266 Seeking Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
6 (6) 724427 Margano (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
7 (7) 229613 Osceola Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
8 (8) 1/5153-0 Common Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 662363 Cocodimama (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Derek Ryan D Coa
10 (10) 312447 Chiptease (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre J Garcia NR
11 (11) 8-77826 Last Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Spicknall A Clemente NR
12 (12) 7/64675 Swift Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Mills
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Howard Mills W Martinez NR
13 (13) 3-44140 N. B. A. Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia NR
14 (14) 61434 Travelin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Douglas Seyler A Santos NR