Tampa Bay Downs Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435453- Special Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Charles Fontana J Garcia
2 (2) 3665-84 Vintage Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lori Smock R Curatolo
3 (3) 5745-53 Robin des Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
4 (4) 32586-5 New York Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 R Patrick J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 2547-85 Repent's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 4476-22 Summer At Susan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Susan Perry S Spieth
7 (7) 6323-43 Paoli Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jamie Ness F De

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22162-4 Straighttothebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Rob Chabot D Coa
2 (2) 8214-5 Swayze Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-6 R Patrick R Curatolo
3 (3) 69217- Body By Gaff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
4 (4) 6323-15 Exclusive Clara (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Smith R Allen
5 (5) 71386-6 Oceano Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
6 (6) 72218-5 Rachel's Actress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth

18:34 Maiden Special Weight

18:34 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6443-2 Mister Woolman (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito L Garcia
2 (2) 075-2 Plime Blank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Wayne Minnock R Allen
3 (3) 6 Cuzzin Roscoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
3 8-8 Joseph Minieri L Beaucamp
4 (4) 08-6 Indy Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes J Espinoza
5 (5) 88-84 Noorelaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Shoukry
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-3 Robert Shoukry R Feliciano
6 (6) 83 Chasing The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Susan Perry W Martinez
7 (7) 64-2 Beyond Compare
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 44502-6 Billy's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5)
2 (1) 1133-34 Rock It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
3 (2) 3743-06 Best Westerner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
4 (3) 748626- Foralltheglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
6 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
8 (9) 17669-6 Starlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carl Larsen C Magera
1 (6) 16637-3 Saudi Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Tsirigotis R Mejias (5) NR
5 (4) 3162/4-3 Extra Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
11 8-3 Teresa Connelly M Cardoso (7) NR
6 (5) 9367-67 Amy's Buddha (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Lori Smock W De NR
7 (8) 14230/8 Silver Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Schade
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Mike Schade A Serpa NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4731-93 Sassy Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Daniel Pita R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 2452-31 Drica's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Darien Rodriguez R Curatolo
3 (3) 561-375 Pepe's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
4 (4) 86623-1 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Butler
5 (5) 25351-7 Storming Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary House C Magera
6 (6) 1692-72 Chelsie's Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick C Villasana
7 (7) 1714-74 Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano W De
8 (8) 4510-23 Down The Roof (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lori Smock F De

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0856/3 Awed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard C Villasana
2 (2) Step Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Brenda McCarthy M Cardoso (7)
3 (3) 3223-52 Guard Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 James Spicknall H Gomez
4 (4) Great White (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso E Dominguez
5 (5) 72-2 For The Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 H Graham Motion D Centeno
6 (6) 2544-74 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
7 (7) Diamond Senor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy A Gallardo
8 (8) 8800-70 Egolyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Antonio Sano A Serpa

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67723-3 El Chicotico (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Raymond Tamargo S Spieth
2 (2) 5-5 Fox House (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 Marcus Strickland R Allen
3 (3) 50-46 Indian Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 John Simms H Gomez
4 (4) 5897-55 Diamond Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Javier Negrete F De
5 (5) 56785-4 Soup De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Teresa Connelly M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 9 Violette Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
7 (7) 25-5233 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
8 (8) 8 Apple Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy D Coa
9 (9) 65- Westside Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Reid Nagle A Marin NR
10 (10) 0964-47 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-5 Pedro Maestre N Turner (5) NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3717-64 Call Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frances Gogas S Spieth
3 (3) 642-1 Henin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
4 (4) 234231- Malibu Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis A Serpa
6 (6) 7/2522-1 Seductress (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Garcia J Espinoza
8 (8) 14225-3 Quinichette (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo
9 (9) 41654-7 My Precious Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Kielty J Vargas
10 (10) 45765-2 Miss Speed Dating (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, C Cedeno
11 (11) 1/77758- Wild Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: A Clemente
5 8-6 Owen McQuade A Clemente
2 (2) 23/1563- Correspondent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jena Antonucci L Garcia NR
5 (5) 91845-7 Delphinus
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli R Allen NR
7 (7) 6528-21 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto NR
12 (12) 15584-5 Bluegrasskitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5765-85 Lucky Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Luis Dominguez W De
2 (2) 752674- Fortissi More (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Robert Raymond A Santos
3 (3) 65184-5 Wild Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo
4 (4) 9544-66 Riversrunrylee (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Schell
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Thomas Schell D Coa
5 (5) 41756-4 El Legado (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Julie Luhr R Curatolo
6 (6) 32524-7 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Boileau S Spieth
7 (7) 48419-0 Baton On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 41189-9 Stayonit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary House O Rossi
9 (9) 15728-0 Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan A Serpa
10 (10) 16655/8- Reprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nabu Morales L Garcia
11 (11) 71735-2 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Susan Perry H Gomez NR
12 (12) 4348-14 Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Pimental J Vargas NR
13 (13) 32111-6 Book The Crook (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Baltazar Galvan E Barbaran NR
14 (14) 607359- Julius Geezer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 Amy Weaver D Centeno NR