Tampa Bay Downs Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667467 Fran's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
2 7-12 Alejandro Reyes J Villegas (10)
2 (2) 872 Roar For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: G Kelly
2 7-12 Thomas Proctor G Kelly (10)
3 (3) 697 Island Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
4 (4) 428542 Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
2 8-3 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 68835 Sandman's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-8 b1 Daniel Pita J Rodriguez
6 (6) 692 Body By Gaff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
2 8-8 Gerald Bennett W De
7 (7) 76565 C. C. D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
2 8-8 Stanley Gold A Gallardo

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0797 Pure Coincidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-8 Christos Gatis M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 6 Rule Sixty Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Juvenal Diaz
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Juvenal Diaz F De
3 (3) 8887 Slide By (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Centeno
4 (4) 00 Von Carldawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Ken Westlye D Parker
5 (5) 7 Renegade's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Michael Murray S Spieth
6 (6) 453739 Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-10 Margaret McVey E Zambrana
7 (7) 443-2 Favorite Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
8 (8) 65225 Mighty Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
9 (9) 332333 Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 James Marble R Mejias (5)

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-21512 Ridge Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Stanley Gold J Garcia
2 (2) 431417 Lok Virsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
3 (3) 236161 Landing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-8 Lynne Scace A Marin
4 (4) 321531 Class Of Fifty Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
5 (5) 243166 Mindy Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandra Cataldi W Martinez
6 (6) 407211 Zee's Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Simms M Allen
7 (7) 314331 Occultation (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
8 (8) 711435 Lucky Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 498866 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Coa
2 (2) 525368 Simply Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vega
5 8-10 Julie Luhr J Vega
3 (3) 0250-19 Lawyer Jen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frances Gogas S Spieth
4 (4) 576767 Peacephilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Rojas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Luis Dominguez R Rojas
5 (5) 152322 Harlan's Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 754598 Miss Seduction (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
7 (7) 414466 Geraldine'sthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
8 (8) 753686 Prayers At Mass (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
9 (9) 225432 Essence of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Lynne Scace A Marin

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Fessed Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
2 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
2 (2) Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
3 (3) 558 Broken Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, R Alvarado
4 (4) 8725 Sharp Omar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-6 Ken Westlye D Parker
5 (5) 393497 Boogie Woogie Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
2 8-6 Michael Passero F De
7 (7) 9 Courtmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-8 William Bradley M Pedroza
8 (8) Mr. Lickety (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
2 8-6 Cathy Rountree R Feliciano
9 (9) 658 Quite The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 Kenneth Manness R Allen
10 (10) 34 Missin' Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
2 8-8 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo
11 (11) Favorite Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Centeno
6 (6) 75 Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Gregory Griffith S Spieth NR
12 (12) 88 Jeb's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro D Coa NR
13 (13) 77720 Artie Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-8 Christos Gatis J Garcia NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 296341 Dr Maureen H (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-6 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
2 (2) 293633 Audington (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno
3 (3) 643248 Dream Every Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
4 (4) 343423 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth
5 (5) 364397 Sunday Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Luis Dominguez O Ore (7)
6 (6) 68712 Delivery
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 Roy Lerman W Martinez
7 (7) 655731 Solo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cathy Rountree R Allen
8 (8) 0-2221 Starship Godiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Michael Passero F De
9 (9) 325827 Stop The Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro D Parker

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251148 Lightning Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Colin Sherwood V Bush
2 (2) 411152 Toastmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
3 (3) 736121 Prizes Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 791111 Officer Moo La Moo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rory Barron W Martinez
6 (6) 222382 Live The Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa
7 (7) 10-9853 K Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
8 (8) 012069 Lost Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rory Barron M Allen
9 (9) 893008 Go Tebow Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Richard Woodson O Ore (7)
10 (10) 742345 Ashtyn Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
11 (11) 508-223 Chernobyl's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hoppel
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 P Hoppel D Centeno
5 (5) 115641 Bombino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Recio
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bill Recio D Coa NR
12 (12) 814894 My Pocket Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Azpurua,
  • Jockey: M Argueta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Leo Azpurua, M Argueta (7) NR
13 (13) 223470 Self Made Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR
14 (14) 329756 Vanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gregory Griffith V Santiago NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 215224 Thatlleaveamark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 352-624 Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chad Stewart D Coa
3 (3) 783678 Flawless N Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
4 (4) 644515 Gibson County Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Smith J Garcia
5 (5) 97124 Score One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Quinones
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jennifer Quinones S Spieth
6 (6) 615356 Beijing House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Marin
7 (7) 693253 Scallion (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur W Martinez
8 (9) 317745 Fleeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Garcia D Butler
9 (10) 311436 More Than a Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
10 (11) 325519 Chief Redneck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lori Smock F De
1 (2) 211191 Dublin Da'bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-13141 Rare Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 451944 Duty Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Smith J Garcia
4 (4) 131420 Just Chillin Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco R Feliciano
5 (5) 274131 Put To The Test (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynne Scace D Coa
6 (6) 5-51572 Uno Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Max Ubide D Centeno
7 (7) 875161 P J's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur P Cotto
8 (8) 813145 Silver Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 121724 Sheik Polis (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano A Serpa NR

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Late Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Horacio Barbaran M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 9 He's R' Dehere Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Moreno
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro A Moreno
3 (3) 637-0 Swidgen (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Christos Gatis J Garcia
4 (4) 66566 Splashing Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
5 (5) 754599 Sailin' Galen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
6 (6) 7-09 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: G Kelly
4 8-0 Michael Murray G Kelly (10)
7 (7) 744430 Imvros Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: L Garcia
5 8-8 Arthur Agostini L Garcia
8 (8) 76 Kershner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Parker
10 (10) 524379 Epitaph (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-8 Julie Luhr J Vega
9 (9) 2262-34 Last Out Of Panama (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Barbara McBride F De NR