Tampa Bay Downs Thursday 7th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9-6 Love A Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-1 Roy Lerman J Villegas (7)
3 (3) 5/74-66 Fuller's Wild Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: O Ore
4 7-13 Billy Fuller O Ore (7)
4 (4) 5384-74 Flatter Miss Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
5 (5) 57/3-5 Evil Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 Stanley Gold R Allen
6 (6) 45578-7 Teresa's Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
5 8-1 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
7 (7) 68-52 Meet Georgeanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-8 Edward Williams L Beaucamp
1 (1) 89876- Docs Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-1 John Pinnock R Mejias (5) NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4785-44 Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 24111-7 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 18052-1 Toccet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lloyd Lockhart J Vargas
4 (4) 43331-2 Mr. Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Serpa
5 (5) 1210-22 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Passero D Butler
6 (6) 46521-6 Follow The Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
7 (7) 53569-6 Beijing House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Garcia

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/69788- Want Ad (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rick Creel J Vargas
2 (2) 34323-4 Storm Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Raymond F De
3 (3) 6504-52 Atlantic Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 7786-96 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Juan Camilo A Clemente
5 (5) 17566-8 Carnival Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
6 (6) 6889-23 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edward Williams P Cotto
7 (7) 79109-5 Family Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Jamie Ness D Centeno
8 (8) 7218-94 Higher Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp
9 (9) 6652-45 Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Julie Luhr J Garcia
10 (10) 226532- Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Simms S Spieth

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3342-11 Learn The Lingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
2 (2) 66092-8 Another Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Joyce Kielty D Coa
3 (3) 34544-3 Fur Lined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
4 (4) 59186-3 Mini Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
6 (6) 5270-68 Wildly D 'licious (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Fontana
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Fontana J Garcia
7 (7) 43572-6 My Estelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
8 (8) 4327-15 Kings Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Cathy Rountree R Allen
5 (5) 42239-8 Monstrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone NR
9 (9) 3461-82 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0463-43 Beau Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen
2 (2) 66- Son Tsar (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
3 (3) Sit Down Pidgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-8 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
4 (4) 6 It Only Takes One (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 John Pimental J Vargas
6 (6) 7798-78 Win The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-10 Lynne Scace W De
7 (7) 59895-4 Drunken Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Woodson
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Richard Woodson A Santos
9 (9) 656656- Splashing Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-10 P Hickey R Feliciano
10 (10) 977- Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 T Jolley H Gomez
11 (11) 79787-9 Pure Coincidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Christos Gatis C Cedeno
12 (12) 3/222-23 Favorite Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro F De
5 (5) 65- Westside Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-1 Reid Nagle M Cardoso (7) NR
8 (8) 55855-5 Souper Douper (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-10 Nabu Morales J Velez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31513-7 Truly Memorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
2 (2) 16156-0 Golden Archway (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Butler
3 (3) 68793-5 Let It Be Hardyboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: L Herkova
6 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart L Herkova
4 (4) 31/941-5 Jabulani (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski A Serpa
5 (5) 7385-55 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
7 8-6 Edward Williams R Feliciano
6 (6) 33756-5 It Takes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia
7 (7) 2136-12 Will Run For Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
5 8-6 William Downing D Amiss
8 (8) 63/456-4 El Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
9 (9) 4590-88 Jango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Jr Peter Wasiluk, J Villegas (7)
10 (10) 6/05430- Hope Defered (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Grover Wheeler D Coa
11 (11) 38630-1 Certain Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo NR
12 (12) 029541- Dutyhonorcountry (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
6 8-6 Nabu Morales R Feliciano NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12652-4 Morning Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-6 Edward Williams R Feliciano
2 (2) 3212-64 Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Gary Jackson H Gomez
3 (3) 6166-37 Dixie Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
4 (4) 7757-42 Grande Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Stanley Gold R Allen
5 (5) 44247-9 Absolute Power (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Simms A Santos
6 (6) 43845-5 Lynch (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski D Centeno
7 (7) 47127-6 Clifford (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
8 (8) 49524-5 Crazy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-6 Robert Guciardo C Villasana
9 (9) 33/5125- Educator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-6 Jamie Ness R Curatolo
10 (10) 642480- Cockeyed Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461-7 Chairman Garey (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm L Garcia
2 (2) 37-1 Tazer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Robert Jeffries H Gomez
3 (3) 61324-4 Over And Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
4 (4) 23219-5 Holy Endeavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wesley Ward V Santiago
5 (5) 2461-4 Rico Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Anthony Granitz R Allen
6 (6) 81-3 Righteous Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 7702-1 Kentucky Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Antonio Sano D Centeno
9 (9) 7261-6 Run To Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, W Martinez
10 (10) 5-1 Java Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
8 (8) 1337-65 Thunder Calls (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: J Leyva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephen DiMauro J Leyva NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673509- Alkatas (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Margaret McVey C Magera
2 (2) 36/1-65 Five Star Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Baltazar Galvan P Cotto
3 (3) 3807-07 Look To The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Billy Fuller O Ore (7)
4 (4) 774030- Halo Doctor Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Velez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Velez
5 (5) 73566-1 Spider Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Ferraro H Gomez
6 (6) 66892-4 Quetzalito (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-6 Aurora Perez S Spieth
7 (7) 841455- Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raymond Tamargo R Allen
8 (8) 1-0 Bringcheckcharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
9 (9) 77905-7 Ynot Gray Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp
10 (10) 588/770- Scorion (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: S Quinones
7 8-6 b1 Arthur Agostini S Quinones
11 (11) 1678-83 Chai Wallah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan A Santos
12 (12) 1555-32 Chasing Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana