Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 6th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3532- Big Slim (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
3 (3) 70542-2 Guaperia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
4 (4) 48704-5 Showkayce 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-5 Gregory Griffith R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 744-778 Social Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Vega
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford J Vega
7 (7) 3609-63 Master Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Sandra Cataldi A Santos
8 (8) 5453-65 Lucky Escapade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
9 (9) 23353-6 Lion Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
6 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
1 (1) 63868-3 Baby Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-10 Arlene Edlkraut R Curatolo NR
6 (6) 7676-84 Hyarima (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Neal Maharaj H Gomez NR

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45921- Sun Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
2 (2) 31755-4 Royal Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
3 (3) 06217- Canadian Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Angel Hyland W Martinez
4 (4) 5-1 Classy Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) 1424-36 Justforgetaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-6 William Kaplan M Pedroza
6 (6) 1 Too Alarming (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brenda McCarthy R Allen
7 (7) 60-1 Lucky Shot
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154-4 Carolinaonmymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 1 Holy Macho Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
3 (3) 33116-9 Ladystarturengine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
4 (4) 1 Ecstatic Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Barbara McBride W Martinez
5 (5) 2221-41 Wellspring Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
6 (6) 42472-1 Putitinmypocket (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 William Kaplan M Pedroza
7 (7) 31-4 Wild About Irene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Centeno

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 29359-6 Marciane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
3 (3) 51166-7 Shirleycee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
4 (4) 452651- Jones Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barbara McBride F De
5 (5) 31553-2 Opera Hall
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Centeno
6 (6) 135957- Bad News (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bryan Baker J Garcia
7 (7) 08422-1 Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Maria Bowersock R Allen
8 (8) 47733-3 Royally Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
1 (1) 2315-57 Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth NR
9 (9) 5654-62 Shes Notable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson O Rossi NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97-37 Mourning Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
2 (2) 88-4 In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-10 Susan Perry H Gomez
3 (3) 4 Mary's Derby Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
4 (4) 7 Mz Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
5 (5) 74 Aragorn's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
6 (6) Katze (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Anthony Granitz A Santos
7 (7) 7- Airtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-10 Anthony Granitz R Allen
8 (8) 0 Intoxicating Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro R Curatolo
9 (9) 846- Mlle Margaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-10 Carlos Martin D Centeno
10 (10) 3 My Diamond Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Coa
11 (11) 89-744 Alexandra Natalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5274-03 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Navarro
4 8-8 Billy Fuller E Navarro
2 (2) 44523-2 You Are Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 P Hickey R Feliciano
4 (4) 98/558-3 Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-8 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
5 (5) 9-00 Empress Alfia (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-8 Aurora Perez M Allen
6 (6) 33658-7 Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-8 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
7 (7) 38-0 Shining Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: J Velez
5 8-8 Aurora Perez J Velez
8 (8) 82-4 Dreaming Of Miriam (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-6 Rick Slomkowski R Allen
10 (10) Duty Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 Gregory Griffith J Garcia
11 (11) 544-098 Larryrepent's (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
4 8-8 Juan Camilo A Clemente
12 (12) 64564-3 Juliebrowneyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-8 Edward Williams S Spieth
3 (3) 0-5 May Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-8 Margaret McVey H Gomez NR
9 (9) 3372-4 Gimme Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Everton Harris
  • Jockey: O Mullings
4 8-8 Everton Harris O Mullings NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32423-8 Laurel's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Passley F De
2 (2) 8679-91 English Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Angelo Camillo R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 41127-5 Commander Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-6 Rob Chabot M Pedroza
4 (4) 221172- Lil Nate's Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
5 (5) 916635- Bostonian Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Passley T Maragh
6 (6) 62773-4 Rollbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
7 (7) 534435- Sweet Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Ferraro D Centeno
8 (8) 74627-9 Kluki (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Carey D Coa
9 (9) 06197-6 Right Or Wrong (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
10 (10) 632447- Love Shack (IRE)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Derek Ryan C Cedeno

20:48 Maiden Special Weight

20:48 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24540-2 Cotton Blend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Leppala
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Ricky Leppala R Curatolo
2 (2) 3 Josh's Butta Butta (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
3 (3) Brainy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison S Spieth
4 (4) 63-5 Circular Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Carl Larsen W De
5 (5) Rheggibobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
6 (6) 394-4 Anyfivestarwilldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Michael Passero C Cedeno
7 (7) Blending (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
8 (8) Blowmeonelastkiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Susan Perry H Gomez
10 (10) Alexis Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Barbara McBride F De
9 (9) Madison V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
3 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211233/ Tangled Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul T Maragh
2 (2) 612144- Prizes Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 114838- Lightning Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Colin Sherwood O Rossi
4 (4) 485698- All the Bases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
5 (5) 41173-3 Laughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
6 (6) 342617- H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Marble L Beaucamp
7 (7) 71/5147- Lost Camper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
8 (8) 321286- Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
9 (9) 522240- Our Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Jeffries W Martinez
10 (10) 621137- Colonel Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
11 (11) 41756-4 El Legado (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Julie Luhr R Curatolo NR
12 (12) 48419-0 Baton On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler NR
13 (13) 65184-5 Wild Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo NR
14 (14) 32524-7 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Boileau S Spieth NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 796670- Zulu Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mary Bennett A Santos
3 (3) 84528/9 Recognize (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Tamargo
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raymond Tamargo R Allen
4 (4) 22738-6 Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Thomas
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Deborah Thomas L Herkova
5 (5) 8451-23 Imperial's Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
6 (6) 4225-74 El Mucho Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Gallardo
7 (7) 39786-0 Cave Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, B Rhone
8 (8) 7354-46 Sea Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angel Hyland D Coa
9 (9) 56860-4 Joey Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Skip Einhorn A Serpa
10 (10) 45655-0 Surprisedtoseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Michael Murray N Turner (5)
11 (11) 16442-2 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Anthony Pecoraro R Mejias (5)
2 (2) 7864-58 El Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Negrete A Clemente NR
12 (12) 7130-37 Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith J Garcia NR